CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF NOVEMBER 6-6


Friday, November 5, 8:27 AM
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6
---------------------

METRODOME CLASSIC (AT MINNEAPOLIS MN)
=================
NORTHERN ST VS SOUTHWEST ST MN      11:00 am 
CONCORDIA ST PL VS WINONA ST         2:30 
MSU MOORHEAD VS MINNE CROOKSTON      6:00  
WAYNE ST NE VS BEMIDJI ST            9:30  
                                         
SOUTHERN CONN AT BRYANT             12:00  
ASSUMPTION AT LIU CW POST           12:00  
NORTHERN MICH AT NORTHWOOD          12:00  
HILLSDALE AT WAYNE ST MICH          12:00  
MERRIMACK AT STONEHILL              12:00  
AMERICAN INTL AT ST ANSELM          12:00  

INDIANA PA AT CALIFORNIA PA          1:00  
WINGATE AT CARSON NEWMAN             1:00  
WEST LIBERTY ST AT CONCORD COLLEGE   1:00  
SAGINAW VALLEY AT FERRIS ST          1:00  
MERCYHURST AT FINDLAY                1:00  
FAIRMONT ST AT GLENVILLE ST          1:00  
ASHLAND AT INDIANAPOLIS              1:00  
PAUL QUINN AT LINCOLN MO             1:00  
CHARLESTON WV AT MOREHEAD ST         1:00  
NEBRASKA OMAHA AT MINNESOTA ST       1:00  
BLOOMSBURG AT MILLERSVILLE           1:00  
GRAND VALLEY ST AT MICHIGAN TECH     1:00  
EAST STROUDSBRG AT MANSFIELD         1:00  
TIFFIN AT GANNON                     1:00  
LOCK HAVEN AT EDINBORO               1:00  
UPPER IOWA AT DRAKE                  1:00  
SHEPHERD COLLGE AT WV TECH           1:00  
WV WESLEYAN AT WV ST UNIV            1:00  
SHIPPENSBURG AT WEST CHESTER         1:00  
SOUTHWEST BAPT AT TRUMAN ST          1:00  
CLARION AT SLIPPERY ROCK             1:00  
KUTZTOWN ST AT CHEYNEY               1:00  

ALBANY ST GA VS FORT VALLEY ST       1:30  AT COLUMBUS GA
TUSKEGEE AT KENTUCKY ST              1:30  
TUSCULUM AT MARS HILL                1:30  
NEWBERRY AT PRESBYTERIAN             1:30  

PANHANDLE ST AT LANGSTON             2:00  
EAST CENTRAL OK AT SE OKLAHOMA ST    2:00  
NORTH ALABAMA AT WEST ALABAMA        2:00  
SOUTH DAKOTA AT NORTH DAKOTA         2:00  
ST CLOUD AT MINN DULUTH              2:00  

EMPORIA ST AT CENTRAL MO ST          2:30  
HARDING AT OUACHITA BAPTST           2:30  

MIDWESTERN ST AT ABIL CHRISTIAN      3:00  
COLORADO MINES AT ADAMS ST           3:00  
TX A&M KINGSVIL AT ANGELO ST         3:00  
ARK MONTICELLO AT DELTA ST           3:00  
WEST NEW MEXICO AT EASTERN NM        3:00  
BENEDICT COL AT LANE COLLEGE         3:00  
MOREHOUSE AT MILES COLLEGE           3:00  
WASHBURN AT MO SOUTHERN              3:00  
TX A&M COMMERCE AT WEST TEXAS A&M    3:00  
FORT HAYS ST AT WESTERN ST COLO      3:00  
AUGUSTANSD AT SO DAKOTA ST           3:00  
PITTSBURG ST VS NW MISSOURI ST       3:00  AT KANSAS CITY MO
FT LEWIS AT N MEX HIGHLANDS          3:00  
CENTRL OKLAHOMA AT NE OKLA ST        3:00  
MISSOURI ROLLA AT MISSOURI WESTRN    3:00  
NEBRASKA KEARNY AT MESA STATE        3:00  

CLARK ATLANTA AT STILLMAN            3:30  

SO ARKANSAS AT HENDERSON ST          4:00  
CENTRAL WASH AT WESTERN OREGON       4:00  
WESTERN WASH AT HUMBOLDT ST          4:00  

ARKTECH AT CENTRAL ARK               7:00  
CATAWBA AT LENOIR-RHYNE              7:00  
VALDOSTA ST AT WEST GEORGIA          7:00  

SW OKLA ST AT TARLETON ST            8:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN STANDARD)

st 11-05-04 08:24 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results