CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 17-18


Friday, September 17, 10:08 AM
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
--------------------
MERRIMACK AT BENTLEY                 7:00  
AMERICAN INTL AT SOUTHERN CONN       7:00  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
----------------------

MERCYHURST AT NORTHWOOD             12:00  
LIU CW POST AT STONEHILL            12:00  
NORTHERN MICH AT WAYNE ST MICH      12:00  

ASSUMPTION AT BRYANT                 1:00  
PRESBYTERIAN AT WEBBER INTL          1:00  
ST AUGUSTINE AT SHAW UNIV            1:00  
UPPER IOWA AT SOUTHWEST ST MN        1:00  
WV TECH AT ST JOSEPHS IND            1:00  
WV ST UNIV AT CHEYNEY                1:00  
PACE AT ST ANSELM                    1:00  

LOCK HAVEN AT BLOOMSBURG             1:30  
WINGATE AT NORTH GREENVLLE           1:30  
EDINBORO AT TIFFIN                   1:30  
FORT VALLEY ST AT CLARK ATLANTA      1:30  

FERRIS ST AT INDIANAPOLIS            2:00  
MISSOURI ROLLA AT NW MISSOURI ST     2:00  
WEST NEW MEXICO AT WINONA ST         2:00  
MINN DULUTH AT MSU MOORHEAD          2:00  
WAYNE ST NE AT PANHANDLE ST          2:00  
SOUTHWEST BAPT AT PITTSBURG ST       2:00  
WESTERN ST COLO AT NEBRASKA KEARNY   2:00  
AUGUSTANSD AT MINNE CROOKSTON        2:00  

WISC RIVER FLLS AT BEMIDJI ST        2:30  
WASHBURN AT TRUMAN ST                2:30  
GANNON AT HILLSDALE                  2:30  

CHADRON ST AT FORT HAYS ST           3:00  
ADAMS ST AT FT LEWIS                 3:00  
EMPORIA ST AT MISSOURI WESTRN        3:00  
COLORADO MINES AT NW OKLAHOMA ST     3:00  
WISC LACROSSE AT SOUTH DAKOTA        3:00  
MESA STATE AT N MEX HIGHLANDS        3:00  

BOWIE ST AT NC CENTRAL               4:00  
NEBRASKA OMAHA AT WESTERN WASH       4:00  

WV WESLEYAN AT CALIFORNIA PA         6:00  
GLENVILLE ST AT CLARION              6:00  
NORTH ALABAMA AT DELTA ST            6:00  
KENTUCKY ST AT STILLMAN              6:00  
VIRGINIA UNION AT WINSTON SALEM      6:00  
FAIRMONT ST AT SLIPPERY ROCK         6:00  
SHIPPENSBURG AT MILLERSVILLE         6:00  
ELIZABETH CITY AT LIVINGSTONE        6:00  
SAGINAW VALLEY AT FINDLAY            6:00  

FAYETTEVILLE ST AT VIRGINIA ST       6:30  

LANE COLLEGE AT ALBANY ST GA         7:00  
WEST ALABAMA AT ARK MONTICELLO       7:00  
SO ARKANSAS AT ARKTECH               7:00  
CHARLESTON WV AT CONCORD COLLEGE     7:00  
ASHLAND AT GRAND VALLEY ST           7:00  
CARSON NEWMAN AT NO DAKOTA ST        7:00  
CENTRAL MO ST AT MO SOUTHERN         7:00  
JOHNSON C SMITH AT MOREHOUSE         7:00  
DAVIDSON AT LENOIR-RHYNE             7:00  
CENTRAL ARK AT HENDERSON ST          7:00  
EASTERN NM AT EAST CENTRAL OK        7:00  
WEST CHESTER AT DELAWARE             7:00  
ANGELO ST AT CENTRL OKLAHOMA         7:00  
COAST CAROLINA AT NEWBERRY           7:00  
OUACHITA BAPTST AT WEST GEORGIA      7:00  
HARDING AT VALDOSTA ST               7:00  

CONCORDIA ST PL AT MINNESOTA ST      7:30  

TX A&M COMMERCE AT NE OKLA ST        8:00  
ST CLOUD AT NORTHERN ST              8:00  
MIDWESTERN ST AT SE OKLAHOMA ST      8:00  
WEST TEXAS A&M AT SW OKLA ST         8:00  
ABIL CHRISTIAN AT TARLETON ST        8:00  
WESTERN OREGON AT SO DAKOTA ST       8:00  

HUMBOLDT ST AT AZUSA PACIFIC         9:00  

CENTRAL WASH AT EASTERN WASH         9:05  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 09-17-04 10:01 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results