CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 2-5


Tuesday, August 31, 11:36 PM
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
----------------------

TIFFIN AT DAYTON                     7:00  
NORTH GREENVLLE AT MARS HILL         7:00  
WV ST UNIV AT WESTRN CAROLINA        7:00  

SLIPPERY ROCK AT YOUNGSTOWN ST       7:30  

BENEDICTINE KS AT MISSOURI WESTRN    8:00  
PERU ST AT SOUTH DAKOTA              8:00  
ARK MONTICELLO AT SE LOUISIANA       8:00  
HENDERSON ST AT SFA                  8:00  
MINNE CROOKSTON AT ST CLOUD          8:00  

NW OKLAHOMA ST AT N MEX HIGHLANDS    9:00  

WESTERN ST COLO AT PORTLAND ST      10:05  

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
--------------------

MONTANA WESTERN AT CENTRAL WASH      3:00  

SOUTHERN CONN AT BENTLEY             7:00  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
----------------------

WAYNE ST MICH AT NORTHWOOD          12:00  
WEST CHESTER AT NW MISSOURI ST      12:00  

CHEYNEY AT NORTHEASTERN             12:30  

BRYANT AT AMERICAN INTL              1:00  
NORTHERN ST AT AUGUSTANSD            1:00  
EAST STROUDSBRG AT EDINBORO          1:00  
PACE AT LIU CW POST                  1:00  
FAIRMONT ST AT CHARLESTON WV         1:00  
JOHNSON C SMITH VS SHAW UNIV         1:00  AT SOUTHEAST RALEIGH HIGH SCHOOL
ST ANSELM AT PLYMOUTHST              1:00  
GENEVA AT WEST LIBERTY ST            1:00  
ST FRANCIS ILL AT ST JOSEPHS IND     1:00  
SHEPHERD COLLGE AT SHIPPENSBURG      1:00  
MINNESOTA ST AT PANHANDLE ST         1:00  
WV WESLEYAN AT MANSFIELD             1:00  
WEST GEORGIA VS CARSON NEWMAN        1:00  AT ROME GA

CLARION AT KUTZTOWN ST               1:05  

NORTHERN MICH AT MERCYHURST          1:30  
NORTH ALABAMA AT TUSCULUM            1:30  
WEBBER INTL AT WINGATE               1:30  
ASSUMPTION AT STONEHILL              1:30  

ADAMS ST AT CHADRON ST               2:00  
MESA STATE AT NORTH DAKOTA           2:00  
MICHIGAN TECH AT INDIANAPOLIS        2:00  
SOUTHWEST ST MN AT WALDORF           2:00  
TUSKEGEE AT WEST ALABAMA             2:00  
WISC OSHKOSH AT UPPER IOWA           2:00  
WAYNE ST NE AT NEBRASKA KEARNY       2:00  
INDIANA PA AT NEBRASKA OMAHA         2:00  

MINOT ST AT BEMIDJI ST               2:30  
MINN DULUTH AT CONCORDIA ST PL       2:30  
CONCORDIA MN AT MSU MOORHEAD         2:30  
TRUMAN ST AT WINONA ST               2:30  

MISSOURI ROLLA AT COLORADO MINES     3:00  
EMPORIA ST AT JACKSONVILLE ST        3:00  

FT LEWIS AT WESTERN WASH             4:00  

SO CAROLINA ST AT BENEDICT COL       6:00  
MILLERSVILLE AT GLENVILLE ST         6:00  
CATAWBA AT LIVINGSTONE               6:00  
FORT VALLEY ST AT WINSTON SALEM      6:00  
VIRGINIA ST AT NORFOLK ST            6:00  
FAYETTEVILLE ST AT VIRGINIA UNION    6:00  
BOWIE ST AT MORGAN ST                6:00  
LOCK HAVEN AT JAMES MADISON          6:00  

VALDOSTA ST AT ALBANY ST GA          7:00  
FERRIS ST AT ASHLAND                 7:00  
ST AUGUSTINE AT ELIZABETH CITY       7:00  
PRESBYTERIAN AT FURMAN               7:00  
ANGELO ST AT TEXAS ST UNIV           7:00  
WEST NEW MEXICO AT SOUTHWEST BAPT    7:00  
OUACHITA BAPTST AT SAM HOUSTON ST    7:00  
HARDING AT MO SOUTHERN               7:00  
EDWARD WATERS AT MOREHOUSE           7:00  
CENTRAL MO ST AT LINCOLN MO          7:00  
WV TECH AT LIBERTY                   7:00  
KENTUCKY ST AT LENOIR-RHYNE          7:00  
STILLMAN AT LANE COLLEGE             7:00  
FINDLAY AT HILLSDALE                 7:00  
GRAND VALLEY ST AT GANNON            7:00  
CONCORD COLLEGE AT NEWBERRY          7:00  
LANGSTON AT WASHBURN                 7:00  
WEST TEXAS A&M AT EAST CENTRAL OK    7:00  
IOWAWESLYN AT CENTRAL ARK            7:00  
ABIL CHRISTIAN AT CENTRL OKLAHOMA    7:00  

PITTSBURG ST AT FORT HAYS ST         8:00  
TX A&M KINGSVIL AT NE OKLA ST        8:00  
MIDWESTERN ST AT SW OKLA ST          8:00  
EASTERN NM AT SE OKLAHOMA ST         8:00  
TX A&M COMMERCE AT TARLETON ST       8:00  
EAST TEXAS BAPT AT SO ARKANSAS       8:00  

HUMBOLDT ST AT CAL POLY              9:00  

WESTERN OREGON AT WILLAMETTE        10:00  

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
--------------------

MASS DARTMOUTH AT MERRIMACK         12:00  

NC CENTRAL VS NO CAROLINA A&T        4:00  AT RALEIGH NC

CLARK ATLANTA VS MILES COLLEGE       7:00  AT BIRMINGHAM AL

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 08-31-04 23:28 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results