CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 7-9


Wednesday, October 6, 9:39 AM
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7
--------------------

BENEDICT COL AT CITADEL                     7:00  
TARLETON ST AT SAM HOUSTON ST               7:00  
HOUSTON AT SOUTHERN MISS                    7:00  

CLEMSON AT VIRGINIA (9)                     7:30  

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8
------------------

UNLV AT BYU                                10:00  

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9
--------------------

MINNESOTA (13) AT MICHIGAN (14)            12:00  
ILLINOIS AT MICHIGAN ST                    12:00  
INDIANA AT NORTHWESTERN                    12:00  
PITTSBURGH AT TEMPLE                       12:00  
VIRGINIA TECH AT WAKE FOREST               12:00  
TEXAS (5) VS OKLAHOMA (2)                  12:00  AT DALLAS TX

YALE AT DARTMOUTH                          12:30  
CORNELL AT HARVARD                         12:30  
ALABAMA AT KENTUCKY                        12:30  
VILLANOVA AT NORTHEASTERN                  12:30  

ST FRANCIS PA AT ALBANY NY                  1:00  
JACKSONVILLE FL AT DAVIDSON                 1:00  
LAFAYETTE AT COLUMBIA                       1:00  
MONMOUTH NJ AT WAGNER                       1:00  
LA SALLE AT URSINUS                         1:00  
BUTLER AT ST FRANCIS IND                    1:00  
MISSISSIPPI AT SOUTH CAROLINA               1:00  
MARSHALL AT OHIO                            1:00  
MORGAN ST AT NO CAROLINA A&T                1:00  
ST PETERS AT MARIST                         1:00  
CHARLESTON SOU AT HOWARD                    1:00  
LEHIGH AT HOLY CROSS                        1:00  
BROWN AT FORDHAM                            1:00  
PRINCETON AT COLGATE                        1:00  
CINCINNATI AT ARMY                          1:00  
PENNSYLVANIA AT BUCKNELL                    1:00  
BOWLING GREEN AT CENTRAL MICH               1:00  

IONA AT DUQUESNE                            1:30  
FLA ATLANTIC AT TEXAS ST UNIV               1:30  
CENTRAL CONN AT ROBERT MORRIS               1:30  
GARDNER-WEBB AT HAMPTON                     1:30  
MASSACHUSETTS AT JAMES MADISON              1:30  

MOREHEAD ST AT AUSTIN PEAY                  2:00  
TULANE AT EAST CAROLINA                     2:00  
KENT ST AT MIAMI OHIO                       2:00  
VMI AT GEORGETOWN                           2:00  
SAN DIEGO AT DRAKE                          2:00  
INDIANA ST AT WESTERN ILL                   2:00  

SMS AT ILLINOIS ST                          2:30  
UAB AT MISSISSIPPI ST                       2:30  
DAYTON AT VALPARAISO                        2:30  
STANFORD AT NOTRE DAME                      2:30  

ARKANSAS ST AT MIDDLE TENN ST               3:00  
MAINE AT RICHMOND                           3:00  
JACKSONVILLE ST AT TENN MARTIN              3:00  
SAN DIEGO ST AT WYOMING                     3:00  

IDAHO ST AT MONTANA                         3:05  

FURMAN AT APPALACHIAN ST                    3:30  
SAN JOSE ST AT WASHINGTON                   3:30  
CALIFORNIA (7) AT USC (1)                   3:30  
WISCONSIN (16) AT OHIO ST (15)              3:30  
GEORGIA TECH AT MARYLAND (23)               3:30  
TENNESSEE (17) AT GEORGIA (3)               3:30  
OKLAHOMA ST (21) AT COLORADO                3:30  
LOUISIANA TECH AT AUBURN (6)                3:30  
EASTERN MICH AT BALL ST                     3:30  

WEBER ST AT MONTANA ST                      3:35  

SOUTHERN AT ALABAMA A&M                     4:00  
GA SOUTHERN AT WESTRN CAROLINA              4:00  
SAVANNAH ST AT ALBANY ST GA                 4:00  
DELAWARE ST AT BETHUNE COOKMAN              4:00  
SAMFORD AT MURRAY ST                        4:00  

PURDUE (10) AT PENN ST                      4:30  

UL MONROE AT IDAHO                          5:00  
ARK PINE BLUFF VS TEXAS SOUTHERN            5:00  AT CHICAGO IL
OREGON AT WASHINGTON ST                     5:00  
UC DAVIS AT WESTERN OREGON                  5:00  

NORTHRN ARIZONA AT EASTERN WASH             5:05  
WESTERN KY AT NORTHERN IOWA                 5:05  

BUFFALO AT AKRON                            6:00  
SOUTHERN ILL AT YOUNGSTOWN ST               6:00  
RHODE ISLAND AT TOWSON                      6:00  
HOFSTRA AT STONY BROOK                      6:00  
SO CAROLINA ST AT NORFOLK ST                6:00  
NORTHERN ILL AT UCF                         6:00  
WOFFORD AT ELON                             6:00  

NO CAROLINA ST (25) AT NORTH CAROLINA       6:05  

NEW MEXICO AT AIR FORCE                     6:30  
EASTERN ILL AT EASTERN KY                   6:30  
ARIZONA AT UCLA                             6:30  

CHARLESTON WV AT COAST CAROLINA             7:00  
WILLIAM & MARY AT LIBERTY                   7:00  
ALCORN ST AT PRAIRIE VIEW                   7:00  
TOLEDO AT WESTERN MICH                      7:00  
NEBRASKA AT TEXAS TECH                      7:00  
FLORIDA ST (8) AT SYRACUSE                  7:00  
NORTHERN COLO AT SE LOUISIANA               7:00  
NICHOLLS ST AT FLORIDA A&M                  7:00  
TEXAS A&M AT IOWA ST                        7:00  

KANSAS ST AT KANSAS                         7:20  

GRAMBLING AT MISS VALLEY ST                 7:30  

NO DAKOTA ST AT SO DAKOTA ST                7:40  

LSU (24) AT FLORIDA (12)                    7:45  

JACKSON ST VS ALABAMA ST                    8:00  AT MOBILE AL
SMU AT RICE                                 8:00  
CAL POLY AT SOUTHERN UTAH                   8:00  
CHATTANOOGA AT TENNESSEE TECH               8:00  
RUTGERS AT VANDERBILT                       8:00  
FLORIDA INTL AT SFA                         8:00  

UL LAFAYETTE AT NEW MEXICO ST               8:05  
NORTH TEXAS AT UTAH ST                      8:05  

PORTLAND ST AT SACRAMENTO ST                9:00  

MISSOURI AT BAYLOR                         10:00  
TEXAS EL PASO AT FRESNO ST                 10:00  

NEVADA AT HAWAII                           12:05 am 

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-06-04 09:32 et




Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results