CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














CENTENNIAL CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:23 AM
DICKINSON COLLEGE PENNSYLVANIA
==============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- JUNIATA, 1:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at HOBART, 1:00 pm          
Sep. 18 -- MERCHANT MARINE, 1:00 pm       Oct.  1 -- at JOHNS HOPKINS, 7:00 pm   
Oct.  9 -- MUHLENBERG, 1:00 pm            Oct. 16 -- at MCDANIEL, 1:00 pm        
Nov.  6 -- GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm            Oct. 23 -- at FRANKLN MARSHAL, 1:00 pm 
                                          Oct. 30 -- at HAMPDEN SYDNEY, 1:00 pm  
                                          Nov. 13 -- at URSINUS, 1:00 pm         

FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE
===========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- BETHANY WV, 1:00 pm            Sep. 11 -- at OBERLIN, 1:00 pm         
Sep. 18 -- HOBART, 1:00 pm                Sep. 25 -- at CARNEGIE MELLON, 1:00 pm 
Oct.  9 -- JOHNS HOPKINS, 1:00 pm         Oct.  2 -- at MUHLENBERG, 1:00 pm      
Oct. 23 -- DICKINSON PA, 1:00 pm          Nov. 13 -- at GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm      
Oct. 30 -- MCDANIEL, 1:00 pm           
Nov.  6 -- URSINUS, 1:00 pm            

GETTYSBURG COLLEGE
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- HAMPDEN SYDNEY, 1:00 pm        Sep.  4 -- at LEBANON VALLEY, 1:00 pm  
Sep. 25 -- DENISON, 1:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at ROCHESTER, 12:00 pm      
Oct. 16 -- JOHNS HOPKINS, 1:00 pm         Oct.  9 -- at MCDANIEL, 1:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- URSINUS, 1:00 pm               Oct. 30 -- at MUHLENBERG, 1:00 pm      
Nov. 13 -- FRANKLN MARSHAL, 1:00 pm       Nov.  6 -- at DICKINSON PA, 1:00 pm    

JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- ROCHESTER, 12:00 pm            Sep. 11 -- at KEAN UNIVERSITY, 1:00 pm 
Sep. 18 -- CARNEGIE MELLON, 1:00 pm       Oct.  9 -- at FRANKLN MARSHAL, 1:00 pm 
Oct.  1 -- DICKINSON PA, 7:00 pm          Oct. 16 -- at GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm      
Oct. 23 -- MUHLENBERG, 1:00 pm            Oct. 30 -- at URSINUS, 1:00 pm         
Nov.  6 -- HAMPDEN SYDNEY, 1:00 pm     
Nov. 13 -- MCDANIEL, 1:00 pm           

MCDANIEL COLLEGE
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- BRIDGEWATER VA, 1:00 pm        Sep. 11 -- at CHRISTPHER NWPT, 1:00 pm 
Oct.  9 -- GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm            Sep. 18 -- at CATHOLIC, TBA            
Oct. 16 -- DICKINSON PA, 1:00 pm          Oct.  2 -- at URSINUS, 1:00 pm         
Nov.  6 -- MUHLENBERG, 1:00 pm            Oct. 30 -- at FRANKLN MARSHAL, 1:00 pm 
                                          Nov. 13 -- at JOHNS HOPKINS, 1:00 pm   

MUHLENBERG COLLEGE PA
=====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- MERCHANT MARINE, 2:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at UNION NY, 7:00 pm        
Sep. 25 -- GROVECITY, 1:00 pm             Oct.  9 -- at DICKINSON PA, 1:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- FRANKLN MARSHAL, 1:00 pm       Oct. 23 -- at JOHNS HOPKINS, 1:00 pm   
Oct. 16 -- URSINUS, 1:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at MCDANIEL, 1:00 pm        
Oct. 30 -- GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm            Nov. 13 -- at MORAVIAN, 1:00 pm        

URSINUS COLLEGE
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- SUSQUEHANNA, 1:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at ALBRIGHT, 6:00 pm        
Sep. 11 -- CATHOLIC, 1:00 pm              Oct. 16 -- at MUHLENBERG, 1:00 pm      
Oct.  2 -- MCDANIEL, 1:00 pm              Oct. 23 -- at GETTYSBURG, 1:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- LA SALLE, 1:00 pm              Nov.  6 -- at FRANKLN MARSHAL, 1:00 pm 
Oct. 30 -- JOHNS HOPKINS, 1:00 pm      
Nov. 13 -- DICKINSON PA, 1:00 pm       

st 06-17-04 07:16 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results