CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 24-26


Friday, September 24, 9:27 AM
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
----------------------

HILLSDALE AT SAGINAW VALLEY         12:00  

BENTLEY AT ASSUMPTION                1:00  
WINSTON SALEM AT BOWIE ST            1:00  
WEST CHESTER AT CHEYNEY              1:00  
GLENVILLE ST AT CONCORD COLLEGE      1:00  
SLIPPERY ROCK AT LOCK HAVEN          1:00  
FAIRMONT ST AT SHEPHERD COLLGE       1:00  
WV WESLEYAN AT WEST LIBERTY ST       1:00  
FAYETTEVILLE ST AT SHAW UNIV         1:00  
WV ST UNIV AT WV TECH                1:00  
EDINBORO AT SHIPPENSBURG             1:00  
BRYANT AT PACE                       1:00  
SOUTHERN CONN AT MERRIMACK           1:00  
ST ANSELM AT LIU CW POST             1:00  
MARS HILL AT CARSON NEWMAN           1:00  

MILLERSVILLE AT EAST STROUDSBRG      1:05  
MANSFIELD AT KUTZTOWN ST             1:05  

PRESBYTERIAN AT CATAWBA              1:30  
CHARLESTON WV AT CHARLESTON SOU      1:30  
FERRIS ST AT MERCYHURST              1:30  
MINNE CROOKSTON AT WAYNE ST NE       1:30  
TUSCULUM AT WINGATE                  1:30  
ST AUGUSTINE AT VIRGINIA UNION       1:30  
BENEDICT COL AT FORT VALLEY ST       1:30  

TRUMAN ST AT EMPORIA ST              2:00  
ARKTECH AT WEST ALABAMA              2:00  
NW MISSOURI ST AT WASHBURN           2:00  
SOUTH DAKOTA AT NEBRASKA OMAHA       2:00  
N MEX HIGHLANDS AT NEBRASKA KEARNY   2:00  
WAYNE ST MICH AT INDIANAPOLIS        2:00  
UPPER IOWA AT MINN DULUTH            2:00  

CONCORDIA ST PL AT BEMIDJI ST        2:30  
SOUTHWEST BAPT AT CENTRAL MO ST      2:30  

FORT HAYS ST AT ADAMS ST             3:00  
SOUTHWEST ST MN AT WINONA ST         3:00  
MESA STATE AT WEST NEW MEXICO        3:00  
MISSOURI WESTRN AT MO SOUTHERN       3:00  
WESTERN ST COLO AT FT LEWIS          3:00  
CHADRON ST AT COLORADO MINES         3:00  
TIFFIN AT ALMA                       3:00  
INDIANA PA AT BLOOMSBURG             3:00  

MSU MOORHEAD AT NORTHERN ST          3:30  
PANHANDLE ST AT SE OKLAHOMA ST       3:30  

NORTHWOOD AT FINDLAY                 4:00  
ELIZABETH CITY VS NC CENTRAL         4:00  AT KINSTON NC

WESTERN OREGON AT HUMBOLDT ST        5:00  

MOREHOUSE VS KENTUCKY ST             5:30  AT DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL IN LEXINGTON KY

CALIFORNIA PA AT CLARION             6:00  
HENDERSON ST AT DELTA ST             6:00  

LIVINGSTONE AT VIRGINIA ST           6:30  

WEST GEORGIA AT ARK MONTICELLO       7:00  
MINNESOTA ST AT ST CLOUD             7:00  
GANNON AT NORTHERN MICH              7:00  
NEWBERRY AT LENOIR-RHYNE             7:00  
LINCOLN MO AT LANGSTON               7:00  
CLARK ATLANTA AT LANE COLLEGE        7:00  
VALDOSTA ST AT CENTRAL ARK           7:00  
TARLETON ST AT CENTRL OKLAHOMA       7:00  
NE OKLA ST AT EAST CENTRAL OK        7:00  
NORTH ALABAMA AT HARDING             7:00  
NORTH GREENVLLE AT COAST CAROLINA    7:00  
SW OKLA ST AT TX A&M COMMERCE        7:00  
JOHNSON C SMITH AT WOFFORD           7:00  
MICHIGAN TECH AT ASHLAND             7:00  

PITTSBURG ST AT MISSOURI ROLLA       7:30  

NORTH DAKOTA AT AUGUSTANSD           8:00  
OUACHITA BAPTST AT SO ARKANSAS       8:00  
WEST TEXAS A&M AT TX A&M KINGSVIL    8:00  
ABIL CHRISTIAN AT EASTERN NM         8:00  
ANGELO ST AT MIDWESTERN ST           8:00  

CENTRAL WASH VS WESTERN WASH         9:00  AT SEATTLE WA

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
--------------------

STILLMAN AT MILES COLLEGE            6:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 09-24-04 09:19 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results