CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














MID AMERICAN CONFERENCE
2004 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Tuesday, August 10, 1:35 PM
AKRON
=====

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- MIDDLE TENN ST, 6:00 pm        Sep.  4 -- at PENN ST, 12:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- BUFFALO, 6:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at VIRGINIA, 3:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- BALL ST, TBA                   Sep. 23 -- at KENT ST, TBA             
Nov.  5 -- MARSHALL, 7:00 pm              Oct.  2 -- at NORTHERN ILL, 4:05 pm    
Nov. 20 -- MIAMI OHIO, 12:00 pm           Oct. 16 -- at UCF, TBA                 
                                          Nov. 13 -- at OHIO, TBA                

BALL STATE
==========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  2 -- BOSTON COLLEGE, 8:00 pm        Sep. 11 -- at PURDUE, 1:00 pm          
Sep. 25 -- WESTERN MICH, 7:00 pm          Sep. 18 -- at MISSOURI, 2:00 pm        
Oct.  9 -- EASTERN MICH, TBA              Oct.  2 -- at TOLEDO, 7:00 pm          
Oct. 30 -- NORTHERN ILL, 5:00 pm          Oct. 16 -- at BOWLING GREEN, TBA       
Nov. 13 -- UCF, TBA                       Oct. 23 -- at AKRON, TBA               
                                          Nov. 20 -- at CENTRAL MICH, 1:00 pm    

BOWLING GREEN
=============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- SE MISSOURI ST, 4:00 pm        Sep.  4 -- at OKLAHOMA, TBA            
Oct. 16 -- BALL ST, TBA                   Sep. 24 -- at NORTHERN ILL, 7:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- EASTERN MICH, TBA              Oct.  2 -- at TEMPLE, 2:00 pm          
Nov.  6 -- WESTERN MICH, 4:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at CENTRAL MICH, 1:00 pm    
Nov. 13 -- MARSHALL, TBA                  Oct. 23 -- at OHIO, 2:00 pm            
                                          Nov. 23 -- at TOLEDO, 7:00 pm          

BUFFALO
=======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- SYRACUSE, 6:00 pm              Sep.  2 -- at EASTERN MICH, 7:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- UCF, 6:00 pm                   Sep. 18 -- at NEVADA, 9:05 pm          
Oct. 16 -- MIAMI OHIO, 1:30 pm            Sep. 25 -- at OHIO, 7:00 pm            
Nov.  6 -- KENT ST, 1:30 pm               Oct.  9 -- at AKRON, 6:00 pm           
Nov. 13 -- CENTRAL MICH, 1:30 pm          Oct. 23 -- at MARSHALL, 4:30 pm        
                                          Nov. 20 -- at CONNECTICUT, 12:00 pm    

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 18 -- SE MISSOURI ST, 1:00 pm        Sep.  4 -- at INDIANA, 7:00 pm         
Oct.  2 -- KENT ST, 1:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at MICHIGAN ST, 12:00 pm    
Oct.  9 -- BOWLING GREEN, 1:00 pm         Oct. 16 -- at NORTHERN ILL, 4:05 pm    
Oct. 30 -- WESTERN MICH, 1:00 pm          Oct. 23 -- at TOLEDO, 7:00 pm          
Nov. 20 -- BALL ST, 1:00 pm               Nov.  6 -- at EASTERN MICH, TBA        
                                          Nov. 13 -- at BUFFALO, 1:30 pm         

EASTERN MICHIGAN
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  2 -- BUFFALO, 7:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at FLORIDA, TBA             
Sep. 18 -- TOLEDO, 6:00 pm                Oct.  9 -- at BALL ST, TBA             
Sep. 25 -- EASTERN ILL, 6:00 pm           Oct. 16 -- at WESTERN MICH, 2:00 pm    
Oct.  2 -- IDAHO, 2:00 pm                 Oct. 30 -- at BOWLING GREEN, TBA       
Nov.  6 -- CENTRAL MICH, TBA              Nov. 13 -- at KENT ST, TBA             
Nov. 20 -- NORTHERN ILL, 1:00 pm       

KENT STATE
==========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- LIBERTY, 6:00 pm               Sep.  4 -- at IOWA, 12:00 pm           
Sep. 23 -- AKRON, TBA                     Sep. 18 -- at RUTGERS, 7:00 pm         
Oct. 16 -- MARSHALL, TBA                  Oct.  2 -- at CENTRAL MICH, 1:00 pm    
Oct. 30 -- OHIO, TBA                      Oct.  9 -- at MIAMI OHIO, 2:00 pm      
Nov. 13 -- EASTERN MICH, TBA              Nov.  6 -- at BUFFALO, 1:30 pm         
                                          Nov. 23 -- at UCF, TBA                 

MARSHALL
========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- TROY, 4:30 pm                  Sep. 11 -- at OHIO ST, 3:30 pm         
Sep. 29 -- MIAMI OHIO, 7:00 pm            Sep. 18 -- at GEORGIA, TBA             
Oct. 23 -- BUFFALO, 4:30 pm               Oct.  9 -- at OHIO, TBA                
Oct. 30 -- UCF, 4:30 pm                   Oct. 16 -- at KENT ST, TBA             
Nov. 20 -- WESTERN MICH, 4:30 pm          Nov.  5 -- at AKRON, 7:00 pm           
                                          Nov. 13 -- at BOWLING GREEN, TBA       

MIAMI OHIO
==========

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Aug. 28 -- INDIANA ST, 7:00 pm            Sep.  4 -- at MICHIGAN, 12:00 pm       
Sep. 18 -- OHIO, 2:00 pm                  Sep. 11 -- at CINCINNATI, 7:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- KENT ST, 2:00 pm               Sep. 29 -- at MARSHALL, 7:00 pm        
Oct. 23 -- UCF, 7:00 pm                   Oct. 16 -- at BUFFALO, 1:30 pm         
Nov.  2 -- TOLEDO, 7:30 pm                Nov. 13 -- at WESTERN MICH, 2:00 pm    
                                          Nov. 20 -- at AKRON, 12:00 pm          

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
=================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- SOUTHERN ILL, 4:00 pm          Sep.  4 -- at MARYLAND, 6:00 pm        
Sep. 24 -- BOWLING GREEN, 7:00 pm         Sep. 18 -- at IOWA ST, TBA             
Oct.  2 -- AKRON, 4:05 pm                 Oct.  9 -- at UCF, 6:00 pm             
Oct. 16 -- CENTRAL MICH, 4:05 pm          Oct. 23 -- at WESTERN MICH, 2:00 pm    
Nov.  9 -- TOLEDO, 7:30 pm                Oct. 30 -- at BALL ST, 5:00 pm         
                                          Nov. 20 -- at EASTERN MICH, 1:00 pm    

OHIO UNIVERSITY
===============

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  4 -- VMI, 7:00 pm                   Sep. 11 -- at PITTSBURGH, 7:00 pm      
Sep. 25 -- BUFFALO, 7:00 pm               Sep. 18 -- at MIAMI OHIO, 2:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- MARSHALL, TBA                  Oct.  2 -- at KENTUCKY, TBA            
Oct. 23 -- BOWLING GREEN, 2:00 pm         Oct. 16 -- at TOLEDO, 7:00 pm          
Nov. 13 -- AKRON, TBA                     Oct. 30 -- at KENT ST, TBA             
                                          Nov.  6 -- at UCF, TBA                 

TOLEDO
======

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 25 -- TEMPLE, 7:00 pm                Sep.  4 -- at MINNESOTA, 9:00 pm       
Oct.  2 -- BALL ST, 7:00 pm               Sep. 11 -- at KANSAS, 8:00 pm          
Oct. 16 -- OHIO, 7:00 pm                  Sep. 18 -- at EASTERN MICH, 6:00 pm    
Oct. 23 -- CENTRAL MICH, 7:00 pm          Oct.  9 -- at WESTERN MICH, 7:00 pm    
Nov. 23 -- BOWLING GREEN, 7:00 pm         Nov.  2 -- at MIAMI OHIO, 7:30 pm      
                                          Nov.  9 -- at NORTHERN ILL, 7:30 pm    

UCF
===

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep. 11 -- WEST VIRGINIA, 6:00 pm         Sep.  4 -- at WISCONSIN, 12:00 pm      
Oct.  9 -- NORTHERN ILL, 6:00 pm          Sep. 18 -- at PENN ST, 12:10 pm        
Oct. 16 -- AKRON, TBA                     Oct.  2 -- at BUFFALO, 6:00 pm         
Nov.  6 -- OHIO, TBA                      Oct. 23 -- at MIAMI OHIO, 7:00 pm      
Nov. 23 -- KENT ST, TBA                   Oct. 30 -- at MARSHALL, 4:30 pm        
                                          Nov. 13 -- at BALL ST, TBA             

WESTERN MICHIGAN
================

HOME SCHEDULE                             ROAD SCHEDULE                          
-------------                             -------------                          

Sep.  2 -- TENN MARTIN, 8:00 pm           Sep. 11 -- at VIRGINIA TECH, TBA       
Oct.  9 -- TOLEDO, 7:00 pm                Sep. 18 -- at ILLINOIS, 2:00 pm        
Oct. 16 -- EASTERN MICH, 2:00 pm          Sep. 25 -- at BALL ST, 7:00 pm         
Oct. 23 -- NORTHERN ILL, 2:00 pm          Oct. 30 -- at CENTRAL MICH, 1:00 pm    
Nov. 13 -- MIAMI OHIO, 2:00 pm            Nov.  6 -- at BOWLING GREEN, 4:00 pm   
                                          Nov. 20 -- at MARSHALL, 4:30 pm        

st 08-10-04 13:25 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results