CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:21 AM
AUSTIN COLLEGE
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- MCMURRY, 1:00 pm               Sep.  4 -- at TRINITY TEXAS, 7:00 pm   
Oct.  9 -- LOUISIANA COLL, 1:00 pm        Sep. 25 -- at EAST TEXAS BAPT, 3:00 pm 
Oct. 23 -- HOWARD PAYNE, 2:00 pm          Oct.  2 -- at TEXAS LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm  
Nov.  6 -- HARDIN SIMMONS, 2:00 pm        Oct. 16 -- at MISSISSIPPI COL, 2:00 pm 
                                          Oct. 30 -- at SUL ROSS ST, 3:00 pm     
                                          Nov. 13 -- at MARY HARDN BYLR, 2:00 pm 

EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
=============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- AUSTIN, 3:00 pm                Sep.  4 -- at SO ARKANSAS, 8:00 pm     
Oct.  2 -- SUL ROSS ST, 3:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at HOWARD PAYNE, 3:00 pm    
Oct. 16 -- HARDIN SIMMONS, 2:00 pm        Oct.  9 -- at TEXAS LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm  
Oct. 30 -- MARY HARDN BYLR, 2:00 pm       Oct. 23 -- at LOUISIANA COLL, 7:00 pm  
Nov. 13 -- MCMURRY, 2:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at MISSISSIPPI COL, 7:00 pm 

HARDIN SIMMONS
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  9 -- SUL ROSS ST, 7:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at LOUISIANA COLL, 7:00 pm  
Sep. 25 -- MISSISSIPPI COL, 3:00 pm       Oct.  2 -- at HOWARD PAYNE, 3:00 pm    
Oct.  9 -- SUL ROSS ST, 3:00 pm           Oct. 16 -- at EAST TEXAS BAPT, 2:00 pm 
Oct. 30 -- MCMURRY, 3:00 pm               Oct. 23 -- at MARY HARDN BYLR, 2:00 pm 
Nov. 13 -- TEXAS LUTHERAN, 3:00 pm        Nov.  6 -- at AUSTIN, 2:00 pm          

HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY
=======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- SOUTH NAZARENE, 2:30 pm        Sep. 25 -- at SUL ROSS ST, 2:00 pm     
Sep. 18 -- EAST TEXAS BAPT, 3:00 pm       Oct.  9 -- at MARY HARDN BYLR, 2:00 pm 
Oct.  2 -- HARDIN SIMMONS, 3:00 pm        Oct. 23 -- at AUSTIN, 2:00 pm          
Oct. 16 -- MCMURRY, 3:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at LOUISIANA COLL, 2:00 pm  
Oct. 30 -- TEXAS LUTHERAN, 2:00 pm     
Nov. 13 -- MISSISSIPPI COL, 2:00 pm    

LOUISIANA COLLEGE
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- HUNTINGDON, 7:00 pm            Sep. 25 -- at MARY HARDN BYLR, 7:00 pm 
Sep. 18 -- HARDIN SIMMONS, 7:00 pm        Oct.  9 -- at AUSTIN, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  2 -- MCMURRY, 7:00 pm               Oct. 30 -- at MISSISSIPPI COL, 7:00 pm 
Oct. 16 -- TEXAS LUTHERAN, 3:00 pm        Nov. 13 -- at SUL ROSS ST, TBA         
Oct. 23 -- EAST TEXAS BAPT, 7:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- HOWARD PAYNE, 2:00 pm       

MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- WILLAMETTE, 8:30 pm            Sep. 18 -- at TEXAS LUTHERAN, 7:00 pm  
Sep. 25 -- LOUISIANA COLL, 7:00 pm        Oct.  2 -- at MISSISSIPPI COL, 7:00 pm 
Oct.  9 -- HOWARD PAYNE, 2:00 pm          Oct. 16 -- at SUL ROSS ST, 2:00 pm     
Oct. 23 -- HARDIN SIMMONS, 2:00 pm        Oct. 30 -- at EAST TEXAS BAPT, 2:00 pm 
Nov. 13 -- AUSTIN, 2:00 pm                Nov.  6 -- at MCMURRY, 8:00 pm         

MCMURRY UNIVERSITY
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- TEXAS LUTHERAN, 8:30 pm        Sep. 11 -- at COLORADO COLL, 3:00 pm   
Oct.  9 -- MISSISSIPPI COL, 8:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at AUSTIN, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 23 -- SUL ROSS ST, 3:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at LOUISIANA COLL, 7:00 pm  
Nov.  6 -- MARY HARDN BYLR, 8:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at HOWARD PAYNE, 3:00 pm    
                                          Oct. 30 -- at HARDIN SIMMONS, 3:00 pm  
                                          Nov. 13 -- at EAST TEXAS BAPT, 2:00 pm 

MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  9 -- MILLSAPS, 8:00 pm              Sep. 25 -- at HARDIN SIMMONS, 3:00 pm  
Sep. 18 -- SUL ROSS ST, 7:00 pm           Oct.  9 -- at MCMURRY, 8:00 pm         
Oct.  2 -- MARY HARDN BYLR, 7:00 pm       Oct. 23 -- at TEXAS LUTHERAN, 3:00 pm  
Oct. 16 -- AUSTIN, 2:00 pm                Nov. 13 -- at HOWARD PAYNE, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- LOUISIANA COLL, 7:00 pm     
Nov.  6 -- EAST TEXAS BAPT, 7:00 pm    

SUL ROSS STATE UNIVERSITY
=========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- HOWARD PAYNE, 2:00 pm          Sep.  9 -- at HARDIN SIMMONS, 7:00 pm  
Oct. 16 -- MARY HARDN BYLR, 2:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at MISSISSIPPI COL, 7:00 pm 
Oct. 30 -- AUSTIN, 3:00 pm                Oct.  2 -- at EAST TEXAS BAPT, 3:00 pm 
Nov. 13 -- LOUISIANA COLL, TBA            Oct.  9 -- at HARDIN SIMMONS, 3:00 pm  
                                          Oct. 23 -- at MCMURRY, 3:00 pm         
                                          Nov.  6 -- at TEXAS LUTHERAN, 1:00 pm  

TEXAS LUTHERAN COLLEGE
======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- TRINITY TEXAS, 7:00 pm         Sep. 25 -- at MCMURRY, 8:30 pm         
Sep. 18 -- MARY HARDN BYLR, 7:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at LOUISIANA COLL, 3:00 pm  
Oct.  2 -- AUSTIN, 1:00 pm                Oct. 30 -- at HOWARD PAYNE, 2:00 pm    
Oct.  9 -- EAST TEXAS BAPT, 1:00 pm       Nov. 13 -- at HARDIN SIMMONS, 3:00 pm  
Oct. 23 -- MISSISSIPPI COL, 3:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- SUL ROSS ST, 1:00 pm        

st 06-17-04 07:15 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results