CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














OHIO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:36 AM
BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE
=======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- OHIO NORTHERN, 6:30 pm         Sep.  4 -- at ALLEGHENY, 1:00 pm       
Oct.  2 -- MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm             Sep. 25 -- at WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm   
Oct.  9 -- OTTERBEIN, 2:00 pm             Oct. 16 -- at HEIDELBERG, 1:30 pm      
Oct. 23 -- CAPITAL, 1:30 pm               Nov.  6 -- at MARIETTA, 1:30 pm        
Oct. 30 -- MT UNION, 1:30 pm              Nov. 13 -- at JOHN CARROLL, 1:30 pm    

CAPITAL UNIVERSITY
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- WITTENBERG, 1:30 pm            Sep. 25 -- at HEIDELBERG, 1:30 pm      
Sep. 18 -- OTTERBEIN, 1:30 pm             Oct.  9 -- at MARIETTA, 1:30 pm        
Oct.  2 -- MT UNION, 1:30 pm              Oct. 23 -- at BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:30 pm 
Oct. 16 -- MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm             Nov.  6 -- at JOHN CARROLL, 1:30 pm    
Oct. 30 -- OHIO NORTHERN, 1:30 pm         Nov. 13 -- at WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm   

HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- ADRIAN, 1:00 pm                Sep. 18 -- at MARIETTA, 6:00 pm        
Sep. 25 -- CAPITAL, 1:30 pm               Oct.  2 -- at WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm   
Oct.  9 -- OHIO NORTHERN, 1:30 pm         Oct. 23 -- at JOHN CARROLL, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 16 -- BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:30 pm       Oct. 30 -- at MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm       
Nov.  6 -- OTTERBEIN, 1:00 pm             Nov. 13 -- at MT UNION, 1:30 pm        

JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY
=======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- MARIETTA, 6:00 pm              Sep. 11 -- at HOPE COLLEGE, 1:30 pm    
Oct. 16 -- WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm         Sep. 18 -- at MT UNION, 7:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- HEIDELBERG, 2:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at OHIO NORTHERN, 1:30 pm   
Nov.  6 -- CAPITAL, 1:30 pm               Oct.  9 -- at MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm       
Nov. 13 -- BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:30 pm       Oct. 30 -- at OTTERBEIN, 2:00 pm       

MARIETTA COLLEGE
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- DUBUQUE, 1:30 pm               Sep. 25 -- at JOHN CARROLL, 6:00 pm    
Sep. 18 -- HEIDELBERG, 6:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at OTTERBEIN, 12:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- CAPITAL, 1:30 pm               Oct. 16 -- at MT UNION, 1:30 pm        
Oct. 30 -- WILMINGTON OH, 6:00 pm         Oct. 23 -- at MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm       
Nov.  6 -- BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:30 pm       Nov. 13 -- at OHIO NORTHERN, 1:30 pm   

MOUNT UNION COLLEGE
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- JOHN CARROLL, 7:00 pm          Sep.  4 -- at WASHINGTON MO, 2:00 pm   
Oct.  9 -- WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm         Sep. 25 -- at OTTERBEIN, 7:00 pm       
Oct. 16 -- MARIETTA, 1:30 pm              Oct.  2 -- at CAPITAL, 1:30 pm         
Nov.  6 -- MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm             Oct. 23 -- at OHIO NORTHERN, 1:30 pm   
Nov. 13 -- HEIDELBERG, 1:30 pm            Oct. 30 -- at BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:30 pm 

MUSKINGUM COLLEGE
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm         Sep.  4 -- at WOOSTER, 1:00 pm         
Oct.  9 -- JOHN CARROLL, 1:30 pm          Sep. 25 -- at OHIO NORTHERN, 1:30 pm   
Oct. 23 -- MARIETTA, 1:30 pm              Oct.  2 -- at BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:30 pm 
Oct. 30 -- HEIDELBERG, 1:30 pm            Oct. 16 -- at CAPITAL, 1:30 pm         
                                          Nov.  6 -- at MT UNION, 1:30 pm        
                                          Nov. 13 -- at OTTERBEIN, 1:00 pm       

OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- WESTMINSTER PA, 1:30 pm        Sep. 18 -- at BALDWIN WALLACE, 6:30 pm 
Sep. 25 -- MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm             Oct.  9 -- at HEIDELBERG, 1:30 pm      
Oct.  2 -- JOHN CARROLL, 1:30 pm          Oct. 16 -- at OTTERBEIN, 2:00 pm       
Oct. 23 -- MT UNION, 1:30 pm              Oct. 30 -- at CAPITAL, 1:30 pm         
Nov. 13 -- MARIETTA, 1:30 pm              Nov.  6 -- at WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm   

OTTERBEIN COLLEGE
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- MT UNION, 7:00 pm              Sep.  4 -- at DEFIANCE, 1:30 pm        
Oct.  2 -- MARIETTA, 12:00 pm             Sep. 18 -- at CAPITAL, 1:30 pm         
Oct. 16 -- OHIO NORTHERN, 2:00 pm         Oct.  9 -- at BALDWIN WALLACE, 2:00 pm 
Oct. 30 -- JOHN CARROLL, 2:00 pm          Oct. 23 -- at WILMINGTON OH, 1:30 pm   
Nov. 13 -- MUSKINGUM, 1:00 pm             Nov.  6 -- at HEIDELBERG, 1:00 pm      

WILMINGTON OHIO
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:30 pm       Sep.  4 -- at MT ST JOSEPH, 2:30 pm    
Oct.  2 -- HEIDELBERG, 1:30 pm            Sep. 18 -- at MUSKINGUM, 1:30 pm       
Oct. 23 -- OTTERBEIN, 1:30 pm             Oct.  9 -- at MT UNION, 1:30 pm        
Nov.  6 -- OHIO NORTHERN, 1:30 pm         Oct. 16 -- at JOHN CARROLL, 1:30 pm    
Nov. 13 -- CAPITAL, 1:30 pm               Oct. 30 -- at MARIETTA, 6:00 pm        

st 06-17-04 07:29 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results