CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














MINNESOTA INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHL
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:31 AM
AUGSBURG COLLEGE
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- WARTBURG, 8:00 pm              Sep. 18 -- at NORTH CENT COL, 8:00 pm  
Sep. 25 -- ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm          Oct.  2 -- at CARLETON, 2:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at HAMLINE, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 23 -- ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm         Oct. 30 -- at CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm    
Nov. 13 -- ST OLAF, TBA                   Nov.  6 -- at BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm     

BETHEL COLLEGE MINNESOTA
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- BUENA VISTA, 2:00 pm           Sep. 11 -- at CENTRAL COLL, 2:00 pm    
Sep. 18 -- ST OLAF, 2:00 pm               Sep. 25 -- at HAMLINE, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm   
Nov.  6 -- AUGSBURG, 2:00 pm              Oct. 23 -- at CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm    
Nov. 13 -- GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm       Oct. 30 -- at CARLETON, 2:00 pm        

CARLETON COLLEGE
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- LAKE FOREST, 2:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm    
Sep. 18 -- ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm         Oct.  9 -- at ST OLAF, 2:00 pm         
Oct.  2 -- AUGSBURG, 2:00 pm              Oct. 23 -- at ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 16 -- MACALESTER, 2:00 pm            Nov. 13 -- at HAMLINE, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 30 -- BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm        
Nov.  6 -- GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm    

CONCORDIA MOORHEAD
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- CARLETON, 2:00 pm              Sep.  4 -- at MSU MOORHEAD, 2:30 pm    
Oct.  9 -- HAMLINE, 2:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm 
Oct. 30 -- AUGSBURG, 2:00 pm              Oct. 16 -- at ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm   
                                          Nov.  6 -- at ST OLAF, 2:00 pm         
                                          Nov. 12 -- at MENLO COLLEGE, 10:00 pm  

GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS COLLEGE
=========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- HAMLINE, 2:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at WHEATON, 2:00 pm         
Oct.  2 -- CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm   
Oct. 16 -- ST OLAF, 2:00 pm               Oct.  9 -- at AUGSBURG, 2:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- WISC EAU CLAIRE, 2:00 pm       Nov.  6 -- at CARLETON, 2:00 pm        
Oct. 30 -- ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm          Nov. 13 -- at BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm     

HAMLINE UNIVERSITY
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- MINNE MORRIS, 2:00 pm          Sep. 18 -- at GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm 
Sep. 25 -- BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm           Oct.  9 -- at CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm         Oct. 23 -- at ST OLAF, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- AUGSBURG, 2:00 pm              Nov.  6 -- at ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- MACALESTER, 2:00 pm         
Nov. 13 -- CARLETON, 2:00 pm           

ST JOHNS UNIVERSITY AT MINNESOTA
================================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- NW MINNESOTA, 2:00 pm          Sep.  4 -- at WISC EAU CLAIRE, 8:00 pm 
Sep. 25 -- GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at CARLETON, 2:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at HAMLINE, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm          Oct. 23 -- at AUGSBURG, 2:00 pm        
Nov. 13 -- ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm          Oct. 30 -- at ST OLAF, 2:00 pm         

ST OLAF COLLEGE
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- LUTHER, 2:00 pm                Sep. 18 -- at BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm     
Oct.  9 -- CARLETON, 2:00 pm              Sep. 25 -- at MACALESTER, 2:00 pm      
Oct. 23 -- HAMLINE, 2:00 pm               Oct.  2 -- at ST THOMAS MN, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm         Oct. 16 -- at GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm 
Nov.  6 -- CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm          Nov. 13 -- at AUGSBURG, TBA            

ST THOMAS MINNESOTA
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- CONCORDIA MN, 2:00 pm          Sep. 11 -- at COE COLLEGE, 2:00 pm     
Oct.  2 -- ST OLAF, 2:00 pm               Sep. 25 -- at AUGSBURG, 2:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- CARLETON, 2:00 pm              Oct. 16 -- at BETHEL MINN, 2:00 pm     
Nov.  6 -- HAMLINE, 2:00 pm               Oct. 30 -- at GUSTAVUS ADOLPH, 2:00 pm 
                                          Nov. 13 -- at ST JOHNS MINN, 2:00 pm   

st 06-17-04 07:24 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results