CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














GULF SOUTH CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Thursday, June 17, 7:11 AM
ARKANSAS-MONTICELLO
===================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 26 -- BETHEL TN, 7:00 pm             Sep.  2 -- at SE LOUISIANA, 8:00 pm    
Sep. 18 -- WEST ALABAMA, 7:00 pm          Sep. 11 -- at NORTH ALABAMA, 7:00 pm   
Sep. 25 -- WEST GEORGIA, 7:00 pm          Oct.  2 -- at SO ARKANSAS, 2:00 pm     
Oct.  9 -- OUACHITA BAPTST, 3:00 pm       Oct. 16 -- at HARDING, 3:00 pm         
Oct. 30 -- CENTRAL ARK, 4:00 pm           Oct. 23 -- at ARKTECH, 2:00 pm         
                                          Nov.  6 -- at DELTA ST, 3:00 pm        

ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY
========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 26 -- NE OKLA ST, 8:00 pm            Sep. 11 -- at HENDERSON ST, 7:00 pm    
Sep. 18 -- SO ARKANSAS, 7:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at WEST ALABAMA, 2:00 pm    
Oct.  9 -- DELTA ST, 4:00 pm              Oct.  2 -- at WEST GEORGIA, 7:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- ARK MONTICELLO, 2:00 pm        Oct. 16 -- at OUACHITA BAPTST, 2:30 pm 
Oct. 30 -- HARDING, 2:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at CENTRAL ARK, 7:00 pm     

CENTRAL ARKANSAS
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- IOWAWESLYN, 7:00 pm            Aug. 28 -- at EASTERN NM, 9:00 pm      
Sep. 25 -- VALDOSTA ST, 7:00 pm           Sep. 11 -- at SO ARKANSAS, 8:00 pm     
Oct.  9 -- HARDING, 7:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at HENDERSON ST, 7:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- OUACHITA BAPTST, 7:00 pm       Oct.  2 -- at NORTH ALABAMA, 7:00 pm   
Nov.  6 -- ARKTECH, 7:00 pm               Oct. 16 -- at DELTA ST, 4:00 pm        
                                          Oct. 30 -- at ARK MONTICELLO, 4:00 pm  

DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY
======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- NORTH ALABAMA, 6:00 pm         Aug. 28 -- at NORTH DAKOTA, 2:00 pm    
Sep. 25 -- HENDERSON ST, 6:00 pm          Sep. 11 -- at WEST ALABAMA, 2:00 pm    
Oct. 16 -- CENTRAL ARK, 4:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at VALDOSTA ST, 1:00 pm     
Nov.  6 -- ARK MONTICELLO, 3:00 pm        Oct.  9 -- at ARKTECH, 4:00 pm         
                                          Oct. 23 -- at HARDING, 3:00 pm         
                                          Oct. 30 -- at OUACHITA BAPTST, 2:30 pm 

HARDING UNIVERSITY
==================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- SOUTHWEST BAPT, 7:00 pm        Sep.  4 -- at MO SOUTHERN, 7:00 pm     
Sep. 11 -- WEST GEORGIA, 7:00 pm          Sep. 18 -- at VALDOSTA ST, 7:00 pm     
Sep. 25 -- NORTH ALABAMA, 7:00 pm         Oct.  9 -- at CENTRAL ARK, 7:00 pm     
Oct.  2 -- HENDERSON ST, 7:00 pm          Oct. 30 -- at ARKTECH, 2:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- ARK MONTICELLO, 3:00 pm        Nov.  6 -- at OUACHITA BAPTST, 2:30 pm 
Oct. 23 -- DELTA ST, 3:00 pm           

HENDERSON STATE UNIV ARKANSAS
=============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- ARKTECH, 7:00 pm               Sep.  2 -- at SFA, 8:00 pm             
Sep. 18 -- CENTRAL ARK, 7:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at DELTA ST, 6:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- VALDOSTA ST, 4:00 pm           Oct.  2 -- at HARDING, 7:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- NORTH ALABAMA, 4:00 pm         Oct. 23 -- at WEST GEORGIA, 2:00 pm    
Nov.  6 -- SO ARKANSAS, 4:00 pm           Oct. 30 -- at WEST ALABAMA, 2:00 pm    

NORTH ALABAMA
=============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- ARK MONTICELLO, 7:00 pm        Sep.  4 -- at TUSCULUM, 1:30 pm        
Oct.  2 -- CENTRAL ARK, 7:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at DELTA ST, 6:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- SO ARKANSAS, 7:00 pm           Sep. 25 -- at HARDING, 7:00 pm         
Oct. 23 -- VALDOSTA ST, 7:00 pm           Oct. 16 -- at HENDERSON ST, 4:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- WEST GEORGIA, 7:00 pm          Nov.  6 -- at WEST ALABAMA, 2:00 pm    

OUACHITA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
===========================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- VALDOSTA ST, 8:00 pm           Sep.  4 -- at SAM HOUSTON ST, 7:00 pm  
Oct.  2 -- WEST ALABAMA, 2:30 pm          Sep. 18 -- at WEST GEORGIA, 7:00 pm    
Oct. 16 -- ARKTECH, 2:30 pm               Sep. 25 -- at SO ARKANSAS, 8:00 pm     
Oct. 30 -- DELTA ST, 2:30 pm              Oct.  9 -- at ARK MONTICELLO, 3:00 pm  
Nov.  6 -- HARDING, 2:30 pm               Oct. 23 -- at CENTRAL ARK, 7:00 pm     

SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY
============================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- EAST TEXAS BAPT, 8:00 pm       Aug. 26 -- at TX A&M COMMERCE, 7:00 pm 
Sep. 11 -- CENTRAL ARK, 8:00 pm           Sep. 18 -- at ARKTECH, 7:00 pm         
Sep. 25 -- OUACHITA BAPTST, 8:00 pm       Oct.  9 -- at NORTH ALABAMA, 7:00 pm   
Oct.  2 -- ARK MONTICELLO, 2:00 pm        Oct. 30 -- at VALDOSTA ST, 1:00 pm     
Oct. 16 -- WEST GEORGIA, 7:00 pm          Nov.  6 -- at HENDERSON ST, 4:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- WEST ALABAMA, 3:30 pm       

VALDOSTA STATE GEORGIA
======================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- HARDING, 7:00 pm               Sep.  4 -- at ALBANY ST GA, 7:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- DELTA ST, 1:00 pm              Sep. 11 -- at OUACHITA BAPTST, 8:00 pm 
Oct. 16 -- WEST ALABAMA, 1:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at CENTRAL ARK, 7:00 pm     
Oct. 30 -- SO ARKANSAS, 1:00 pm           Oct.  9 -- at HENDERSON ST, 4:00 pm    
                                          Oct. 23 -- at NORTH ALABAMA, 7:00 pm   
                                          Nov.  6 -- at WEST GEORGIA, 7:00 pm    

WEST ALABAMA
============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- TUSKEGEE, 2:00 pm              Aug. 28 -- at SAMFORD, 6:00 pm         
Sep. 11 -- DELTA ST, 2:00 pm              Sep. 18 -- at ARK MONTICELLO, 7:00 pm  
Sep. 25 -- ARKTECH, 2:00 pm               Oct.  2 -- at OUACHITA BAPTST, 2:30 pm 
Oct.  9 -- WEST GEORGIA, 3:30 pm          Oct. 16 -- at VALDOSTA ST, 1:00 pm     
Oct. 30 -- HENDERSON ST, 2:00 pm          Oct. 23 -- at SO ARKANSAS, 3:30 pm     
Nov.  6 -- NORTH ALABAMA, 2:00 pm      

WEST GEORGIA
============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- OUACHITA BAPTST, 7:00 pm       Sep.  4 -- at CARSON NEWMAN, 1:00 pm   
Oct.  2 -- ARKTECH, 7:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at HARDING, 7:00 pm         
Oct. 23 -- HENDERSON ST, 2:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at ARK MONTICELLO, 7:00 pm  
Nov.  6 -- VALDOSTA ST, 7:00 pm           Oct.  9 -- at WEST ALABAMA, 3:30 pm    
                                          Oct. 16 -- at SO ARKANSAS, 7:00 pm     
                                    Oct. 30 -- at NORTH ALABAMA, 7:00 pm   

st 06-17-04 07:04 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results