CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION II COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 29-30


Thursday, October 28, 9:49 AM
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 29
------------------

BRYANT AT BENTLEY                    7:00  

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30
--------------------

SAGINAW VALLEY AT MICHIGAN TECH     12:00  
FERRIS ST AT NORTHWOOD              12:00  

LIU CW POST AT MERRIMACK            12:30  

STONEHILL AT AMERICAN INTL           1:00  
FINDLAY AT ASHLAND                   1:00  
WV TECH AT FAIRMONT ST               1:00  
PACE AT ASSUMPTION                   1:00  
WAYNE ST MICH AT GANNON              1:00  
BOWIE ST AT JOHNSON C SMITH          1:00  
CALIFORNIA PA AT LOCK HAVEN          1:00  
GLENVILLE ST AT WV WESLEYAN          1:00  
WEST LIBERTY ST AT WV ST UNIV        1:00  
SO ARKANSAS AT VALDOSTA ST           1:00  
ST ANSELM AT SOUTHERN CONN           1:00  
SLIPPERY ROCK AT SHIPPENSBURG        1:00  
CONCORD COLLEGE AT SHEPHERD COLLGE   1:00  
VIRGINIA ST AT NC CENTRAL            1:00  
MILLERSVILLE AT MANSFIELD            1:00  
CLARION AT INDIANA PA                1:00  

CHEYNEY AT EAST STROUDSBRG           1:05  
EDINBORO AT KUTZTOWN ST              1:05  

CARSON NEWMAN AT CATAWBA             1:30  
TUSKEGEE AT CLARK ATLANTA            1:30  
BARBER-SCOTIA AT NORTH GREENVLLE     1:30  
LENOIR-RHYNE AT TUSCULUM             1:30  
MARS HILL AT NEWBERRY                1:30  
KENTUCKY ST AT SHAW UNIV             1:30  
WINSTON SALEM AT ST AUGUSTINE        1:30  
LIVINGSTONE AT FAYETTEVILLE ST       1:30  
WALSH AT TIFFIN                      1:30  
WINGATE AT PRESBYTERIAN              1:30  

HARDING AT ARKTECH                   2:00  
MILES COLLEGE AT BENEDICT COL        2:00  
EAST CENTRAL OK AT BACONE COLLEGE    2:00  
BEMIDJI ST AT MSU MOORHEAD           2:00  
HENDERSON ST AT WEST ALABAMA         2:00  
MISSOURI WESTRN AT WASHBURN          2:00  
CENTRAL MO ST AT PITTSBURG ST        2:00  
CHADRON ST AT N MEX HIGHLANDS        2:00  
NORTH DAKOTA AT NEBRASKA OMAHA       2:00  
FORT HAYS ST AT NEBRASKA KEARNY      2:00  
TRUMAN ST AT MISSOURI ROLLA          2:00  
PANHANDLE ST AT HASKELL INDIAN       2:00  
ALBANY ST GA AT MOREHOUSE            2:00  
AUGUSTANSD AT MINNESOTA ST           2:00  
EASTERN NM AT MIDWESTERN ST          2:00  
ST JOSEPHS IND AT INDIANAPOLIS       2:00  
MO SOUTHERN AT EMPORIA ST            2:00  
VIRGINIA UNION AT ELIZABETH CITY     2:00  
CHARLESTON WV AT AUSTIN PEAY         2:00  

SOUTHWEST ST MN AT CONCORDIA ST PL   2:30  
WAYNE ST NE AT WINONA ST             2:30  
NW MISSOURI ST AT SOUTHWEST BAPT     2:30  
DELTA ST AT OUACHITA BAPTST          2:30  
NORTHERN ST AT MINNE CROOKSTON       2:30  
MERCYHURST AT HILLSDALE              2:30  

WESTERN ST COLO AT ADAMS ST          3:00  
MESA STATE AT COLORADO MINES         3:00  
MINN DULUTH AT SOUTH DAKOTA          3:00  
TARLETON ST AT WEST TEXAS A&M        3:00  

FT LEWIS AT WEST NEW MEXICO          3:30  
ANGELO ST AT TX A&M COMMERCE         3:30  

CENTRAL ARK AT ARK MONTICELLO        4:00  
NE OKLA ST AT SW OKLA ST             4:00  
WESTERN WASH AT CENTRAL WASH         4:00  

HUMBOLDT ST AT WESTERN OREGON        5:00  

SE OKLAHOMA ST AT CENTRL OKLAHOMA    7:00  
BLOOMSBURG AT WEST CHESTER           7:00  
LANE COLLEGE AT EDWARD WATERS        7:00  
WEST GEORGIA AT NORTH ALABAMA        7:00  
GRAND VALLEY ST AT NORTHERN MICH     7:00  

ABIL CHRISTIAN AT TX A&M KINGSVIL    8:00  
FORT VALLEY ST AT STILLMAN           8:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-28-04 09:41 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results