CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














NORTH COAST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:34 AM
ALLEGHENY COLLEGE
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- BALDWIN WALLACE, 1:00 pm       Sep. 11 -- at WESTMINSTER PA, 1:00 pm  
Sep. 18 -- WASH & JEFFERSN, 1:00 pm       Oct.  2 -- at WOOSTER, 1:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- KENYON, 1:00 pm                Oct.  9 -- at OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm   
Oct. 23 -- HIRAM, 1:00 pm                 Oct. 30 -- at WABASH, 2:00 pm          
Nov.  6 -- EARLHAM, 1:00 pm               Nov. 13 -- at WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm      

DENISON UNIVERSITY
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- CASE RESERVE, 1:00 pm          Sep.  4 -- at WAYNESBURG, 1:30 pm      
Oct.  2 -- WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm            Sep. 25 -- at GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm      
Oct. 16 -- OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm         Oct.  9 -- at HIRAM, 1:00 pm           
Nov.  6 -- WABASH, 1:00 pm                Oct. 23 -- at EARLHAM, 2:00 pm         
Nov. 13 -- KENYON, 1:00 pm                Oct. 30 -- at OBERLIN, 1:00 pm         

EARLHAM COLLEGE
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- ANDERSON IND, 2:30 pm          Sep.  4 -- at ROSE HULMAN, 8:00 pm     
Sep. 25 -- WABASH, 2:00 pm                Sep. 11 -- at MANCHESTER, 7:00 pm      
Oct.  2 -- HIRAM, 2:00 pm                 Oct.  9 -- at WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm      
Oct. 16 -- OBERLIN, 2:00 pm               Oct. 30 -- at KENYON, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- DENISON, 2:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at ALLEGHENY, 1:00 pm       

HIRAM COLLEGE
=============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- CARNEGIE MELLON, 1:00 pm       Sep. 11 -- at BLUFFTON, 1:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- DENISON, 1:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at WESTMINSTER PA, 1:00 pm  
Oct. 16 -- WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at EARLHAM, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 30 -- WOOSTER, 1:00 pm               Oct. 23 -- at ALLEGHENY, 1:00 pm       
Nov. 15 -- OBERLIN, 1:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at KENYON, 1:00 pm          

KENYON
======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 24 -- KALAMAZOO, 7:00 pm             Sep. 11 -- at CENTRE COLLEGE, 1:30 pm  
Oct.  2 -- OBERLIN, 1:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at CASE RESERVE, 1:00 pm    
Oct.  9 -- WOOSTER, 1:00 pm               Oct. 16 -- at ALLEGHENY, 1:00 pm       
Oct. 30 -- EARLHAM, 1:00 pm               Oct. 23 -- at OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm   
Nov.  6 -- HIRAM, 1:00 pm                 Nov. 13 -- at DENISON, 1:00 pm         

OBERLIN COLLEGE
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- FRANKLN MARSHAL, 1:00 pm       Sep.  4 -- at CASE RESERVE, 1:00 pm    
Sep. 25 -- ROSE HULMAN, 1:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at KENYON, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  9 -- WABASH, 1:00 pm                Oct. 16 -- at EARLHAM, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 30 -- DENISON, 1:00 pm               Oct. 23 -- at WOOSTER, 1:00 pm         
Nov.  6 -- OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm         Nov. 15 -- at HIRAM, 1:00 pm           

OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- THIEL COLLEGE, 1:00 pm         Sep.  4 -- at FRANKLIN, 2:30 pm        
Oct.  9 -- ALLEGHENY, 1:00 pm             Sep. 18 -- at OLIVET, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- KENYON, 1:00 pm                Oct.  2 -- at WABASH, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 30 -- WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm            Oct. 16 -- at DENISON, 1:00 pm         
Nov. 13 -- WOOSTER, 1:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at OBERLIN, 1:00 pm         

WABASH COLLEGE
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- WASHINGTON MO, 2:00 pm         Sep. 11 -- at KALAMAZOO, 1:00 pm       
Oct.  2 -- OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm         Sep. 25 -- at EARLHAM, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- WOOSTER, 2:00 pm               Oct.  9 -- at OBERLIN, 1:00 pm         
Oct. 30 -- ALLEGHENY, 2:00 pm             Oct. 23 -- at WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm      
Nov. 13 -- DEPAUW, TBA                    Nov.  6 -- at DENISON, 1:00 pm         

WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY
=====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- THOMAS MORE, 7:00 pm           Sep.  4 -- at CAPITAL, 1:30 pm         
Sep. 25 -- HUNTINGDON, 1:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at DENISON, 1:00 pm         
Oct.  9 -- EARLHAM, 1:00 pm               Oct. 16 -- at HIRAM, 1:00 pm           
Oct. 23 -- WABASH, 1:00 pm                Oct. 30 -- at OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm   
Nov. 13 -- ALLEGHENY, 1:00 pm             Nov.  6 -- at WOOSTER, 1:00 pm         

THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER
======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- MUSKINGUM, 1:00 pm             Sep. 18 -- at GROVECITY, 1:30 pm       
Sep. 25 -- CASE RESERVE, 1:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at KENYON, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  2 -- ALLEGHENY, 1:00 pm             Oct. 16 -- at WABASH, 2:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- OBERLIN, 1:00 pm               Oct. 30 -- at HIRAM, 1:00 pm           
Nov.  6 -- WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm            Nov. 13 -- at OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm   

st 06-17-04 07:27 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results