CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 7-9


Friday, October 8, 9:39 AM
(RESENDING)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9
--------------------

GANNON AT NORTHWOOD                 12:00  

AMERICAN INTL AT ASSUMPTION          1:00  
ELIZABETH CITY AT BOWIE ST           1:00  
MANSFIELD AT CHEYNEY                 1:00  
BENTLEY AT LIU CW POST               1:00  
GLENVILLE ST AT SHEPHERD COLLGE      1:00  
MERRIMACK AT ST ANSELM               1:00  
WEST LIBERTY ST AT WV TECH           1:00  
CONCORD COLLEGE AT WV ST UNIV        1:00  
LOCK HAVEN AT SHIPPENSBURG           1:00  
SOUTHERN CONN AT PACE                1:00  
ASHLAND AT NORTHERN MICH             1:00  
WAYNE ST MICH AT MICHIGAN TECH       1:00  

CLARION AT EAST STROUDSBRG           1:05  
BLOOMSBURG AT KUTZTOWN ST            1:05  

WINGATE AT CATAWBA                   1:30  
SAGINAW VALLEY AT MERCYHURST         1:30  
NORTH GREENVLLE AT WEBBER INTL       1:30  
VIRGINIA UNION AT SHAW UNIV          1:30  
ROWAN AT VIRGINIA ST                 1:30  
BRYANT AT STONEHILL                  1:30  
CARSON NEWMAN AT PRESBYTERIAN        1:30  
TUSKEGEE VS MOREHOUSE                1:30  AT COLUMBUS GA
EDWARD WATERS AT CLARK ATLANTA       1:30  

ST CLOUD AT AUGUSTANSD               2:00  
CALIFORNIA PA AT EDINBORO            2:00  
FINDLAY AT INDIANAPOLIS              2:00  
COLORADO MINES AT NEBRASKA KEARNY    2:00  
MILLERSVILLE AT WEST CHESTER         2:00  
SOUTHWEST BAPT AT WASHBURN           2:00  
WALDORF AT UPPER IOWA                2:00  
FERRIS ST AT NORTH DAKOTA            2:00  
MINN DULUTH AT NEBRASKA OMAHA        2:00  
SOUTH DAKOTA AT MINNESOTA ST         2:00  
FT LEWIS AT FORT HAYS ST             2:00  

WINONA ST AT BEMIDJI ST              2:30  
CONCORDIA ST PL AT MINNE CROOKSTON   2:30  
PANHANDLE ST AT SOUTH NAZARENE       2:30  
MSU MOORHEAD AT SOUTHWEST ST MN      2:30  
LENOIR-RHYNE AT MARS HILL            2:30  

ANGELO ST AT ABIL CHRISTIAN          3:00  
NE OKLA ST AT SE OKLAHOMA ST         3:00  
WEST NEW MEXICO AT WESTERN ST COLO   3:00  
ADAMS ST AT N MEX HIGHLANDS          3:00  
TRUMAN ST AT MISSOURI WESTRN         3:00  
CHADRON ST AT MESA STATE             3:00  
STILLMAN AT LINCOLN MO               3:00  
PITTSBURG ST AT EMPORIA ST           3:00  
OUACHITA BAPTST AT ARK MONTICELLO    3:00  

WEST GEORGIA AT WEST ALABAMA         3:30  

SAVANNAH ST AT ALBANY ST GA          4:00  
DELTA ST AT ARKTECH                  4:00  
WEST TEXAS A&M AT EASTERN NM         4:00  
EASTERN OREGON AT CENTRAL WASH       4:00  
VALDOSTA ST AT HENDERSON ST          4:00  
ST JOSEPHS IND AT WESTERN WASH       4:00  

KENTUCKY ST AT FORT VALLEY ST        5:00  
UC DAVIS AT WESTERN OREGON           5:00  

WV WESLEYAN AT FAIRMONT ST           6:00  
MILES COLLEGE AT LANE COLLEGE        6:00  
LIVINGSTONE AT WINSTON SALEM         6:00  
INDIANA PA AT SLIPPERY ROCK          6:00  
ST AUGUSTINE AT JOHNSON C SMITH      6:00  

HARDING AT CENTRAL ARK               7:00  
SO ARKANSAS AT NORTH ALABAMA         7:00  
OHIO DOMINICAN AT TIFFIN             7:00  
CHARLESTON WV AT COAST CAROLINA      7:00  
TUSCULUM AT NEWBERRY                 7:00  
NW MISSOURI ST AT MO SOUTHERN        7:00  
SW OKLA ST AT EAST CENTRAL OK        7:00  
HILLSDALE AT GRAND VALLEY ST         7:00  

CENTRAL MO ST AT MISSOURI ROLLA      7:30  
NC CENTRAL AT FAYETTEVILLE ST        7:30  

WAYNE ST NE AT NORTHERN ST           8:00  
CENTRL OKLAHOMA AT TX A&M KINGSVIL   8:00  

TX A&M COMMERCE AT MIDWESTERN ST     9:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-08-04 09:33 et




Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results