CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














MIDDLE ATLANTIC CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:29 AM
ALBRIGHT COLLEGE
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- URSINUS, 6:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at WILKES, 1:00 pm          
Sep. 25 -- LYCOMING, 1:30 pm              Oct.  2 -- at FDU FLORHAM, TBA         
Oct.  9 -- WIDENER, 1:00 pm               Oct. 16 -- at JUNIATA, 1:30 pm         
Oct. 23 -- DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:30 pm       Nov.  6 -- at MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm        
Oct. 30 -- SUSQUEHANNA, 1:30 pm           Nov. 13 -- at LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm  

DELAWARE VALLEY
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- JUNIATA, 1:00 pm               Sep.  3 -- at WILLIAM PATERSN, 7:00 pm 
Oct.  2 -- LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm        Sep. 25 -- at SUSQUEHANNA, 1:30 pm     
Oct. 16 -- LYCOMING, 1:00 pm              Oct.  9 -- at KINGS PA, 1:30 pm        
Nov.  6 -- WILKES, 1:00 pm                Oct. 23 -- at ALBRIGHT, 1:30 pm        
Nov. 13 -- WIDENER, 1:00 pm               Oct. 30 -- at FDU FLORHAM, 1:00 pm     

FDU FLORHAM
===========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- KINGS PA, 1:00 pm              Sep. 11 -- at LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm  
Oct.  2 -- ALBRIGHT, TBA                  Sep. 25 -- at WILKES, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- WIDENER, 1:00 pm               Oct.  9 -- at LYCOMING, 2:30 pm        
Oct. 30 -- DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm        
Nov.  6 -- HUSSON, 1:00 pm                Nov. 13 -- at JUNIATA, 1:00 pm         

JUNIATA COLLEGE
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- MORAVIAN, 1:30 pm              Sep.  4 -- at DICKINSON PA, 1:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- SUSQUEHANNA, 1:30 pm           Sep. 18 -- at DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:00 pm 
Oct. 16 -- ALBRIGHT, 1:30 pm              Oct.  9 -- at LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm  
Nov.  6 -- KINGS PA, 1:00 pm              Oct. 23 -- at WILKES, 1:00 pm          
Nov. 13 -- FDU FLORHAM, 1:00 pm           Oct. 30 -- at LYCOMING, 2:00 pm        

KINGS COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA
=============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- LYCOMING, 1:30 pm              Sep.  4 -- at ST JOHN FISHER, 6:00 pm  
Sep. 25 -- WIDENER, 1:30 pm               Sep. 18 -- at FDU FLORHAM, 1:00 pm     
Oct.  9 -- DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:30 pm       Oct.  2 -- at MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- SUSQUEHANNA, 12:13 pm          Oct. 16 -- at LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm  
Nov. 13 -- WILKES, 1:00 pm                Nov.  6 -- at JUNIATA, 1:00 pm         

LEBANON VALLEY
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm            Sep. 18 -- at WIDENER, 1:00 pm         
Sep. 11 -- FDU FLORHAM, 1:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:00 pm 
Sep. 25 -- MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm              Oct. 30 -- at WILKES, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  9 -- JUNIATA, 1:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at SUSQUEHANNA, 1:00 pm     
Oct. 16 -- KINGS PA, 1:00 pm           
Nov. 13 -- ALBRIGHT, 1:00 pm           

LYCOMING
========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- WILKES, 1:30 pm                Sep. 11 -- at KINGS PA, 1:30 pm        
Oct.  9 -- FDU FLORHAM, 2:30 pm           Sep. 25 -- at ALBRIGHT, 1:30 pm        
Oct. 23 -- MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm              Oct.  2 -- at ITHACA COLLEGE, 1:00 pm  
Oct. 30 -- JUNIATA, 2:00 pm               Oct. 16 -- at DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:00 pm 
                                          Nov.  6 -- at WIDENER, 1:00 pm         
                                          Nov. 13 -- at SUSQUEHANNA, 1:00 pm     

MORAVIAN
========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- SUSQUEHANNA, 1:00 pm           Sep. 11 -- at JUNIATA, 1:30 pm         
Oct.  2 -- KINGS PA, 1:00 pm              Sep. 25 -- at LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm  
Oct. 16 -- FDU FLORHAM, 1:00 pm           Oct.  9 -- at WILKES, 1:00 pm          
Nov.  6 -- ALBRIGHT, 1:00 pm              Oct. 23 -- at LYCOMING, 1:00 pm        
Nov. 13 -- MUHLENBERG, 1:00 pm            Oct. 30 -- at WIDENER, 1:00 pm         

SUSQUEHANNA
===========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- WIDENER, 7:00 pm               Sep.  4 -- at URSINUS, 1:00 pm         
Sep. 25 -- DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:30 pm       Sep. 18 -- at MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm        
Oct. 16 -- WILKES, 1:30 pm                Oct.  2 -- at JUNIATA, 1:30 pm         
Nov.  6 -- LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm        Oct. 23 -- at KINGS PA, 12:13 pm       
Nov. 13 -- LYCOMING, 1:00 pm              Oct. 30 -- at ALBRIGHT, 1:30 pm        

WIDENER
=======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm        Sep. 11 -- at SUSQUEHANNA, 7:00 pm     
Oct.  2 -- WILKES, 1:00 pm                Sep. 25 -- at KINGS PA, 1:30 pm        
Oct. 16 -- FROSTBURG, 1:00 pm             Oct.  9 -- at ALBRIGHT, 1:00 pm        
Oct. 30 -- MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm              Oct. 23 -- at FDU FLORHAM, 1:00 pm     
Nov.  6 -- LYCOMING, 1:00 pm              Nov. 13 -- at DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:00 pm 

WILKES UNIVERSITY
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- ALBRIGHT, 1:00 pm              Sep. 18 -- at LYCOMING, 1:30 pm        
Sep. 25 -- FDU FLORHAM, 1:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at WIDENER, 1:00 pm         
Oct.  9 -- MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm              Oct. 16 -- at SUSQUEHANNA, 1:30 pm     
Oct. 23 -- JUNIATA, 1:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at DELAWARE VALLEY, 1:00 pm 
Oct. 30 -- LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm        Nov. 13 -- at KINGS PA, 1:00 pm        

st 06-17-04 07:22 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results