CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Tuesday, August 10, 1:50 PM
APPALACHIAN ST
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- EASTERN KY, TBA                Sep.  4 -- at WYOMING, 3:00 pm         
Sep. 18 -- CITADEL, TBA                   Sep. 25 -- at NORTHWESTERN ST, TBA     
Oct.  2 -- TEXAS ST UNIV, TBA             Oct. 16 -- at GA SOUTHERN, TBA         
Oct.  9 -- FURMAN, TBA                    Oct. 30 -- at CHATTANOOGA, 6:00 pm     
Oct. 23 -- WOFFORD, 3:00 pm               Nov. 13 -- at WESTRN CAROLINA, 2:00 pm 
Nov.  6 -- ELON, TBA                   

CHATTANOOGA
===========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- JACKSONVILLE ST, 6:00 pm       Sep. 11 -- at MEMPHIS, 8:00 pm         
Sep. 25 -- GA SOUTHERN, 6:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at WOFFORD, 7:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- ELON, 4:00 pm                  Oct.  9 -- at TENNESSEE TECH, 8:00 pm  
Oct. 30 -- APPALACHIAN ST, 6:00 pm        Oct. 23 -- at WESTRN CAROLINA, 2:00 pm 
Nov. 13 -- LIBERTY, 1:30 pm               Nov.  6 -- at CITADEL, TBA             
                                          Nov. 20 -- at FURMAN, TBA              

THE CITADEL
===========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- CHARLESTON SOU, 2:00 pm        Sep. 18 -- at APPALACHIAN ST, TBA      
Oct. 23 -- GA SOUTHERN, TBA               Sep. 25 -- at AUBURN, 2:30 pm          
Nov.  6 -- CHATTANOOGA, TBA               Oct.  2 -- at DUKE, TBA                
Nov. 20 -- WESTRN CAROLINA, 12:00 pm      Oct. 16 -- at FURMAN, TBA              
                                          Oct. 30 -- at WOFFORD, 1:30 pm         
                                          Nov. 13 -- at ELON, TBA                

ELON UNIVERSITY
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- TOWSON, 2:00 pm                Sep. 25 -- at NO CAROLINA A&T, TBA     
Sep. 18 -- DELAWARE ST, 2:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at GA SOUTHERN, TBA         
Oct.  9 -- WOFFORD, 6:00 pm               Oct. 16 -- at CHATTANOOGA, 4:00 pm     
Oct. 23 -- FURMAN, TBA                    Nov.  6 -- at APPALACHIAN ST, TBA      
Oct. 30 -- WESTRN CAROLINA, 2:00 pm       Nov. 20 -- at LIBERTY, 1:30 pm         
Nov. 13 -- CITADEL, TBA                

FURMAN
======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- PRESBYTERIAN, 7:00 pm          Sep. 11 -- at SAMFORD, 7:00 pm         
Oct.  2 -- WESTRN CAROLINA, 2:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at GARDNER-WEBB, 6:00 pm    
Oct. 16 -- CITADEL, TBA                   Sep. 25 -- at PITTSBURGH, 1:00 pm      
Nov.  6 -- GA SOUTHERN, TBA               Oct.  9 -- at APPALACHIAN ST, TBA      
Nov. 20 -- CHATTANOOGA, TBA               Oct. 23 -- at ELON, TBA                
                                          Nov. 13 -- at WOFFORD, 1:00 pm         

GEORGIA SOUTHERN
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- JOHNSON C SMITH, TBA           Sep.  4 -- at GEORGIA, TBA             
Sep. 18 -- WOFFORD, 7:30 pm               Sep. 25 -- at CHATTANOOGA, 6:00 pm     
Oct.  2 -- ELON, TBA                      Oct.  9 -- at WESTRN CAROLINA, 4:00 pm 
Oct. 16 -- APPALACHIAN ST, TBA            Oct. 23 -- at CITADEL, TBA             
Oct. 30 -- SO DAKOTA ST, 1:00 pm          Nov.  6 -- at FURMAN, TBA              
                                          Nov. 13 -- at FLORIDA INTL, 11:00 am   

WESTERN CAROLINA
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  2 -- WV ST UNIV, 7:00 pm            Sep. 18 -- at ALABAMA, 7:00 pm         
Sep. 11 -- NICHOLLS ST, 4:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at GARDNER-WEBB, 6:00 pm    
Oct.  9 -- GA SOUTHERN, 4:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at FURMAN, 2:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- CHATTANOOGA, 2:00 pm           Oct. 16 -- at WOFFORD, 1:30 pm         
Nov. 13 -- APPALACHIAN ST, 2:00 pm        Oct. 30 -- at ELON, 2:00 pm            
                                          Nov. 20 -- at CITADEL, 12:00 pm        

WOFFORD
=======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- JOHNSON C SMITH, 7:00 pm       Sep. 11 -- at SO CAROLINA ST, 7:00 pm  
Oct.  2 -- CHATTANOOGA, 7:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at GA SOUTHERN, 7:30 pm     
Oct. 16 -- WESTRN CAROLINA, 1:30 pm       Oct.  9 -- at ELON, 6:00 pm            
Oct. 30 -- CITADEL, 1:30 pm               Oct. 23 -- at APPALACHIAN ST, 3:00 pm  
Nov.  6 -- GARDNER-WEBB, 1:30 pm          Nov. 20 -- at VMI, 1:00 pm             
Nov. 13 -- FURMAN, 1:00 pm             

st 08-10-04 13:40 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results