CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION III COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 29-30


Thursday, October 28, 9:50 AM
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 29
------------------

METRODOME CLASSIC
-----------------
PRINCIPIA VS TRINITY BIBLE           9:00 am
MARANATHA VS CROWN                  12:00  
BLACKBURN VS MINNE MORRIS            3:00 
ROCKFORD VS NW MINNESOTA             6:00 
WESTMINSTER MO VS MARTIN LUTHER      9:00 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30
--------------------

WORCESTER ST AT BRIDGEWATER MA      12:00  
FRAMINGHAM ST AT FITCHBURG ST       12:00  
WESTFIELD ST AT MAINEMRTME          12:00  
BETHANY WV AT CHICAGO               12:00  
BUFFALO ST AT PLYMOUTHST            12:00  
SALVE REGINA AT MIT                 12:00  

MIDDLEBURY AT TRINITY CT            12:30  
CARNEGIE MELLON AT CASE RESERVE     12:30  
BOWDOIN AT WESLEYAN                 12:30  

TRISTATE AT ADRIAN                   1:00  
TUFTS AT AMHERST                     1:00  
SOUTHERN VA AT APPRENTICE            1:00  
METHODIST AT CHOWAN                  1:00  
MCDANIEL AT FRANKLN MARSHAL          1:00  
DENISON AT OBERLIN                   1:00  
GETTYSBURG AT MUHLENBERG             1:00  
EARLHAM AT KENYON                    1:00  
OLIVET AT KALAMAZOO                  1:00  
SPRINGFIELD AT ITHACA COLLEGE        1:00  
WOOSTER AT HIRAM                     1:00  
DICKINSON PA AT HAMPDEN SYDNEY       1:00  
ALFRED AT GROVECITY                  1:00  
FERRUM AT GREENSBORO                 1:00  
CHRISTPHER NWPT AT NC WESLEYAN       1:00  
NICHOLS COL AT ENDICOTT              1:00  
CURRY AT WEST NEW ENGLAN             1:00  
CORTLAND ST AT WESTERN CONN          1:00  
JOHNS HOPKINS AT URSINUS             1:00  
ST LAWRENCE AT UNION NY              1:00  
OHIO DOMINICAN AT THIEL COLLEGE      1:00  
WESLEY AT SALISBURY ST               1:00  
WORCESTER TECH AT RPI                1:00  
GUILFORD AT RANDOLPH MACON           1:00  
WITTENBERG AT OHIO WESLEYAN          1:00  
COLBY AT BATES                       1:00  
WESTMINSTER PA AT FROSTBURG          1:00  
MOUNT IDA AT WILLIAM PATERSN         1:00  
ALMA AT WISC LUTHERAN                1:00  
LEBANON VALLEY AT WILKES             1:00  
MORAVIAN AT WIDENER                  1:00  
DELAWARE VALLEY AT FDU FLORHAM       1:00  
CATHOLIC AT EMORY & HENRY            1:00  
ROCHESTER AT US COAST GUARD          1:00  
WASHINGTN & LEE AT BRIDGEWATER VA    1:00  
ROWAN AT BROCKPORT                   1:00  

SUSQUEHANNA AT ALBRIGHT              1:30  
DEPAUW AT CENTRE COLLEGE             1:30  
MT UNION AT BALDWIN WALLACE          1:30  
WAYNESBURG AT WASH & JEFFERSN        1:30  
MARYVILLE TN AT THOMAS MORE          1:30  
HEIDELBERG AT MUSKINGUM              1:30  
MASS MARITIME AT MASS DARTMOUTH      1:30  
WILLIAMS AT HAMILTON                 1:30  
OHIO NORTHERN AT CAPITAL             1:30  

LAKELAND AT AURORA                   2:00  
BETHEL MINN AT CARLETON              2:00  
WHEATON AT CARTHAGE                  2:00  
LORAS AT COE COLLEGE                 2:00  
BENEDICTINE AT CONCORDIA WISC        2:00  
MARY HARDN BYLR AT EAST TEXAS BAPT   2:00  
AUGUSTANA ILL AT ELMHURST            2:00  
ALBION AT HOPE COLLEGE               2:00  
WISC STEVENS PT AT WISC WHITEWATER   2:00  
WISC LACROSSE AT WISC STOUT          2:00  
WISC OSHKOSH AT WISC RIVER FLLS      2:00  
WISC EAU CLAIRE AT WISC PLATTEVILL   2:00  
ALLEGHENY AT WABASH                  2:00  
AUSTIN AT SUL ROSS ST                2:00  
ST JOHNS MINN AT ST OLAF             2:00  
JOHN CARROLL AT OTTERBEIN            2:00  
NORTH CENT COL AT MILLIKIN           2:00  
JUNIATA AT LYCOMING                  2:00  
CORNELL COLLEGE AT LUTHER            2:00  
ILLINOIS COLL AT KNOX                2:00  
NORTH PARK AT ILL WESLEYAN           2:00  
ST JOHN FISHER AT UTICA              2:00  
TEXAS LUTHERAN AT HOWARD PAYNE       2:00  
MACALESTER AT HAMLINE                2:00  
ST THOMAS MN AT GUSTAVUS ADOLPH      2:00  
BUENA VISTA AT DUBUQUE               2:00  
AUGSBURG AT CONCORDIA MN             2:00  
WARTBURG AT CENTRAL COLL             2:00  

SIMPSON AT CENT METHODIST            2:30  
ANDERSON IND AT HANOVER              2:30  
MILLSAPS AT SEWANEE                  2:30  
DEFIANCE AT FRANKLIN                 2:30  
RHODES AT TRINITY TEXAS              2:30  
BELOIT AT RIPON COLLEGE              2:30  
BLUFFTON AT MT ST JOSEPH             2:30  
CARROLL WIS AT MONMOUTH ILL          2:30  
LAWRENCE AT LAKE FOREST              2:30  
ST NORBERT AT GRINNELL               2:30  
CONCORDIA ILL AT GREENVILLE          2:30  
MACMURRAY AT EUREKA                  2:30  

MCMURRY AT HARDIN SIMMONS            3:00  
NORWICH AT HARTWICK                  3:00  
PUGET SOUND AT COLORADO COLL         3:00  

LEWIS & CLARK AT WHITWORTH           3:30  

WHITTIER AT CLAREMONT MS             4:00  
POMONA PITZER AT OCCIDENTAL          4:00  
AVERETT AT SHENANDOAH                4:00  
MENLO COLLEGE AT LINFIELD            4:00  

WILLAMETTE AT PAC LUTHERAN           4:30  

WILMINGTON OH AT MARIETTA            6:00  
NEW JERSEY AT MONTCLAIR ST           6:00  

LOUISIANA COLL AT MISSISSIPPI COL    7:00  

FORT VALLEY ST AT STILLMAN           8:00  

LA VERNE AT CHAPMAN                 10:00  
CAL LUTHERAN AT REDLANDS            10:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-28-04 09:42 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results