CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 13-16


Tuesday, October 12, 9:05 AM
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13
---------------------

WEST VIRGINIA (16) AT CONNECTICUT           7:30  

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 14
--------------------
LOUISVILLE (17) AT MIAMI FLA (3)            7:30  

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15
------------------

TCU AT UAB                                  8:00  

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16
--------------------

MIDDLE TENN ST AT FLORIDA (22)             12:00  
OKLAHOMA (2) AT KANSAS ST                  12:00  
MICHIGAN (13) AT ILLINOIS                  12:00  
APPALACHIAN ST AT GA SOUTHERN              12:00  
DUKE AT GEORGIA TECH                       12:00  
MINNESOTA (20) AT MICHIGAN ST              12:00  
OHIO AT TOLEDO                             12:00  
DUQUESNE AT ST PETERS                      12:00  
TEMPLE AT RUTGERS                          12:00  
BOSTON COLLEGE AT PITTSBURGH               12:00  
MASSACHUSETTS AT NEW HAMPSHIRE             12:00  
NOTRE DAME VS NAVY                         12:00  AT EAST RUTHERFORD NJ

HOLY CROSS AT DARTMOUTH                    12:30  
EASTERN MICH AT WESTERN MICH               12:30  
VANDERBILT AT GEORGIA (8)                  12:30  
AUSTIN PEAY AT JACKSONVILLE FL             12:30  
NORTHEASTERN AT HARVARD                    12:30  

MONMOUTH NJ AT ALBANY NY                    1:00  
LAFAYETTE AT BUCKNELL                       1:00  
UTAH ST AT CLEMSON                          1:00  
NO CAROLINA A&T AT DELAWARE ST              1:00  
LEHIGH AT YALE                              1:00  
RHODE ISLAND AT WILLIAM & MARY              1:00  
IONA AT WAGNER                              1:00  
COAST CAROLINA AT VMI                       1:00  
RICHMOND AT VILLANOVA                       1:00  
FLORIDA A&M AT VIRGINIA TECH                1:00  
STONY BROOK AT ST FRANCIS PA                1:00  
BROWN AT PRINCETON                          1:00  
COLUMBIA AT PENNSYLVANIA                    1:00  
CATHOLIC AT LA SALLE                        1:00  
MORGAN ST AT HOWARD                         1:00  
MOREHEAD ST AT DAVIDSON                     1:00  
COLGATE AT CORNELL                          1:00  

MIAMI OHIO AT BUFFALO                       1:30  
IOWA ST AT COLORADO                         1:30  
NORFOLK ST AT HAMPTON                       1:30  
DELAWARE AT HOFSTRA                         1:30  
WESTRN CAROLINA AT WOFFORD                  1:30  
DAYTON AT ROBERT MORRIS                     1:30  

DRAKE AT BUTLER                             2:00  
JAMES MADISON AT MAINE                      2:00  
SOUTHERN UTAH AT NO DAKOTA ST               2:00  
CITADEL AT FURMAN                           2:00  
TULANE AT MEMPHIS                           2:00  
TENN MARTIN AT SAMFORD                      2:00  
JACKSON ST VS SOUTHERN                      2:00  AT NEW ORLEANS LA
ALABAMA A&M VS SAVANNAH ST                  2:00  AT AUGUSTA GA

BAYLOR AT NEBRASKA                          2:05  
ILLINOIS ST AT WESTERN ILL                  2:05  

MURRAY ST AT EASTERN ILL                    2:30  
ARK PINE BLUFF AT GRAMBLING                 2:30  

PORTLAND ST AT MONTANA ST                   3:00  
NICHOLLS ST AT SAM HOUSTON ST               3:00  
NEW MEXICO AT UNLV                          3:00  

SOUTHERN MISS (25) AT ALABAMA               3:30  
ARKANSAS AT AUBURN (4)                      3:30  
OREGON ST AT WASHINGTON                     3:30  
ARIZONA ST (19) AT USC (1)                  3:30  
MISSOURI (24) AT TEXAS (11)                 3:30  
ARIZONA AT OREGON                           3:30  
NO CAROLINA ST AT MARYLAND                  3:30  
FLORIDA INTL AT UL MONROE                   3:30  
OHIO ST (23) AT IOWA                        3:30  

BALL ST AT BOWLING GREEN                    4:00  
ELON AT CHATTANOOGA                         4:00  
FLA ATLANTIC AT NORTHERN COLO               4:00  
CENTRAL MICH AT NORTHERN ILL                4:00  
NORTHERN IOWA AT YOUNGSTOWN ST              4:00  
SFA AT UC DAVIS                             4:00  
BETHUNE COOKMAN AT SO CAROLINA ST           4:00  
MARSHALL AT KENT ST                         4:00  

VALPARAISO AT SAN DIEGO                     4:30  

UL LAFAYETTE AT IDAHO                       5:00  
MCNEESE ST AT NORTHWESTERN ST               5:00  

MONTANA AT EASTERN WASH                     5:05  

WISCONSIN (12) AT PURDUE (5)                5:30  

AKRON AT UCF                                6:00  
BOWIE ST AT TOWSON                          6:00  
LOUISIANA TECH AT SMU                       6:00  
PAUL QUINN AT MISS VALLEY ST                6:00  

TEXAS SOUTHERN AT ALCORN ST                 7:00  
BOISE ST (18) AT TULSA                      7:00  
WESTERN KY AT SOUTHERN ILL                  7:00  
ARMY AT SOUTH FLORIDA                       7:00  
EASTERN KY AT SE MISSOURI ST                7:00  
MERCYHURST AT SE LOUISIANA                  7:00  
COLORADO ST AT SAN DIEGO ST                 7:00  
ALABAMA ST AT PRAIRIE VIEW                  7:00  
TEXAS A&M AT OKLAHOMA ST (15)               7:00  
SACRED HEART AT MARIST                      7:00  
SOUTH CAROLINA AT KENTUCKY                  7:00  
TENNESSEE ST AT JACKSONVILLE ST             7:00  
SMS AT INDIANA ST                           7:00  
UCLA AT CALIFORNIA (9)                      7:00  
TEXAS ST UNIV AT CAL POLY                   7:00  
TROY AT ARKANSAS ST                         7:00  

VIRGINIA (6) AT FLORIDA ST (7)              7:45  

TENNESSEE (14) AT MISSISSIPPI               9:00  

RICE AT NEVADA                              9:05  
HAWAII AT TEXAS EL PASO                     9:05  
WEST NEW MEXICO AT NORTHRN ARIZONA          9:05  
WEBER ST AT SACRAMENTO ST                   9:05  

WYOMING AT BYU                             10:00  
NORTH CAROLINA AT UTAH (10)                10:00  

STANFORD AT WASHINGTON ST                  10:15  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-12-04 08:59 et




Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results