CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:28 AM
ADRIAN COLLEGE
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- DEFIANCE, 1:00 pm              Sep.  4 -- at HEIDELBERG, 1:00 pm      
Sep. 25 -- BLUFFTON, 1:00 pm              Oct.  9 -- at ALMA, 1:30 pm            
Oct.  2 -- ALBION, 1:00 pm                Oct. 16 -- at OLIVET, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- HOPE COLLEGE, 2:00 pm          Nov.  6 -- at KALAMAZOO, 1:00 pm       
Oct. 30 -- TRISTATE, 1:00 pm              Nov. 13 -- at WISC LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm   

ALBION COLLEGE
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- BUTLER, 1:00 pm                Sep. 18 -- at WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm    
Sep. 25 -- MILLIKIN, 1:00 pm              Oct.  2 -- at ADRIAN, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  9 -- TRISTATE, 1:00 pm              Oct. 16 -- at KALAMAZOO, 1:00 pm       
Oct. 23 -- WISC LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm         Oct. 30 -- at HOPE COLLEGE, 2:00 pm    
Nov. 13 -- OLIVET, 1:00 pm                Nov.  6 -- at ALMA, 1:00 pm            

ALMA COLLEGE
============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- TIFFIN, 3:00 pm                Sep. 11 -- at BETHANY WV, 1:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- ADRIAN, 1:30 pm                Sep. 18 -- at AURORA, 2:30 pm          
Oct. 23 -- KALAMAZOO, 1:00 pm             Oct.  2 -- at OLIVET, 1:00 pm          
Nov.  6 -- ALBION, 1:00 pm                Oct. 16 -- at TRISTATE, 1:30 pm        
Nov. 13 -- HOPE COLLEGE, 1:00 pm          Oct. 30 -- at WISC LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm   

HOPE COLLEGE
============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- JOHN CARROLL, 1:30 pm          Sep. 18 -- at DEPAUW, 2:30 pm          
Sep. 25 -- WHEATON, 1:00 pm               Oct.  2 -- at KALAMAZOO, 1:00 pm       
Oct.  9 -- OLIVET, 2:00 pm                Oct. 16 -- at WISC LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm   
Oct. 30 -- ALBION, 2:00 pm                Oct. 23 -- at ADRIAN, 2:00 pm          
Nov.  6 -- TRISTATE, 2:00 pm              Nov. 13 -- at ALMA, 1:00 pm            

KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- WABASH, 1:00 pm                Sep. 24 -- at KENYON, 7:00 pm          
Sep. 18 -- MT ST JOSEPH, 1:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at WISC LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm   
Oct.  2 -- HOPE COLLEGE, 1:00 pm          Oct. 23 -- at ALMA, 1:00 pm            
Oct. 16 -- ALBION, 1:00 pm                Nov. 13 -- at TRISTATE, 12:30 pm       
Oct. 30 -- OLIVET, 1:00 pm             
Nov.  6 -- ADRIAN, 1:00 pm             

OLIVET COLLEGE
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- OHIO WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm         Sep. 11 -- at FRANKLIN, 2:30 pm        
Sep. 25 -- MANCHESTER, 1:00 pm            Oct.  9 -- at HOPE COLLEGE, 2:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- ALMA, 1:00 pm                  Oct. 23 -- at TRISTATE, 1:30 pm        
Oct. 16 -- ADRIAN, 1:00 pm                Oct. 30 -- at KALAMAZOO, 1:00 pm       
Nov.  6 -- WISC LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm         Nov. 13 -- at ALBION, 1:00 pm          

TRI-STATE UNIVERSITY INDIANA
============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- FRANKLIN, 1:30 pm              Sep.  4 -- at WASH & JEFFERSN, 6:00 pm 
Oct.  2 -- WISC LUTHERAN, 1:30 pm         Sep. 11 -- at WISC STEVENS PT, 2:00 pm 
Oct. 16 -- ALMA, 1:30 pm                  Oct.  9 -- at ALBION, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- OLIVET, 1:30 pm                Oct. 30 -- at ADRIAN, 1:00 pm          
Nov. 13 -- KALAMAZOO, 12:30 pm            Nov.  6 -- at HOPE COLLEGE, 2:00 pm    

WISCONSIN-LUTHERAN
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- VALPARAISO, 2:00 pm            Sep. 11 -- at ROCKFORD, 2:00 pm        
Sep. 18 -- CONCORDIA WISC, 2:00 pm        Oct.  2 -- at TRISTATE, 1:30 pm        
Oct.  9 -- KALAMAZOO, 1:00 pm             Oct. 23 -- at ALBION, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 16 -- HOPE COLLEGE, 1:00 pm          Nov.  6 -- at OLIVET, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 30 -- ALMA, 1:00 pm               
Nov. 13 -- ADRIAN, 1:00 pm             

st 06-17-04 07:21 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results