CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 23-23


Friday, October 22, 9:37 AM
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23
--------------------

NORTHERN MICH AT SAGINAW VALLEY     12:00  
SOUTHERN CONN AT STONEHILL          12:00  
ASHLAND AT WAYNE ST MICH            12:00  

IONA AT ASSUMPTION                   1:00  
MANSFIELD AT BLOOMSBURG              1:00  
LOCK HAVEN AT INDIANA PA             1:00  
CALIFORNIA PA AT CHEYNEY             1:00  
AMERICAN INTL AT LIU CW POST         1:00  
GLENVILLE ST AT WEST LIBERTY ST      1:00  
CHARLESTON WV AT SOUTHERN VA         1:00  
CONCORD COLLEGE AT WV TECH           1:00  
BENTLEY AT ST ANSELM                 1:00  
AUSTIN PEAY AT ST JOSEPHS IND        1:00  
WV WESLEYAN AT SHEPHERD COLLGE       1:00  
MERRIMACK AT PACE                    1:00  

WEST CHESTER AT EAST STROUDSBRG      1:05  

VIRGINIA UNION AT BOWIE ST           1:30  
MOREHOUSE AT CLARK ATLANTA           1:30  
PRESBYTERIAN AT MARS HILL            1:30  
ST AUGUSTINE AT FAYETTEVILLE ST      1:30  
NEWBERRY AT WINGATE                  1:30  
CONCORDIA ST PL AT WAYNE ST NE       1:30  
SHAW UNIV AT VIRGINIA ST             1:30  
CATAWBA AT TUSCULUM                  1:30  
INDIANAPOLIS AT MERCYHURST           1:30  
ELIZABETH CITY AT FORT VALLEY ST     1:30  
NORTH GREENVLLE AT CHARLESTON SOU    1:30  

KUTZTOWN ST AT MILLERSVILLE          1:50  

ARK MONTICELLO AT ARKTECH            2:00  
MINNESOTA ST AT NORTH DAKOTA         2:00  
EDINBORO AT SLIPPERY ROCK            2:00  
WINONA ST AT MSU MOORHEAD            2:00  
HENDERSON ST AT WEST GEORGIA         2:00  
SOUTH DAKOTA AT UPPER IOWA           2:00  
LANE COLLEGE AT TUSKEGEE             2:00  
NEBRASKA OMAHA AT ST CLOUD           2:00  
ADAMS ST AT PANHANDLE ST             2:00  
AUGUSTANSD AT MINN DULUTH            2:00  
MISSOURI ROLLA AT EMPORIA ST         2:00  
NC CENTRAL AT LIVINGSTONE            2:00  
MICHIGAN TECH AT FERRIS ST           2:00  
ALBANY ST GA AT BENEDICT COL         2:00  

WASHBURN AT CENTRAL MO ST            2:30  
NW MISSOURI ST AT TRUMAN ST          2:30  
MINNE CROOKSTON AT SOUTHWEST ST MN   2:30  
MO SOUTHERN AT SOUTHWEST BAPT        2:30  
BEMIDJI ST AT NORTHERN ST            2:30  
TIFFIN AT HILLSDALE                  2:30  

TX A&M COMMERCE AT ABIL CHRISTIAN    3:00  
MIDWESTERN ST AT EAST CENTRAL OK     3:00  
SW OKLA ST AT SE OKLAHOMA ST         3:00  
AZUSA PACIFIC AT WEST NEW MEXICO     3:00  
NEBRASKA KEARNY AT FT LEWIS          3:00  
TARLETON ST AT NE OKLA ST            3:00  
PITTSBURG ST AT MISSOURI WESTRN      3:00  
DELTA ST AT HARDING                  3:00  
MESA STATE AT FORT HAYS ST           3:00  
N MEX HIGHLANDS AT COLORADO MINES    3:00  

WESTERN ST COLO AT CHADRON ST        3:30  
WEST ALABAMA AT SO ARKANSAS          3:30  

CENTRAL WASH AT HUMBOLDT ST          4:00  
LINCOLN MO AT PRAIRIE VIEW           4:00  
WESTERN OREGON AT WESTERN WASH       4:00  

SHIPPENSBURG AT CLARION              6:00  
WV ST UNIV AT FAIRMONT ST            6:00  
GANNON AT FINDLAY                    6:00  
WINSTON SALEM AT JOHNSON C SMITH     6:00  

OUACHITA BAPTST AT CENTRAL ARK       7:00  
NORTHWOOD AT GRAND VALLEY ST         7:00  
CARSON NEWMAN AT LENOIR-RHYNE        7:00  
VALDOSTA ST AT NORTH ALABAMA         7:00  
KENTUCKY ST AT MILES COLLEGE         7:00  

WEST TEXAS A&M AT ANGELO ST          8:00  
TX A&M KINGSVIL AT EASTERN NM        8:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-22-04 09:29 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results