CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II INDEPENDENTS
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:08 AM
LINCOLN UNIV MISSOURI
=====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- TEXAS COLLEGE, 8:00 pm         Sep. 11 -- at NW OKLAHOMA ST, 3:00 pm  
Sep.  4 -- CENTRAL MO ST, 7:00 pm         Sep. 25 -- at LANGSTON, TBA            
Oct.  9 -- STILLMAN, 3:00 pm              Oct. 16 -- at MILES COLLEGE, 3:00 pm   
Nov.  6 -- PAUL QUINN, 1:00 pm            Oct. 23 -- at PRAIRIE VIEW, 4:00 pm    
Nov. 13 -- EDWARD WATERS, 1:00 pm      
Nov. 20 -- ST JOSEPHS IND, 1:00 pm     

NORTH GREENVILLE COLLEGE
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- NEWBERRY, 1:30 pm              Sep.  2 -- at MARS HILL, 7:00 pm       
Sep. 18 -- WINGATE, 1:30 pm               Sep. 25 -- at COAST CAROLINA, 7:00 pm  
Oct. 16 -- SOUTHERN VA, 1:30 pm           Oct.  2 -- at CHARLESTON WV, TBA       
Oct. 30 -- BARBER-SCOTIA, 1:30 pm         Oct.  9 -- at WEBBER INTL, 1:30 pm     
                                          Oct. 23 -- at CHARLESTON SOU, 1:30 pm  
                                          Nov. 13 -- at ALLEN UNIV, 1:30 pm      

PANHANDLE STATE OKLAHOMA
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- SW OKLA ST, 8:00 pm            Sep. 11 -- at SW COLLEGE KS, 8:00 pm   
Sep.  4 -- MINNESOTA ST, 1:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at SE OKLAHOMA ST, 3:30 pm  
Sep. 18 -- WAYNE ST NE, 2:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at NORTHWESTERN ST, 7:00 pm 
Oct. 16 -- FORT HAYS ST, 2:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at SOUTH NAZARENE, 2:30 pm  
Oct. 23 -- ADAMS ST, 2:00 pm              Oct. 30 -- at HASKELL INDIAN, 2:00 pm  
                                          Nov.  6 -- at LANGSTON, 2:00 pm        

ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE-INDIANA
==========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- ST FRANCIS ILL, 1:00 pm        Aug. 28 -- at ASHLAND, 7:00 pm         
Sep. 11 -- NORTHWOOD, 1:00 pm             Oct.  2 -- at UPPER IOWA, 2:00 pm      
Sep. 18 -- WV TECH, 1:00 pm               Oct.  9 -- at WESTERN WASH, 4:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- AUSTIN PEAY, 1:00 pm           Oct. 16 -- at TIFFIN, 7:00 pm          
                                          Oct. 30 -- at INDIANAPOLIS, 2:00 pm    
                                          Nov. 13 -- at BUTLER, 1:00 pm          
                                          Nov. 20 -- at LINCOLN MO, 1:00 pm      

TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- FINDLAY, 7:00 pm               Sep.  2 -- at DAYTON, 7:00 pm          
Sep. 18 -- EDINBORO, 1:30 pm              Sep. 11 -- at BUTLER, 1:00 pm          
Oct.  2 -- NEBRASKA OMAHA, 12:00 pm       Sep. 25 -- at ALMA, 3:00 pm            
Oct.  9 -- OHIO DOMINICAN, 7:00 pm        Oct. 23 -- at HILLSDALE, 2:30 pm       
Oct. 16 -- ST JOSEPHS IND, 7:00 pm        Nov.  6 -- at GANNON, 1:00 pm          
Oct. 30 -- WALSH, 1:30 pm              

UPPER IOWA UNIVERSITY
=====================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- WISC OSHKOSH, 2:00 pm          Aug. 28 -- at MISSOURI ROLLA, 7:30 pm  
Oct.  2 -- ST JOSEPHS IND, 2:00 pm        Sep. 11 -- at AUGUSTANA ILL, 7:00 pm   
Oct.  9 -- WALDORF, 2:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at SOUTHWEST ST MN, 1:00 pm 
Oct. 23 -- SOUTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at MINN DULUTH, 2:00 pm     
                                          Oct. 16 -- at MINNESOTA ST, 2:00 pm    
                                          Nov.  6 -- at DRAKE, 1:00 pm           

WESTERN NEW MEXICO
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- MESA STATE, 3:00 pm            Sep. 18 -- at WINONA ST, 2:00 pm       
Oct. 30 -- FT LEWIS, 3:00 pm              Oct.  2 -- at N MEX HIGHLANDS, 3:00 pm 
                                          Oct.  9 -- at WESTERN ST COLO, 3:00 pm 
                                          Oct. 16 -- at NORTHRN ARIZONA, 8:05 pm 
                                          Nov.  6 -- at EASTERN NM, 3:00 pm      

st 06-17-04 07:02 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results