CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION III COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF NOVEMBER 12-13


Friday, November 12, 9:53 AM
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 12
-------------------

ST OLAF VS AUGSBURG                  8:00  AT THE METRODOME

MENLO COLLEGE VS CONCORDIA MN       10:00  AT FARGO ND

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13
---------------------

WILLIAMS AT AMHERST                 12:00  
ITHACA COLLEGE AT CORTLAND ST       12:00  
ST LAWRENCE AT WORCESTER TECH       12:00  
HAMILTON AT BATES                   12:00  
TRINITY CT AT WESLEYAN              12:00  
KEAN UNIVERSITY AT NEW JERSEY       12:00  

BOWDOIN AT COLBY                    12:30  
TUFTS AT MIDDLEBURY                 12:30  
KALAMAZOO AT TRISTATE               12:30  

OLIVET AT ALBION                     1:00  
ST JOHN FISHER AT ALFRED             1:00  
CHOWAN AT AVERETT                    1:00  
MANCHESTER AT ANDERSON IND           1:00  
BUFFALO ST AT BROCKPORT              1:00  
RHODES AT CARNEGIE MELLON            1:00  
BRIDGEWATER VA AT CATHOLIC           1:00  
WILKES AT KINGS PA                   1:00  
FDU FLORHAM AT JUNIATA               1:00  
MCDANIEL AT JOHNS HOPKINS            1:00  
ROCHESTER AT HOBART                  1:00  
OBERLIN AT HIRAM                     1:00  
UTICA AT HARTWICK                    1:00  
RANDOLPH MACON AT HAMPDEN SYDNEY     1:00  
WASHINGTN & LEE AT GREENSBORO        1:00  
FRANKLN MARSHAL AT GETTYSBURG        1:00  
ALBRIGHT AT LEBANON VALLEY           1:00  
HANOVER AT FRANKLIN                  1:00  
FERRUM AT CHRISTPHER NWPT            1:00  
ALLEGHENY AT WITTENBERG              1:00  
ADRIAN AT WISC LUTHERAN              1:00  
WAYNESBURG AT WESTMINSTER PA         1:00  
SOUTHERN VA AT WESLEY                1:00  
KNOX AT RIPON COLLEGE                1:00  
MUSKINGUM AT OTTERBEIN               1:00  
WOOSTER AT OHIO WESLEYAN             1:00  
SPRINGFIELD AT NORWICH               1:00  
MUHLENBERG AT MORAVIAN               1:00  
ROWAN AT MONTCLAIR ST                1:00  
US COAST GUARD AT MERCHANT MARINE    1:00  
GUILFORD AT EMORY & HENRY            1:00  
KENYON AT DENISON                    1:00  
DEPAUW AT WABASH                     1:00  
DICKINSON PA AT URSINUS              1:00  
LYCOMING AT SUSQUEHANNA              1:00  
METHODIST AT SHENANDOAH              1:00  
UNION NY AT RPI                      1:00  
WIDENER AT DELAWARE VALLEY           1:00  
BLUFFTON AT DEFIANCE                 1:00  
HOPE COLLEGE AT ALMA                 1:00  
WILLIAM PATERSN AT HUSSON            1:00  

BALDWIN WALLACE AT JOHN CARROLL      1:30  
MARIETTA AT OHIO NORTHERN            1:30  
MT ST JOSEPH AT THOMAS MORE          1:30  
CAPITAL AT WILMINGTON OH             1:30  
AUSTIN PEAY AT STILLMAN              1:30  
AURORA AT VALPARAISO                 1:30  
HEIDELBERG AT MT UNION               1:30  

WHEATON AT AUGUSTANA ILL             2:00  
COE COLLEGE AT BUENA VISTA           2:00  
GRINNELL AT BELOIT                   2:00  
LUTHER AT SIMPSON                    2:00  
SALISBURY ST VS FROSTBURG            2:00  AT TOWSON MD
WISC LACROSSE AT WISC WHITEWATER     2:00  
WISC STOUT AT WISC PLATTEVILL        2:00  
WISC OSHKOSH AT WISC EAU CLAIRE      2:00  
NORTH CENT COL AT NORTH PARK         2:00  
ILL WESLEYAN AT MILLIKIN             2:00  
MISSISSIPPI COL AT HOWARD PAYNE      2:00  
CARLETON AT HAMLINE                  2:00  
CHICAGO AT EUREKA                    2:00  
MCMURRY AT EAST TEXAS BAPT           2:00  
GUSTAVUS ADOLPH AT BETHEL MINN       2:00  
CENTRAL COLL AT CORNELL COLLEGE      2:00  
ELMHURST AT CARTHAGE                 2:00  
GREENVILLE AT WASHINGTON MO          2:00  
DUBUQUE AT WARTBURG                  2:00  
LOUISIANA COLL AT SUL ROSS ST        2:00  
ST THOMAS MN AT ST JOHNS MINN        2:00  
MACMURRAY AT BLACKBURN               2:00  

MACALESTER AT LAWRENCE               2:30  
TRINITY TEXAS AT MILLSAPS            2:30  
CENTRE COLLEGE AT ROSE HULMAN        2:30  
HUNTINGDON AT MARYVILLE TN           2:30  

TEXAS LUTHERAN AT HARDIN SIMMONS     3:00  
AUSTIN AT MARY HARDN BYLR            3:00  
WISC STEVENS PT AT WISC RIVER FLLS   3:00  

PAC LUTHERAN AT WHITWORTH            3:30  

CHAPMAN AT CAL LUTHERAN              4:00  
LA VERNE AT WHITTIER                 4:00  
WILLAMETTE AT LINFIELD               4:00  
LEWIS & CLARK AT PUGET SOUND         4:00  
REDLANDS AT POMONA PITZER            4:00  

CLAREMONT MS AT OCCIDENTAL          10:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN STANDARD)

st 11-12-04 09:50 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results