CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 29-OCTOBER 2


Tuesday, September 28, 5:09 PM
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
-----------------------

MIAMI OHIO AT MARSHALL                      7:00  

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30
----------------------
PITTSBURGH AT CONNECTICUT                   7:00  

NAVY AT AIR FORCE                           7:45  

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1
------------------

UTAH (14) AT NEW MEXICO                     8:00  

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2
--------------------

MAINE AT DELAWARE                          12:00  
MICHIGAN ST AT IOWA                        12:00  
WAKE FOREST AT NO CAROLINA ST              12:00  
RUTGERS AT SYRACUSE                        12:00  
BROWN AT RHODE ISLAND                      12:00  
WEST VIRGINIA (7) AT VIRGINIA TECH         12:00  
DARTMOUTH AT PENNSYLVANIA                  12:00  
ARKANSAS AT FLORIDA (16)                   12:00  
NORTH CAROLINA AT FLORIDA ST (11)          12:00  

DRAKE AT JACKSONVILLE FL                   12:30  
BAYLOR AT TEXAS (5)                        12:30  
TEXAS TECH AT OKLAHOMA (2)                 12:30  

TCU AT ARMY                                 1:00  
ELON AT GA SOUTHERN                         1:00  
CORNELL AT TOWSON                           1:00  
LA SALLE AT ST FRANCIS PA                   1:00  
WAGNER AT SACRED HEART                      1:00  
VALPARAISO AT MOREHEAD ST                   1:00  
ALBANY NY AT LEHIGH                         1:00  
HARVARD AT LAFAYETTE                        1:00  
MONMOUTH NJ AT IONA                         1:00  
FORDHAM AT HOLY CROSS                       1:00  
BUCKNELL AT GEORGETOWN                      1:00  
COLGATE AT YALE                             1:00  
NORTHEASTERN AT WILLIAM & MARY              1:00  
MASSACHUSETTS AT BOSTON COLLEGE             1:00  
HAMPTON AT DELAWARE ST                      1:00  
DAVIDSON AT DAYTON                          1:00  
KENT ST AT CENTRAL MICH                     1:00  

VMI AT CHARLESTON SOU                       1:30  
PRINCETON AT COLUMBIA                       1:30  

TEXAS ST UNIV AT APPALACHIAN ST             2:00  
AUSTIN PEAY AT BUTLER                       2:00  
ILLINOIS AT WISCONSIN (20)                  2:00  
TENN MARTIN AT TENNESSEE TECH               2:00  
BOWLING GREEN AT TEMPLE                     2:00  
ROBERT MORRIS AT STONY BROOK                2:00  
ARKANSAS ST AT MISSISSIPPI                  2:00  
IOWA ST AT OKLAHOMA ST (24)                 2:00  
HOUSTON AT MEMPHIS                          2:00  
ILLINOIS ST AT INDIANA ST                   2:00  
WESTRN CAROLINA AT FURMAN                   2:00  
IDAHO AT EASTERN MICH                       2:00  
CITADEL AT DUKE                             2:00  

SE MISSOURI ST AT EASTERN ILL               2:30  
NORTHERN IOWA AT SOUTHERN ILL               2:30  
PURDUE (15) AT NOTRE DAME                   2:30  

MURRAY ST AT JACKSONVILLE ST                3:00  
EAST CAROLINA AT LOUISVILLE (22)            3:00  
UL MONROE AT WYOMING                        3:00  
WESTERN ILL AT SMS                          3:00  
UC DAVIS AT NORTHERN COLO                   3:00  

MIAMI FLA (4) AT GEORGIA TECH               3:30  
MICHIGAN (18) AT INDIANA                    3:30  
UTAH ST AT TROY                             3:30  
COLORADO AT MISSOURI                        3:30  
LSU (13) AT GEORGIA (3)                     3:30  

NO CAROLINA A&T AT NORFOLK ST               4:00  
AKRON AT NORTHERN ILL                       4:00  
CALIFORNIA (10) AT OREGON ST                4:00  

SOUTHERN OREGON AT SAN DIEGO                4:30  

SOUTHERN AT ALABAMA ST                      5:00  
PANHANDLE ST AT NORTHWESTERN ST             5:00  
NO DAKOTA ST AT NICHOLLS ST                 5:00  
SO CAROLINA ST VS TENNESSEE ST              5:00  AT INDIANAPOLIS IN
WASHINGTON AT STANFORD                      5:00  

MONTANA ST AT IDAHO ST                      5:05  

SOUTH CAROLINA AT ALABAMA                   6:00  
MARIST AT CENTRAL CONN                      6:00  
UL LAFAYETTE AT FLORIDA INTL                6:00  
NEW HAMPSHIRE AT VILLANOVA                  6:00  
BETHUNE COOKMAN AT MORGAN ST                6:00  
HOFSTRA AT JAMES MADISON                    6:00  
UCF AT BUFFALO                              6:00  

SACRAMENTO ST AT NORTHRN ARIZONA            6:35  

UAB AT CINCINNATI                           7:00  
VIRGINIA UNION AT FLORIDA A&M               7:00  
OHIO AT KENTUCKY                            7:00  
GARDNER-WEBB AT LIBERTY                     7:00  
FRESNO ST (17) AT LOUISIANA TECH            7:00  
CHATTANOOGA AT WOFFORD                      7:00  
MISSISSIPPI ST AT VANDERBILT                7:00  
SAN DIEGO ST AT UCLA                        7:00  
BALL ST AT TOLEDO                           7:00  
KANSAS ST AT TEXAS A&M                      7:00  
SOUTHERN MISS AT SOUTH FLORIDA              7:00  
MISS VALLEY ST AT SE LOUISIANA              7:00  
EASTERN KY AT SAMFORD                       7:00  
MIDDLE TENN ST AT NORTH TEXAS               7:00  

KANSAS AT NEBRASKA                          7:10  

YOUNGSTOWN ST AT WESTERN KY                 7:30  

AUBURN (9) AT TENNESSEE (8)                 7:45  

PAUL QUINN AT ARK PINE BLUFF                8:00  
SMU AT BOISE ST (21)                        8:00  
SOUTHERN UTAH AT MCNEESE ST                 8:00  
PENN ST AT MINNESOTA (19)                   8:00  
ALABAMA A&M AT TEXAS SOUTHERN               8:00  
GRAMBLING VS PRAIRIE VIEW                   8:00  AT DALLAS TX

MONTANA AT WEBER ST                         8:05  

SO DAKOTA ST AT CAL POLY                    9:00  
RICE AT SAN JOSE ST                         9:00  
OHIO ST (6) AT NORTHWESTERN                 9:00  

EASTERN WASH AT PORTLAND ST                 9:05  
NEW MEXICO ST AT TEXAS EL PASO              9:05  

BYU AT COLORADO ST                         10:00  
NEVADA AT UNLV                             10:00  

ARIZONA ST (25) AT OREGON                  10:15  

TULSA AT HAWAII                            12:05 am 

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 09-28-04 17:01 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results