CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














NORTH CENTRAL INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:14 AM
AUGUSTANA COLLEGE SD
====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- CONCORDIA ST PL, 8:00 pm       Sep. 11 -- at SOUTHWEST ST MN, 8:00 pm 
Sep.  4 -- NORTHERN ST, 1:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at MINNE CROOKSTON, TBA     
Sep. 25 -- NORTH DAKOTA, 8:00 pm          Oct.  2 -- at SOUTH DAKOTA, 3:00 pm    
Oct.  9 -- ST CLOUD, 2:00 pm              Oct. 23 -- at MINN DULUTH, 2:00 pm     
Oct. 16 -- NEBRASKA OMAHA, 2:00 pm        Oct. 30 -- at MINNESOTA ST, 2:00 pm    
                                          Nov.  6 -- at SO DAKOTA ST, 2:00 pm    

MINNESOTA-DULUTH
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- CHADRON ST, 1:00 pm            Sep.  4 -- at CONCORDIA ST PL, 2:30 pm 
Sep. 11 -- WISC LACROSSE, 7:00 pm         Sep. 18 -- at MSU MOORHEAD, 2:00 pm    
Sep. 25 -- UPPER IOWA, 2:00 pm            Oct.  9 -- at NEBRASKA OMAHA, 2:00 pm  
Oct.  2 -- MINNESOTA ST, 2:00 pm          Oct. 16 -- at NORTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- AUGUSTANSD, 2:00 pm            Oct. 30 -- at SOUTH DAKOTA, 3:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- ST CLOUD, 2:00 pm           

MINNESOTA ST MANKATO
====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 26 -- BEMIDJI ST, 7:30 pm            Sep.  4 -- at PANHANDLE ST, 1:00 pm    
Sep. 18 -- CONCORDIA ST PL, 7:30 pm       Sep. 11 -- at NORTHERN IOWA, 5:05 pm   
Oct.  9 -- SOUTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at ST CLOUD, 7:00 pm        
Oct. 16 -- UPPER IOWA, 2:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at MINN DULUTH, 2:00 pm     
Oct. 30 -- AUGUSTANSD, 2:00 pm            Oct. 23 -- at NORTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- NEBRASKA OMAHA, 1:00 pm     

NEBRASKA-OMAHA
==============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- NEBRASKA KEARNY, 8:00 pm       Sep. 18 -- at WESTERN WASH, 4:00 pm    
Sep.  4 -- INDIANA PA, 2:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at TIFFIN, 12:00 pm         
Sep. 11 -- MINNE CROOKSTON, 2:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at AUGUSTANSD, 2:00 pm      
Sep. 25 -- SOUTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm          Oct. 23 -- at ST CLOUD, 2:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- MINN DULUTH, 2:00 pm           Nov.  6 -- at MINNESOTA ST, 1:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- NORTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm       

NORTH DAKOTA
============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- DELTA ST, 2:00 pm              Sep. 25 -- at AUGUSTANSD, 8:00 pm      
Sep.  4 -- MESA STATE, 2:00 pm            Oct.  2 -- at ST CLOUD, 7:00 pm        
Sep. 11 -- CENTRAL WASH, 2:00 pm          Oct. 30 -- at NEBRASKA OMAHA, 2:00 pm  
Oct.  9 -- FERRIS ST, 2:00 pm          
Oct. 16 -- MINN DULUTH, 2:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- MINNESOTA ST, 2:00 pm       
Nov.  6 -- SOUTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm       

SOUTH DAKOTA
============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  2 -- PERU ST, 8:00 pm               Aug. 28 -- at TRUMAN ST, 1:00 pm       
Sep. 11 -- MSU MOORHEAD, 3:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at NEBRASKA OMAHA, 2:00 pm  
Sep. 18 -- WISC LACROSSE, 3:00 pm         Oct.  9 -- at MINNESOTA ST, 2:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- AUGUSTANSD, 3:00 pm            Oct. 23 -- at UPPER IOWA, 2:00 pm      
Oct. 16 -- ST CLOUD, 3:00 pm              Nov.  6 -- at NORTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- MINN DULUTH, 3:00 pm        

ST CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
=========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  2 -- MINNE CROOKSTON, 8:00 pm       Aug. 26 -- at WAYNE ST NE, 7:00 pm     
Sep. 11 -- WESTERN WASH, 7:00 pm          Sep. 18 -- at NORTHERN ST, 8:00 pm     
Sep. 25 -- MINNESOTA ST, 7:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at AUGUSTANSD, 2:00 pm      
Oct.  2 -- NORTH DAKOTA, 7:00 pm          Oct. 16 -- at SOUTH DAKOTA, 3:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- NEBRASKA OMAHA, 2:00 pm        Nov.  6 -- at MINN DULUTH, 2:00 pm     

st 06-17-04 07:07 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results