CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION III INDEPENDENTS
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, August 12, 4:43 PM
NOTE: HUNTINGDON COLLEGE HAS MOVED TO NCAA III INDEPENDENTS FROM NAIA

CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- OCCIDENTAL, 10:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at POMONA PITZER, 4:00 pm   
Oct.  9 -- AZUSA PACIFIC, 10:00 pm        Sep. 25 -- at REDLANDS, 10:00 pm       
Oct. 16 -- PAC LUTHERAN, 10:00 pm         Oct.  2 -- at LEWIS & CLARK, 4:00 pm   
Oct. 30 -- LA VERNE, 10:00 pm             Oct. 23 -- at WHITTIER, 4:00 pm        
                                          Nov. 13 -- at CAL LUTHERAN, 4:00 pm    

CHOWAN COLLEGE
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- RANDOLPH MACON, 1:00 pm        Sep. 11 -- at GREENSBORO, 1:00 pm      
Oct.  2 -- NC WESLEYAN, 1:30 pm           Sep. 18 -- at FERRUM, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 16 -- CHRISTPHER NWPT, 1:00 pm       Sep. 25 -- at APPRENTICE, 1:00 pm      
Oct. 23 -- SHENANDOAH, 1:00 pm            Nov.  6 -- at WESLEY, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 30 -- METHODIST, 1:00 pm             Nov. 13 -- at AVERETT, 1:00 pm         

COLORADO COLLEGE
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- MCMURRY, 3:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at WHITTIER, 10:00 pm       
Sep. 25 -- LEWIS & CLARK, 3:00 pm         Oct.  2 -- at OCCIDENTAL, 10:00 pm     
Oct.  9 -- MACALESTER, 3:00 pm            Oct. 23 -- at RHODES, 2:30 pm          
Oct. 16 -- HUNTINGDON, 3:00 pm         
Oct. 30 -- PUGET SOUND, 3:00 pm        
Nov.  6 -- POMONA PITZER, 3:00 pm      

HUNTINGDON COLLEGE
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- SEWANEE, 2:00 pm               Sep.  4 -- at LOUISIANA COLL, 7:00 pm  
Oct.  2 -- THOMAS MORE, 2:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at WITTENBERG, 1:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- SW ASSEM OF GOD, 2:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at COLORADO COLL, 3:00 pm   
Oct. 23 -- NC WESLEYAN, 2:00 pm           Nov. 13 -- at MARYVILLE TN, 2:30 pm    
Nov.  6 -- WEBBER INTL, 2:00 pm        

MACALESTER COLLEGE-MINNESOTA
============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- BELOIT, 2:00 pm                Sep. 18 -- at GRINNELL, 2:30 pm        
Sep. 25 -- ST OLAF, 2:00 pm               Oct.  9 -- at COLORADO COLL, 3:00 pm   
Oct.  2 -- KNOX, 2:30 pm                  Oct. 16 -- at CARLETON, 2:00 pm        
Nov.  6 -- RIPON COLLEGE, 2:00 pm         Oct. 30 -- at HAMLINE, 2:00 pm         
                                          Nov. 13 -- at LAWRENCE, 2:00 pm        

MARYVILLE UNIV-TENNESSEE
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- RHODES, 1:30 pm                Sep.  4 -- at AVERETT, 1:00 pm         
Oct.  2 -- MILLSAPS, 2:30 pm              Sep. 25 -- at SEWANEE, 2:30 pm         
Oct. 16 -- CENTRE COLLEGE, 3:00 pm        Oct.  9 -- at CASE RESERVE, 1:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- APPRENTICE, 2:30 pm            Oct. 23 -- at FROSTBURG, 1:00 pm       
Nov. 13 -- HUNTINGDON, 2:30 pm            Oct. 30 -- at THOMAS MORE, 1:30 pm     

MENLO COLLEGE
=============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- EASTERN OREGON, 4:00 pm        Aug. 28 -- at HUMBOLDT ST, 9:00 pm     
Oct.  2 -- WHITTIER, 4:00 pm              Sep. 25 -- at WILLAMETTE, 4:30 pm      
Oct. 23 -- WHITWORTH, 4:00 pm             Oct.  9 -- at CAL LUTHERAN, 4:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- PAC LUTHERAN, 4:00 pm          Oct. 30 -- at LINFIELD, 4:00 pm        
                                          Nov. 12 -- at CONCORDIA MN, 10:00 pm   

MOUNT IDA COLLEGE
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- NORWICH, 1:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at MAINEMRTME, 1:00 pm      
Oct.  2 -- HUSSON, 1:00 pm                Sep. 18 -- at ST JOHN FISHER, 1:00 pm  
Oct. 23 -- HARTWICK, 1:00 pm              Oct.  9 -- at UTICA, 1:30 pm           
Nov.  6 -- PLYMOUTHST, 1:00 pm            Oct. 30 -- at WILLIAM PATERSN, 1:00 pm 

PLYMOUTH STATE COLLEGE
======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- ST ANSELM, 1:00 pm             Sep. 11 -- at MASS DARTMOUTH, 12:00 pm 
Sep. 25 -- NORWICH, 1:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at WILLIAM PATERSN, 1:00 pm 
Oct.  2 -- WESTERN CONN, 1:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at HUSSON, TBA              
Oct. 30 -- BUFFALO ST, 1:00 pm            Oct. 16 -- at SPRINGFIELD, 1:30 pm     
                                          Nov.  6 -- at MOUNT IDA, 1:00 pm       

STILLMAN COLLEGE
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- KENTUCKY ST, 6:00 pm           Aug. 28 -- at BENEDICT COL, 6:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- TEXAS COLLEGE, 6:00 pm         Sep.  4 -- at LANE COLLEGE, 7:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- FORT VALLEY ST, 7:00 pm        Sep. 25 -- at MILES COLLEGE, 3:00 pm   
Nov.  6 -- CLARK ATLANTA, 3:30 pm         Oct.  9 -- at LINCOLN MO, 3:00 pm      
Nov. 13 -- AUSTIN PEAY, 2:30 pm           Oct. 23 -- at EDWARD WATERS, 5:00 pm   

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- HANOVER, 1:30 pm               Sep. 11 -- at MACMURRAY, 2:30 pm       
Sep. 25 -- WESTMINSTER PA, 1:30 pm        Sep. 18 -- at WITTENBERG, 7:00 pm      
Oct. 23 -- ANDERSON IND, 2:00 pm          Oct.  2 -- at HUNTINGDON, 2:00 pm      
Oct. 30 -- MARYVILLE TN, 1:30 pm          Oct. 16 -- at KY WESLEYAN, 1:00 pm     
Nov. 13 -- MT ST JOSEPH, 1:30 pm          Nov.  6 -- at ROCKFORD, 2:00 pm        

st 08-12-04 16:36 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results