CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Tuesday, August 10, 1:47 PM
ALBANY
======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- FORDHAM, 6:00 pm               Sep.  2 -- at HOFSTRA, 7:00 pm         
Oct.  9 -- ST FRANCIS PA, 1:00 pm         Sep. 18 -- at BROWN, 1:00 pm           
Oct. 16 -- MONMOUTH NJ, 1:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at SACRED HEART, 1:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- WAGNER, 1:00 pm                Oct.  2 -- at LEHIGH, 1:00 pm          
Nov. 13 -- CENTRAL CONN, 1:00 pm          Oct. 23 -- at STONY BROOK, 6:00 pm     
                                          Nov.  6 -- at ROBERT MORRIS, 1:30 pm   

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ST
======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- WAGNER, 6:00 pm                Sep.  4 -- at SACRED HEART, TBA        
Oct.  2 -- MARIST, 6:00 pm                Sep. 11 -- at RHODE ISLAND, 12:00 pm   
Oct. 23 -- ST FRANCIS PA, 1:00 pm         Sep. 16 -- at ST PETERS, 7:00 pm       
Nov.  6 -- STONY BROOK, 1:00 pm           Oct.  9 -- at ROBERT MORRIS, 1:30 pm   
                                          Oct. 30 -- at MONMOUTH NJ, 1:00 pm     
                                          Nov. 13 -- at ALBANY NY, 1:00 pm       

MONMOUTH NJ
===========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- LA SALLE, 1:00 pm              Sep.  4 -- at ST PETERS, 7:00 pm       
Sep. 25 -- STONY BROOK, 1:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at ROBERT MORRIS, 1:30 pm   
Oct. 23 -- GEORGETOWN, 1:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at IONA, 1:00 pm            
Oct. 30 -- CENTRAL CONN, 1:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at WAGNER, 1:00 pm          
Nov.  6 -- SACRED HEART, 1:00 pm          Oct. 16 -- at ALBANY NY, 1:00 pm       
Nov. 13 -- ST FRANCIS PA, 1:00 pm      

ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- BUFFALO ST, 1:30 pm            Sep. 25 -- at ST FRANCIS PA, 1:00 pm   
Sep. 11 -- DUQUESNE, 1:30 pm              Oct.  2 -- at STONY BROOK, 12:30 pm    
Sep. 18 -- MONMOUTH NJ, 1:30 pm           Oct. 23 -- at WAGNER, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  9 -- CENTRAL CONN, 1:30 pm          Nov. 13 -- at SACRED HEART, 12:30 pm   
Oct. 16 -- DAYTON, 1:30 pm             
Oct. 30 -- ST PETERS, 1:30 pm          
Nov.  6 -- ALBANY NY, 1:30 pm          

SACRED HEART
============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- CENTRAL CONN, TBA              Sep. 11 -- at ST FRANCIS PA, 1:00 pm   
Sep. 18 -- IONA, TBA                      Oct. 16 -- at MARIST, 7:00 pm          
Sep. 25 -- ALBANY NY, 1:00 pm             Oct. 30 -- at STONY BROOK, 6:00 pm     
Oct.  2 -- WAGNER, 1:00 pm                Nov.  6 -- at MONMOUTH NJ, 1:00 pm     
Oct. 23 -- ST PETERS, 1:00 pm          
Nov. 13 -- ROBERT MORRIS, 12:30 pm     

ST FRANCIS PA
=============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- SACRED HEART, 1:00 pm          Sep.  4 -- at GEORGETOWN, 1:00 pm      
Sep. 18 -- VALPARAISO, 1:00 pm            Oct.  9 -- at ALBANY NY, 1:00 pm       
Sep. 25 -- ROBERT MORRIS, 1:00 pm         Oct. 23 -- at CENTRAL CONN, 1:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- LA SALLE, 1:00 pm              Oct. 30 -- at MOREHEAD ST, 1:00 pm     
Oct. 16 -- STONY BROOK, 1:00 pm           Nov. 13 -- at MONMOUTH NJ, 1:00 pm     
Nov.  6 -- WAGNER, 1:00 pm             

SUNY-STONY BROOK
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Oct.  2 -- ROBERT MORRIS, 12:30 pm        Sep.  4 -- at LEHIGH, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  9 -- HOFSTRA, 6:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at WAGNER, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- ALBANY NY, 6:00 pm             Sep. 25 -- at MONMOUTH NJ, 1:00 pm     
Oct. 30 -- SACRED HEART, 6:00 pm          Oct. 16 -- at ST FRANCIS PA, 1:00 pm   
Nov. 13 -- IONA, 4:00 pm                  Nov.  6 -- at CENTRAL CONN, 1:00 pm    

WAGNER
======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- STONY BROOK, 1:00 pm           Sep.  4 -- at LA SALLE, 1:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- MONMOUTH NJ, 1:00 pm           Sep. 11 -- at MARIST, 7:00 pm          
Oct. 16 -- IONA, 1:00 pm                  Sep. 25 -- at CENTRAL CONN, 6:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- ROBERT MORRIS, 1:00 pm         Oct.  2 -- at SACRED HEART, 1:00 pm    
                                          Oct. 30 -- at ALBANY NY, 1:00 pm       
                                          Nov.  6 -- at ST FRANCIS PA, 1:00 pm   
                                          Nov. 13 -- at SAN DIEGO, 4:00 pm       

st 08-10-04 13:37 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results