CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 9-11


Friday, September 10, 3:50 PM
(UPDATING)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11
----------------------

CHARLESTON WV AT MALONE             11:00 am 

SAGINAW VALLEY AT WAYNE ST MICH     12:00  

BENTLEY AT AMERICAN INTL             1:00  
ST ANSELM AT ASSUMPTION              1:00  
MERRIMACK AT BRYANT                  1:00  
VIRGINIA ST AT BOWIE ST              1:00  
WV TECH AT EDINBORO                  1:00  
CATAWBA AT INDIANA PA                1:00  
MERCYHURST AT MICHIGAN TECH          1:00  
CLARION AT MANSFIELD                 1:00  
NORTHWOOD AT ST JOSEPHS IND          1:00  
BLOOMSBURG AT SHIPPENSBURG           1:00  
SLIPPERY ROCK AT SHEPHERD COLLGE     1:00  
SOUTHERN CONN AT ROWAN               1:00  
STONEHILL AT PACE                    1:00  
WEST CHESTER AT GLENVILLE ST         1:00  
LIU CW POST AT EAST STROUDSBRG       1:00  
NC CENTRAL AT DELAWARE ST            1:00  
LENOIR-RHYNE AT WV WESLEYAN          1:00  
JACKSONVILLE FL AT WINGATE           1:00  

ALBANY ST GA AT KENTUCKY ST          1:30  
MARS HILL AT ST AUGUSTINE            1:30  
CHARLESTON SOU AT PRESBYTERIAN       1:30  
NEWBERRY AT NORTH GREENVLLE          1:30  

TIFFIN AT BUTLER                     2:00  
DELTA ST AT WEST ALABAMA             2:00  
EMPORIA ST AT WASHBURN               2:00  
CENTRAL WASH AT NORTH DAKOTA         2:00  
MILES COLLEGE AT TUSKEGEE            2:00  
MINNE CROOKSTON AT NEBRASKA OMAHA    2:00  

WISC RIVER FLLS AT CONCORDIA ST PL   2:30  

BEMIDJI ST AT CHADRON ST             3:00  
FT LEWIS AT MESA STATE               3:00  
ADAMS ST AT MONTANA ST               3:00  
MSU MOORHEAD AT SOUTH DAKOTA         3:00  
COLORADO MINES AT WESTERN ST COLO    3:00  
LINCOLN MO AT NW OKLAHOMA ST         3:00  

KUTZTOWN ST AT LOCK HAVEN            4:00  
LIVINGSTONE AT VIRGINIA UNION        4:00  
NEBRASKA KEARNY AT NORTHERN ST       4:00  

WESTERN OREGON AT LINFIELD           4:30  

SHAW UNIV AT EDWARD WATERS           5:00  

MINNESOTA ST AT NORTHERN IOWA        5:05  

MOREHOUSE AT BENEDICT COL            6:00  
CALIFORNIA PA AT FAIRMONT ST         6:00  
JOHNSON C SMITH AT GA SOUTHERN       6:00  
TUSCULUM AT WINSTON SALEM            6:00  
FAYETTEVILLE ST VS ELIZABETH CITY    6:00  AT ROCKY MOUNT NC

NE OKLA ST AT ABIL CHRISTIAN         7:00  
HILLSDALE AT FERRIS ST               7:00  
WEST GEORGIA AT HARDING              7:00  
MISSOURI WESTRN AT SOUTHWEST BAPT    7:00  
WESTERN WASH AT ST CLOUD             7:00  
TRUMAN ST AT PITTSBURG ST            7:00  
FINDLAY AT NORTHERN MICH             7:00  
ARK MONTICELLO AT NORTH ALABAMA      7:00  
WISC LACROSSE AT MINN DULUTH         7:00  
FORT VALLEY ST AT LANE COLLEGE       7:00  
ARKTECH AT HENDERSON ST              7:00  
INDIANAPOLIS AT GRAND VALLEY ST      7:00  
ASHLAND AT GANNON                    7:00  
UPPER IOWA AT AUGUSTANA ILL          7:00  
CENTRL OKLAHOMA AT WEST TEXAS A&M    7:00  
PERU ST AT WAYNE ST NE               7:00  
WEST LIBERTY ST AT WALSH             7:00  

CHEYNEY AT WESTERN ILL               7:05  

MO SOUTHERN AT MISSOURI ROLLA        7:30  

SE OKLAHOMA ST AT ANGELO ST          8:00  
N MEX HIGHLANDS AT FORT HAYS ST      8:00  
NW MISSOURI ST AT CENTRAL MO ST      8:00  
WINONA ST AT SO DAKOTA ST            8:00  
PANHANDLE ST AT SW COLLEGE KS        8:00  
CONCORD COLLEGE AT WESTERN KY        8:00  
AUGUSTANSD AT SOUTHWEST ST MN        8:00  
EAST CENTRAL OK AT TX A&M KINGSVIL   8:00  
CENTRAL ARK AT SO ARKANSAS           8:00  
VALDOSTA ST AT OUACHITA BAPTST       8:00  
TARLETON ST AT MIDWESTERN ST         8:00  
SW OKLA ST AT EASTERN NM             8:00  

SOUTHERN OREGON AT HUMBOLDT ST       9:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 09-10-04 15:43 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results