CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














NORTHERN SUN CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:16 AM
BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- MINOT ST, 2:30 pm              Aug. 26 -- at MINNESOTA ST, 7:30 pm    
Sep. 18 -- WISC RIVER FLLS, 2:30 pm       Sep. 11 -- at CHADRON ST, 2:00 pm      
Sep. 25 -- CONCORDIA ST PL, 2:30 pm       Oct.  2 -- at SOUTHWEST ST MN, 2:30 pm 
Oct.  9 -- WINONA ST, 2:30 pm             Oct. 23 -- at NORTHERN ST, 2:30 pm     
Oct. 16 -- MINNE CROOKSTON, 2:30 pm       Oct. 30 -- at MSU MOORHEAD, 2:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- WAYNE ST NE, TBA            

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY ST PAUL
============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- MINN DULUTH, 2:30 pm           Aug. 28 -- at AUGUSTANSD, 8:00 pm      
Sep. 11 -- WISC RIVER FLLS, 2:30 pm       Sep. 18 -- at MINNESOTA ST, 7:30 pm    
Oct.  2 -- NORTHERN ST, 2:30 pm           Sep. 25 -- at BEMIDJI ST, 2:30 pm      
Oct. 16 -- MSU MOORHEAD, 2:30 pm          Oct.  9 -- at MINNE CROOKSTON, TBA     
Oct. 30 -- SOUTHWEST ST MN, 2:30 pm       Oct. 23 -- at WAYNE ST NE, 1:30 pm     
                                          Nov.  6 -- at WINONA ST, TBA           

MINNESOTA-CROOKSTON
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- AUGUSTANSD, TBA                Sep.  2 -- at ST CLOUD, 8:00 pm        
Oct.  2 -- WINONA ST, TBA                 Sep. 11 -- at NEBRASKA OMAHA, 2:00 pm  
Oct.  9 -- CONCORDIA ST PL, TBA           Sep. 25 -- at WAYNE ST NE, 1:30 pm     
Oct. 30 -- NORTHERN ST, TBA               Oct. 16 -- at BEMIDJI ST, 2:30 pm      
Nov.  6 -- MSU MOORHEAD, TBA              Oct. 23 -- at SOUTHWEST ST MN, TBA     

MINNESOTA STATE MOORHEAD
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- CONCORDIA MN, 2:30 pm          Aug. 28 -- at NW MISSOURI ST, 2:00 pm  
Sep. 18 -- MINN DULUTH, 2:00 pm           Sep. 11 -- at SOUTH DAKOTA, 3:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- WAYNE ST NE, 2:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at NORTHERN ST, 3:30 pm     
Oct. 23 -- WINONA ST, 2:00 pm             Oct.  9 -- at SOUTHWEST ST MN, TBA     
Oct. 30 -- BEMIDJI ST, 2:00 pm            Oct. 16 -- at CONCORDIA ST PL, 2:30 pm 
                                          Nov.  6 -- at MINNE CROOKSTON, TBA     

NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY
=========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- NEBRASKA KEARNY, 4:00 pm       Sep.  4 -- at AUGUSTANSD, 1:00 pm      
Sep. 18 -- ST CLOUD, 8:00 pm              Oct.  2 -- at CONCORDIA ST PL, 2:30 pm 
Sep. 25 -- MSU MOORHEAD, 3:30 pm          Oct. 16 -- at WINONA ST, 2:30 pm       
Oct.  9 -- WAYNE ST NE, 8:00 pm           Oct. 30 -- at MINNE CROOKSTON, TBA     
Oct. 23 -- BEMIDJI ST, 2:30 pm            Nov.  6 -- at SOUTHWEST ST MN, TBA     

SOUTHWEST STATE UNIV MINNESOTA
==============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- AUGUSTANSD, 8:00 pm            Aug. 28 -- at PERU ST, 2:00 pm         
Sep. 18 -- UPPER IOWA, 1:00 pm            Sep.  4 -- at WALDORF, 2:00 pm         
Oct.  2 -- BEMIDJI ST, 2:30 pm            Sep. 25 -- at WINONA ST, 3:00 pm       
Oct.  9 -- MSU MOORHEAD, TBA              Oct. 16 -- at WAYNE ST NE, 1:30 pm     
Oct. 23 -- MINNE CROOKSTON, TBA           Oct. 30 -- at CONCORDIA ST PL, 2:30 pm 
Nov.  6 -- NORTHERN ST, TBA            

WAYNE STATE UNIV NEBRASKA
=========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 26 -- ST CLOUD, 7:00 pm              Sep.  4 -- at NEBRASKA KEARNY, 2:00 pm 
Sep. 11 -- PERU ST, 7:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at PANHANDLE ST, 2:00 pm    
Sep. 25 -- MINNE CROOKSTON, 1:30 pm       Oct.  2 -- at MSU MOORHEAD, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 16 -- SOUTHWEST ST MN, 1:30 pm       Oct.  9 -- at NORTHERN ST, 8:00 pm     
Oct. 23 -- CONCORDIA ST PL, 1:30 pm       Oct. 30 -- at WINONA ST, 2:30 pm       
                                          Nov.  6 -- at BEMIDJI ST, TBA          

WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY
=======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- TRUMAN ST, 2:30 pm             Aug. 26 -- at MISSOURI WESTRN, 7:30 pm 
Sep. 18 -- WEST NEW MEXICO, 2:00 pm       Sep. 11 -- at SO DAKOTA ST, 8:00 pm    
Sep. 25 -- SOUTHWEST ST MN, 3:00 pm       Oct.  2 -- at MINNE CROOKSTON, TBA     
Oct. 16 -- NORTHERN ST, 2:30 pm           Oct.  9 -- at BEMIDJI ST, 2:30 pm      
Oct. 30 -- WAYNE ST NE, 2:30 pm           Oct. 23 -- at MSU MOORHEAD, 2:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- CONCORDIA ST PL, TBA        

st 06-17-04 07:09 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results