CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














WISCONSIN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:42 AM
WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE
====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- ST JOHNS MINN, 8:00 pm         Sep. 11 -- at ILL WESLEYAN, 2:00 pm    
Sep. 25 -- WISC WHITEWATER, 2:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at WISC LACROSSE, 12:30 pm  
Oct.  2 -- WISC RIVER FLLS, 2:00 pm       Oct. 23 -- at GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm 
Oct.  9 -- WISC STEVENS PT, 2:00 pm       Oct. 30 -- at WISC PLATTEVILL, 2:00 pm 
Nov. 13 -- WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm          Nov.  6 -- at WISC STOUT, 2:00 pm      

WISCONSIN-LACROSSE
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Oct. 16 -- WISC EAU CLAIRE, 12:30 pm      Sep. 11 -- at MINN DULUTH, 7:00 pm     
Oct. 23 -- WISC PLATTEVILL, 5:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at SOUTH DAKOTA, 3:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- WISC RIVER FLLS, 2:00 pm       Oct.  2 -- at WISC STEVENS PT, 2:00 pm 
                                          Oct.  9 -- at WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm    
                                          Oct. 30 -- at WISC STOUT, 2:00 pm      
                                          Nov. 13 -- at WISC WHITEWATER, 2:00 pm 

WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- ALBION, 2:00 pm                Sep.  4 -- at UPPER IOWA, 2:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- WISC LACROSSE, 2:00 pm         Sep. 11 -- at CONCORDIA WISC, 2:30 pm  
Oct. 16 -- WISC PLATTEVILL, 2:30 pm       Sep. 25 -- at WISC STOUT, 2:00 pm      
Nov.  6 -- WISC WHITEWATER, 2:00 pm       Oct. 23 -- at WISC STEVENS PT, 2:00 pm 
                                          Oct. 30 -- at WISC RIVER FLLS, 2:00 pm 
                                          Nov. 13 -- at WISC EAU CLAIRE, 2:00 pm 

WISCONSIN-PLATTEVILLE
=====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- AUGUSTANA ILL, 7:00 pm         Sep.  4 -- at THIEL COLLEGE, 1:30 pm   
Oct.  2 -- WISC WHITEWATER, 2:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at DRAKE, 2:00 pm           
Oct.  9 -- WISC RIVER FLLS, 3:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at WISC OSHKOSH, 2:30 pm    
Oct. 30 -- WISC EAU CLAIRE, 2:00 pm       Oct. 23 -- at WISC LACROSSE, 5:00 pm   
Nov. 13 -- WISC STOUT, 2:00 pm            Nov.  6 -- at WISC STEVENS PT, 3:00 pm 

WISCONSIN-RIVER FALLS
=====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Oct. 16 -- WISC WHITEWATER, 2:00 pm       Sep. 11 -- at CONCORDIA ST PL, 2:30 pm 
Oct. 23 -- WISC STOUT, 2:00 pm            Sep. 18 -- at BEMIDJI ST, 2:30 pm      
Oct. 30 -- WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at PAC LUTHERAN, 4:30 pm    
Nov. 13 -- WISC STEVENS PT, 3:00 pm       Oct.  2 -- at WISC EAU CLAIRE, 2:00 pm 
                                          Oct.  9 -- at WISC PLATTEVILL, 3:00 pm 
                                          Nov.  6 -- at WISC LACROSSE, 2:00 pm   

WISCONSIN-STEVENS PT
====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- TRISTATE, 2:00 pm              Sep. 25 -- at WALDORF, 2:00 pm         
Sep. 18 -- LINFIELD, 2:00 pm              Oct.  9 -- at WISC EAU CLAIRE, 2:00 pm 
Oct.  2 -- WISC LACROSSE, 2:00 pm         Oct. 16 -- at WISC STOUT, 2:00 pm      
Oct. 23 -- WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm          Oct. 30 -- at WISC WHITEWATER, 2:00 pm 
Nov.  6 -- WISC PLATTEVILL, 3:00 pm       Nov. 13 -- at WISC RIVER FLLS, 3:00 pm 

WISCONSIN-STOUT
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm          Sep. 11 -- at DEPAUW, 2:30 pm          
Oct. 16 -- WISC STEVENS PT, 2:00 pm       Oct.  2 -- at WALDORF, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 30 -- WISC LACROSSE, 2:00 pm         Oct.  9 -- at WISC WHITEWATER, 2:00 pm 
Nov.  6 -- WISC EAU CLAIRE, 2:00 pm       Oct. 23 -- at WISC RIVER FLLS, 2:00 pm 
                                          Nov. 13 -- at WISC PLATTEVILL, 2:00 pm 

WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER
====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- ST NORBERT, 7:00 pm            Sep. 11 -- at ST XAVIER ILL, 2:00 pm   
Sep. 18 -- LAKELAND, 7:00 pm              Sep. 25 -- at WISC EAU CLAIRE, 2:00 pm 
Oct.  9 -- WISC STOUT, 2:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at WISC PLATTEVILL, 2:00 pm 
Oct. 30 -- WISC STEVENS PT, 2:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at WISC RIVER FLLS, 2:00 pm 
Nov. 13 -- WISC LACROSSE, 2:00 pm         Nov.  6 -- at WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm    

st 06-17-04 07:35 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results