CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION III COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 2-5


Tuesday, August 31, 11:36 PM
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
--------------------

FITCHBURG ST AT WESTERN CONN         7:00  
DELAWARE VALLEY AT WILLIAM PATERSN   7:00  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
----------------------

ROCHESTER AT JOHNS HOPKINS          12:00  
HUSSON AT SALVE REGINA              12:00  

BUTLER AT ALBION                     1:00  
BALDWIN WALLACE AT ALLEGHENY         1:00  
KEAN UNIVERSITY AT APPRENTICE        1:00  
SALISBURY ST AT CATHOLIC             1:00  
RANDOLPH MACON AT CHOWAN             1:00  
BROCKPORT AT CORTLAND ST             1:00  
BETHANY WV AT FRANKLN MARSHAL        1:00  
ADRIAN AT HEIDELBERG                 1:00  
MONTCLAIR ST AT IONA                 1:00  
PRINCIPIA AT SW ASSEM OF GOD         1:00  
MACMURRAY AT NORTH PARK              1:00  
WORCESTER ST AT NICHOLS COL          1:00  
MERCHANT MARINE AT MUHLENBERG        1:00  
NORWICH AT MOUNT IDA                 1:00  
KNOX AT LAWRENCE                     1:00  
CARNEGIE MELLON AT HIRAM             1:00  
JUNIATA AT DICKINSON PA              1:00  
MARYVILLE TN AT AVERETT              1:00  
BRIDGEWATER VA AT MCDANIEL           1:00  
OBERLIN AT CASE RESERVE              1:00  
MUSKINGUM AT WOOSTER                 1:00  
GETTYSBURG AT LEBANON VALLEY         1:00  
ST ANSELM AT PLYMOUTHST              1:00  
ROWAN AT CHRISTPHER NWPT             1:00  
FERRUM AT WESLEY                     1:00  
DENISON AT WAYNESBURG                1:00  
SUSQUEHANNA AT URSINUS               1:00  

CENTRE COLLEGE AT BLUFFTON           1:30  
MANCHESTER AT GROVECITY              1:30  
ST LAWRENCE AT UTICA                 1:30  
OTTERBEIN AT DEFIANCE                1:30  
BUFFALO ST AT ROBERT MORRIS          1:30  
HANOVER AT THOMAS MORE               1:30  
WISC PLATTEVILL AT THIEL COLLEGE     1:30  
WESTMINSTER PA AT OHIO NORTHERN      1:30  
DUBUQUE AT MARIETTA                  1:30  
WITTENBERG AT CAPITAL                1:30  

BUENA VISTA AT BETHEL MINN           2:00  
TRINITY BIBLE AT HASKELL INDIAN      2:00  
HAMPDEN SYDNEY AT SEWANEE            2:00  
COE COLLEGE AT WESTMINSTER MO        2:00  
ILL WESLEYAN AT SIMPSON              2:00  
ENDICOTT AT WORCESTER TECH           2:00  
VALPARAISO AT WISC LUTHERAN          2:00  
MT UNION AT WASHINGTON MO            2:00  
WISC OSHKOSH AT UPPER IOWA           2:00  
LAKELAND AT NW MINNESOTA             2:00  
BELOIT AT MACALESTER                 2:00  
MARTIN LUTHER AT LUTHER              2:00  
BLACKBURN AT ILLINOIS COLL           2:00  
BENEDICTINE AT ELMHURST              2:00  
LAKE FOREST AT CARLETON              2:00  
AUGUSTANA ILL AT CENTRAL COLL        2:00  
LORAS AT CONCORDIA ILL               2:00  
AURORA AT CORNELL COLLEGE            2:00  

OLIVET NAZARENE AT ANDERSON IND      2:30  
MONMOUTH ILL AT CONCORDIA WISC       2:30  
CONCORDIA MN AT MSU MOORHEAD         2:30  
OHIO WESLEYAN AT FRANKLIN            2:30  
DEPAUW AT RHODES                     2:30  
WILMINGTON OH AT MT ST JOSEPH        2:30  
ROCKFORD AT EUREKA                   2:30  
SOUTH NAZARENE AT HOWARD PAYNE       2:30  
RIPON COLLEGE AT GRINNELL            2:30  

POMONA PITZER AT LA VERNE            4:00  
ST JOHNS MINN VS WISC EAU CLAIRE     4:00  AT COLLEGEVILLE MN

MILLIKIN AT WARTBURG                 5:00  

KINGS PA AT ST JOHN FISHER           6:00  
TRISTATE AT WASH & JEFFERSN          6:00  

HUNTINGDON AT LOUISIANA COLL         7:00  
ST NORBERT AT WISC WHITEWATER        7:00  
STILLMAN AT LANE COLLEGE             7:00  
AUSTIN AT TRINITY TEXAS              7:00  
NC WESLEYAN AT SHENANDOAH            7:00  

CARROLL WIS AT CARTHAGE              8:00  
EAST TEXAS BAPT AT SO ARKANSAS       8:00  
EARLHAM AT ROSE HULMAN               8:00  

WESTERN OREGON AT WILLAMETTE        10:00  

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
--------------------

MASS DARTMOUTH AT MERRIMACK         12:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 08-31-04 23:28 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results