CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION III COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF NOVEMBER 6-6


Friday, November 5, 8:28 AM
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6
---------------------

WESTFIELD ST AT CURRY               12:00  
SALVE REGINA AT MASS DARTMOUTH      12:00  
BRIDGEWATER MA AT MASS MARITIME     12:00  
ENDICOTT AT MIT                     12:00  
HARTWICK AT SPRINGFIELD             12:00  
MAINEMRTME AT FRAMINGHAM ST         12:00  
RPI AT ROCHESTER                    12:00  
WEST NEW ENGLAN AT NICHOLS COL      12:00  

BATES AT BOWDOIN                    12:30  
AMHERST AT TRINITY CT               12:30  
CHICAGO AT CASE RESERVE             12:30  
COLBY AT TUFTS                      12:30  
MIDDLEBURY AT HAMILTON              12:30  

ITHACA COLLEGE AT ALFRED             1:00  
EARLHAM AT ALLEGHENY                 1:00  
FRANKLIN AT BLUFFTON                 1:00  
ALBION AT ALMA                       1:00  
NEW JERSEY AT BROCKPORT              1:00  
THIEL COLLEGE AT BUFFALO ST          1:00  
BETHANY WV AT CARNEGIE MELLON        1:00  
ADRIAN AT KALAMAZOO                  1:00  
KINGS PA AT JUNIATA                  1:00  
HAMPDEN SYDNEY AT JOHNS HOPKINS      1:00  
UNION NY AT HOBART                   1:00  
OTTERBEIN AT HEIDELBERG              1:00  
CATHOLIC AT GUILFORD                 1:00  
WESTMINSTER PA AT GROVECITY          1:00  
METHODIST AT GREENSBORO              1:00  
URSINUS AT FRANKLN MARSHAL           1:00  
MARANATHA AT TRINITY BIBLE           1:00  
SUL ROSS ST AT TEXAS LUTHERAN        1:00  
LEBANON VALLEY AT SUSQUEHANNA        1:00  
MERCHANT MARINE AT ST LAWRENCE       1:00  
SALISBURY ST AT SHENANDOAH           1:00  
WILLIAM PATERSN AT ROWAN             1:00  
BRIDGEWATER VA AT RANDOLPH MACON     1:00  
WISC LUTHERAN AT OLIVET              1:00  
OHIO WESLEYAN AT OBERLIN             1:00  
ANDERSON IND AT MT ST JOSEPH         1:00  
PLYMOUTHST AT MOUNT IDA              1:00  
ALBRIGHT AT MORAVIAN                 1:00  
DEFIANCE AT MANCHESTER               1:00  
GREENVILLE AT LAKELAND               1:00  
HIRAM AT KENYON                      1:00  
WESTERN CONN AT KEAN UNIVERSITY      1:00  
NC WESLEYAN AT FERRUM                1:00  
US COAST GUARD AT WORCESTER TECH     1:00  
WESLEYAN AT WILLIAMS                 1:00  
LYCOMING AT WIDENER                  1:00  
CHOWAN AT WESLEY                     1:00  
EMORY & HENRY AT WASHINGTN & LEE     1:00  
WASHINGTON MO AT WASH & JEFFERSN     1:00  
HUSSON AT FDU FLORHAM                1:00  
GETTYSBURG AT DICKINSON PA           1:00  
WABASH AT DENISON                    1:00  
MINNE MORRIS AT WALDORF              1:00  
MUHLENBERG AT MCDANIEL               1:00  
WITTENBERG AT WOOSTER                1:00  
AVERETT AT CHRISTPHER NWPT           1:00  
WILKES AT DELAWARE VALLEY            1:00  

CAPITAL AT JOHN CARROLL              1:30  
BALDWIN WALLACE AT MARIETTA          1:30  
NORWICH AT UTICA                     1:30  
ROSE HULMAN AT DEPAUW                1:30  
OHIO NORTHERN AT WILMINGTON OH       1:30  
FROSTBURG AT WAYNESBURG              1:30  
MUSKINGUM AT MT UNION                1:30  

HARDIN SIMMONS AT AUSTIN             2:00  
AUGSBURG AT BETHEL MINN              2:00  
HAMLINE AT ST THOMAS MN              2:00  
CONCORDIA MN AT ST OLAF              2:00  
LAKE FOREST AT ST NORBERT            2:00  
THOMAS MORE AT ROCKFORD              2:00  
LINDENWOOD UNIV AT NW MINNESOTA      2:00  
KNOX AT MONMOUTH ILL                 2:00  
AURORA AT MACMURRAY                  2:00  
RIPON COLLEGE AT MACALESTER          2:00  
DUBUQUE AT LORAS                     2:00  
HOWARD PAYNE AT LOUISIANA COLL       2:00  
CARTHAGE AT ILL WESLEYAN             2:00  
MILLIKIN AT ELMHURST                 2:00  
CONCORDIA WISC AT EUREKA             2:00  
CONCORDIA ILL AT BENEDICTINE         2:00  
WEBBER INTL AT HUNTINGDON            2:00  
ILLINOIS COLL AT BELOIT              2:00  
TRISTATE AT HOPE COLLEGE             2:00  
COE COLLEGE AT SIMPSON               2:00  
WISC EAU CLAIRE AT WISC STOUT        2:00  
WISC WHITEWATER AT WISC OSHKOSH      2:00  
WISC RIVER FLLS AT WISC LACROSSE     2:00  
NORTH PARK AT WHEATON                2:00  
CORNELL COLLEGE AT WARTBURG          2:00  
GUSTAVUS ADOLPH AT CARLETON          2:00  
GRINNELL AT CARROLL WIS              2:00  
CENTRAL COLL AT BUENA VISTA          2:00  

APPRENTICE AT MARYVILLE TN           2:30  
MILLSAPS AT RHODES                   2:30  
SEWANEE AT TRINITY TEXAS             2:30  

AUGUSTANA ILL AT NORTH CENT COL      3:00  
POMONA PITZER AT COLORADO COLL       3:00  
FITCHBURG ST AT WORCESTER ST         3:00  
WISC PLATTEVILL AT WISC STEVENS PT   3:00  

CLARK ATLANTA AT STILLMAN            3:30  

OCCIDENTAL AT LA VERNE               4:00  
LINFIELD AT LEWIS & CLARK            4:00  
WHITWORTH AT WILLAMETTE              4:00  
PAC LUTHERAN AT MENLO COLLEGE        4:00  

CROWN AT AZUSA PACIFIC               7:00  
MARY HARDN BYLR AT MCMURRY           7:00  
EAST TEXAS BAPT AT MISSISSIPPI COL   7:00  

CLAREMONT MS AT REDLANDS            10:00  
CAL LUTHERAN AT WHITTIER            10:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN STANDARD)

st 11-05-04 08:25 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results