CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! CFL Football
 


NEWS
SCOREBOARD


COMMENT
COLUMNISTS
CANADIAN PIGSKIN
STATISTICS
STANDINGS
SCHEDULES











NFL CANADA
NFL/CFL FLAG FOOTBALL
NFL/CFL FUTURES
TORONTO ARGONAUTS



FREEDOM CONFERENCE
2003 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, August 21, 9:43 AM
MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
=======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  6 -- MUHLENBERG, 7:00 pm            Sep. 20 -- at SPRINGFIELD, 2:00 pm     
Sep. 13 -- NORWICH, 2:00 pm               Oct. 11 -- at PLYMOUTHST, 1:00 pm      
Sep. 27 -- DICKINSON PA, 1:30 pm          Nov.  8 -- at GROVECITY, 1:00 pm       
Oct.  4 -- WORCESTER TECH, 2:00 pm        Nov. 15 -- at US COAST GUARD, 1:00 pm  
Oct. 18 -- ST LAWRENCE, 1:00 pm        
Oct. 25 -- WESTERN CONN, 1:00 pm       

NORWICH
=======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  6 -- NEW JERSEY, 1:30 pm            Sep. 13 -- at MERCHANT MARINE, 2:00 pm 
Sep. 27 -- PLYMOUTHST, 1:30 pm            Sep. 20 -- at ST JOHN FISHER, TBA      
Oct. 18 -- MOUNT IDA, 1:30 pm             Oct.  4 -- at US COAST GUARD, 1:30 pm  
Oct. 25 -- ST LAWRENCE, 1:30 pm           Oct. 11 -- at WORCESTER TECH, 7:00 pm  
Nov. 15 -- WESTERN CONN, 1:00 pm          Nov.  8 -- at SPRINGFIELD, 12:00 pm    

PLYMOUTH STATE COLLEGE
======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 13 -- MASS DARTMOUTH, 1:00 pm        Sep. 27 -- at NORWICH, 1:30 pm         
Sep. 20 -- WILLIAM PATERSN, 1:00 pm       Oct.  4 -- at WESTERN CONN, 1:00 pm    
Oct. 11 -- MERCHANT MARINE, 1:00 pm       Oct. 25 -- at BENTLEY, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 18 -- SPRINGFIELD, 1:00 pm           Nov. 15 -- at WORCESTER TECH, 1:00 pm  
Nov.  1 -- US COAST GUARD, 12:00 pm    
Nov.  8 -- SOUTHERN CONN, 12:00 pm     

SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 20 -- MERCHANT MARINE, 2:00 pm       Sep.  6 -- at SALVE REGINA, 12:00 pm   
Oct.  4 -- ITHACA COLLEGE, 1:30 pm        Sep. 13 -- at MONTCLAIR ST, 1:00 pm    
Oct. 25 -- WORCESTER TECH, 1:30 pm        Sep. 27 -- at US COAST GUARD, 1:00 pm  
Nov.  8 -- NORWICH, 12:00 pm              Oct. 11 -- at WESTERN CONN, 1:00 pm    
                                          Oct. 18 -- at PLYMOUTHST, 1:00 pm      
                                          Nov. 15 -- at UNION NY, 12:00 pm       

COAST GUARD ACADEMY
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 27 -- SPRINGFIELD, 1:00 pm           Sep. 13 -- at MASS MARITIME, 1:00 pm   
Oct.  4 -- NORWICH, 1:30 pm               Sep. 20 -- at RPI, 1:00 pm             
Oct. 25 -- UNION NY, 1:30 pm              Oct. 18 -- at WESTERN CONN, 1:00 pm    
Nov.  8 -- WORCESTER TECH, 1:00 pm        Nov.  1 -- at PLYMOUTHST, 12:00 pm     
Nov. 15 -- MERCHANT MARINE, 1:00 pm    

WESTERN CONNECTICUT STATE
=========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 13 -- SALVE REGINA, 1:00 pm          Sep. 20 -- at ROWAN, 1:00 pm           
Sep. 27 -- WILLIAM PATERSN, 1:00 pm       Oct. 25 -- at MERCHANT MARINE, 1:00 pm 
Oct.  4 -- PLYMOUTHST, 1:00 pm            Nov.  1 -- at WORCESTER TECH, 7:00 pm  
Oct. 11 -- SPRINGFIELD, 1:00 pm           Nov. 15 -- at NORWICH, 1:00 pm         
Oct. 18 -- US COAST GUARD, 1:00 pm     
Nov.  8 -- KEAN UNIVERSITY, 1:00 pm    

WORCESTER POLY TECH
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 12 -- WORCESTER ST, 7:00 pm          Sep.  6 -- at ENDICOTT, 2:30 pm        
Sep. 27 -- RPI, 1:00 pm                   Sep. 20 -- at UNION NY, 7:00 pm        
Oct. 11 -- NORWICH, 7:00 pm               Oct.  4 -- at MERCHANT MARINE, 2:00 pm 
Nov.  1 -- WESTERN CONN, 7:00 pm          Oct. 25 -- at SPRINGFIELD, 1:30 pm     
Nov. 15 -- PLYMOUTHST, 1:00 pm            Nov.  8 -- at US COAST GUARD, 1:00 pm  

st 08-21-03 09:37 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results
Know someone who might be interested in this page? Just type in their e-mail address to send them the URL.

Destination email address:


Your email address: