CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 15-16


Friday, October 15, 10:49 AM
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15
------------------

LIU CW POST AT SOUTHERN CONN         7:00  

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16
--------------------

LINCOLN MO AT MILES COLLEGE         12:00  
GRAND VALLEY ST AT SAGINAW VALLEY   12:00  

PACE AT AMERICAN INTL                1:00  
HILLSDALE AT ASHLAND                 1:00  
FAIRMONT ST AT CONCORD COLLEGE       1:00  
INDIANAPOLIS AT GANNON               1:00  
ASSUMPTION AT MERRIMACK              1:00  
WEST CHESTER AT MANSFIELD            1:00  
INDIANA PA AT EDINBORO               1:00  
ST ANSELM AT BRYANT                  1:00  
NORTHWOOD AT MICHIGAN TECH           1:00  
WV TECH AT WV WESLEYAN               1:00  
SHEPHERD COLLGE AT WEST LIBERTY ST   1:00  
WEST ALABAMA AT VALDOSTA ST          1:00  
CENTRAL MO ST AT TRUMAN ST           1:00  
SLIPPERY ROCK AT MILLERSVILLE        1:00  

EAST STROUDSBRG AT KUTZTOWN ST       1:05  

CLARK ATLANTA AT ALBANY ST GA        1:30  
CHEYNEY AT BLOOMSBURG                1:30  
MARS HILL AT WINGATE                 1:30  
CHARLESTON WV AT ST PAULS COLL       1:30  
LIVINGSTONE AT ST AUGUSTINE          1:30  
CATAWBA AT NEWBERRY                  1:30  
NORTHERN ST AT WINONA ST             1:30  
SOUTHWEST ST MN AT WAYNE ST NE       1:30  
VIRGINIA ST AT VIRGINIA UNION        1:30  
SOUTHERN VA AT NORTH GREENVLLE       1:30  
SHAW UNIV AT ELIZABETH CITY          1:30  
BENEDICT COL AT KENTUCKY ST          1:30  

NEBRASKA OMAHA AT AUGUSTANSD         2:00  
STONEHILL AT BENTLEY                 2:00  
NEBRASKA KEARNY AT CHADRON ST        2:00  
FORT HAYS ST AT PANHANDLE ST         2:00  
MISSOURI WESTRN AT NW MISSOURI ST    2:00  
MINN DULUTH AT NORTH DAKOTA          2:00  
WASHBURN AT MISSOURI ROLLA           2:00  
UPPER IOWA AT MINNESOTA ST           2:00  
CLARION AT LOCK HAVEN                2:00  

MINNE CROOKSTON AT BEMIDJI ST        2:30  
EMPORIA ST AT SOUTHWEST BAPT         2:30  
ARKTECH AT OUACHITA BAPTST           2:30  
MSU MOORHEAD AT CONCORDIA ST PL      2:30  

SHIPPENSBURG AT CALIFORNIA PA        3:00  
TUSCULUM AT CARSON NEWMAN            3:00  
COLORADO MINES AT FT LEWIS           3:00  
WV ST UNIV AT GLENVILLE ST           3:00  
ADAMS ST AT MESA STATE               3:00  
EASTERN NM AT TX A&M COMMERCE        3:00  
N MEX HIGHLANDS AT WESTERN ST COLO   3:00  
SE OKLAHOMA ST AT TARLETON ST        3:00  
ST CLOUD AT SOUTH DAKOTA             3:00  
LENOIR-RHYNE AT PRESBYTERIAN         3:00  
MO SOUTHERN AT PITTSBURG ST          3:00  
ANGELO ST AT NE OKLA ST              3:00  
ARK MONTICELLO AT HARDING            3:00  
EAST CENTRAL OK AT CENTRL OKLAHOMA   3:00  

WESTERN OREGON AT CENTRAL WASH       4:00  
NORTH ALABAMA AT HENDERSON ST        4:00  
HUMBOLDT ST AT WESTERN WASH          4:00  

CENTRAL ARK AT DELTA ST              5:00  

WAYNE ST MICH AT FINDLAY             6:00  
BOWIE ST AT TOWSON                   6:00  
TUSKEGEE AT FORT VALLEY ST           6:00  
WINSTON SALEM AT NC CENTRAL          6:00  

LANE COLLEGE AT MOREHOUSE            7:00  
MERCYHURST AT SE LOUISIANA           7:00  
ABIL CHRISTIAN AT WEST TEXAS A&M     7:00  
FERRIS ST AT NORTHERN MICH           7:00  
WEST GEORGIA AT SO ARKANSAS          7:00  
ST JOSEPHS IND AT TIFFIN             7:00  

JOHNSON C SMITH AT FAYETTEVILLE ST   7:30  

MIDWESTERN ST AT TX A&M KINGSVIL     8:00  

WEST NEW MEXICO AT NORTHRN ARIZONA   9:05  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-15-04 10:40 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results