CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 1-2


Friday, October 1, 10:39 AM
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1
------------------

PACE AT BENTLEY                      7:00  
ASSUMPTION AT SOUTHERN CONN          7:00  

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2
--------------------

INDIANAPOLIS AT SAGINAW VALLEY      12:00  
GRAND VALLEY ST AT WAYNE ST MICH    12:00  
NEBRASKA OMAHA AT TIFFIN            12:00  

MERCYHURST AT ASHLAND                1:00  
LIU CW POST AT BRYANT                1:00  
NEWBERRY AT CARSON NEWMAN            1:00  
EAST STROUDSBRG AT BLOOMSBURG        1:00  
WEST LIBERTY ST AT FAIRMONT ST       1:00  
MICHIGAN TECH AT GANNON              1:00  
LOCK HAVEN AT MANSFIELD              1:00  
AMERICAN INTL AT MERRIMACK           1:00  
BOWIE ST AT SHAW UNIV                1:00  
CONCORD COLLEGE AT WV WESLEYAN       1:00  
DELTA ST AT VALDOSTA ST              1:00  
STONEHILL AT ST ANSELM               1:00  
CHEYNEY AT MILLERSVILLE              1:00  

BENEDICT COL AT CLARK ATLANTA        1:30  
NORTH GREENVLLE AT CHARLESTON WV     1:30  
NC CENTRAL AT ST AUGUSTINE           1:30  
SHEPHERD COLLGE AT WV ST UNIV        1:30  
VIRGINIA ST AT ELIZABETH CITY        1:30  
CATAWBA AT MARS HILL                 1:30  
LANE COLLEGE AT KENTUCKY ST          1:30  

EDINBORO AT CLARION                  2:00  
ST JOSEPHS IND AT UPPER IOWA         2:00  
WAYNE ST NE AT MSU MOORHEAD          2:00  
FAYETTEVILLE ST AT WINSTON SALEM     2:00  
ALBANY ST GA AT TUSKEGEE             2:00  
SHIPPENSBURG AT INDIANA PA           2:00  
MINNESOTA ST AT MINN DULUTH          2:00  
WASHBURN AT PITTSBURG ST             2:00  
PRESBYTERIAN AT TUSCULUM             2:00  
EMPORIA ST AT NW MISSOURI ST         2:00  

MISSOURI WESTRN AT CENTRAL MO ST     2:30  
NORTHERN ST AT CONCORDIA ST PL       2:30  
MO SOUTHERN AT TRUMAN ST             2:30  
BEMIDJI ST AT SOUTHWEST ST MN        2:30  
WEST ALABAMA AT OUACHITA BAPTST      2:30  
WINONA ST AT MINNE CROOKSTON         2:30  

SE OKLAHOMA ST AT ABIL CHRISTIAN     3:00  
NEBRASKA KEARNY AT ADAMS ST          3:00  
FORT HAYS ST AT COLORADO MINES       3:00  
AUGUSTANSD AT SOUTH DAKOTA           3:00  
TX A&M KINGSVIL AT TX A&M COMMERCE   3:00  
MESA STATE AT WESTERN ST COLO        3:00  
CENTRL OKLAHOMA AT SW OKLA ST        3:00  
MISSOURI ROLLA AT SOUTHWEST BAPT     3:00  
WINGATE AT LENOIR-RHYNE              3:00  
FT LEWIS AT CHADRON ST               3:00  

HUMBOLDT ST AT CENTRAL WASH          4:00  
WESTERN WASH AT WESTERN OREGON       4:00  
MIDWESTERN ST AT WEST TEXAS A&M      4:00  

PANHANDLE ST AT NORTHWESTERN ST      5:00  

WV TECH AT GLENVILLE ST              6:00  
JOHNSON C SMITH AT LIVINGSTONE       6:00  

SLIPPERY ROCK AT CALIFORNIA PA       7:00  
FINDLAY AT FERRIS ST                 7:00  
HENDERSON ST AT HARDING              7:00  
FORT VALLEY ST AT MILES COLLEGE      7:00  
CENTRAL ARK AT NORTH ALABAMA         7:00  
NORTH DAKOTA AT ST CLOUD             7:00  
KUTZTOWN ST AT WEST CHESTER          7:00  
ARKTECH AT WEST GEORGIA              7:00  
WEST NEW MEXICO AT N MEX HIGHLANDS   7:00  
NORTHWOOD AT HILLSDALE               7:00  
VIRGINIA UNION AT FLORIDA A&M        7:00  

EASTERN NM AT ANGELO ST              8:00  
ARK MONTICELLO AT SO ARKANSAS        8:00  
EAST CENTRAL OK AT TARLETON ST       8:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-01-04 10:31 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results