CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 23-25


Tuesday, September 21, 5:09 PM
(UPDATING)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
----------------------

AKRON AT KENT ST                            7:00  
LA SALLE AT ST PETERS                       7:00  

MIAMI FLA (4) VS HOUSTON                    7:30  AT RELIANT STADIUM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
--------------------

BOWLING GREEN AT NORTHERN ILL               7:00  

BYU AT BOISE ST (21)                       10:00  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
----------------------

HARVARD AT BROWN                           12:00  
MICHIGAN ST AT INDIANA                     12:00  
NO CAROLINA ST AT VIRGINIA TECH            12:00  
BOSTON COLLEGE AT WAKE FOREST              12:00  
ARMY AT CONNECTICUT                        12:00  
NEW HAMPSHIRE AT DARTMOUTH                 12:00  
MARYLAND (23) AT DUKE                      12:00  
PURDUE (15) AT ILLINOIS                    12:00  

MISSISSIPPI ST AT LSU (13)                 12:30  

GEORGETOWN AT COLGATE                       1:00  
SOUTHERN ILL AT DELAWARE ST                 1:00  
VMI AT WILLIAM & MARY                       1:00  
JACKSONVILLE FL AT VALPARAISO               1:00  
DELAWARE AT MASSACHUSETTS                   1:00  
ROBERT MORRIS AT ST FRANCIS PA              1:00  
ALBANY NY AT SACRED HEART                   1:00  
LAFAYETTE AT RICHMOND                       1:00  
FURMAN AT PITTSBURGH                        1:00  
STONY BROOK AT MONMOUTH NJ                  1:00  
SAVANNAH ST AT HOWARD                       1:00  
DUQUESNE AT FORDHAM                         1:00  
YALE AT CORNELL                             1:00  
BUTLER AT DAVIDSON                          1:00  

CHARLESTON WV AT CHARLESTON SOU             1:30  
VANDERBILT AT NAVY                          1:30  
ELON AT NO CAROLINA A&T                     1:30  

LOUISVILLE (22) AT NORTH CAROLINA           1:35  

DAYTON AT AUSTIN PEAY                       2:00  
MOREHEAD ST AT DRAKE                        2:00  
TENN MARTIN AT INDIANA ST                   2:00  

CITADEL AT AUBURN (10)                      2:30  

MONTANA ST AT COLORADO ST                   3:00  
FLORIDA A&M VS TENNESSEE ST                 3:00  AT ATLANTA GA
MISSISSIPPI AT WYOMING                      3:00  
AIR FORCE AT UTAH (14)                      3:00  

NORTHERN COLO AT MONTANA                    3:05  

WASHINGTON ST AT ARIZONA                    3:30  
SYRACUSE AT VIRGINIA (12)                   3:30  
IDAHO AT OREGON                             3:30  
WASHINGTON AT NOTRE DAME                    3:30  
IOWA (24) AT MICHIGAN (18)                  3:30  
TEXAS TECH AT KANSAS                        3:30  
RHODE ISLAND AT HOFSTRA                     3:30  
CLEMSON AT FLORIDA ST (11)                  3:30  
ALABAMA AT ARKANSAS                         3:30  

NORFOLK ST AT BETHUNE COOKMAN               4:00  
MORGAN ST VS HAMPTON                        4:00  AT EAST RUTHERFORD NJ
ILLINOIS ST AT FLA ATLANTIC                 4:00  
GA SOUTHERN AT CHATTANOOGA                  4:00  
JAMES MADISON AT WEST VIRGINIA (7)          4:00  
PRINCETON AT SAN DIEGO                      4:00  

ALABAMA A&M VS ARK PINE BLUFF               5:00  AT ST LOUIS MO
APPALACHIAN ST AT NORTHWESTERN ST           5:00  

PENN ST AT WISCONSIN (20)                   5:45  

WAGNER AT CENTRAL CONN                      6:00  
EASTERN ILL AT EASTERN MICH                 6:00  
LIBERTY AT YOUNGSTOWN ST                    6:00  
NORTHEASTERN AT TOWSON                      6:00  
WESTERN KY AT FLORIDA INTL                  6:00  
WESTRN CAROLINA AT GARDNER-WEBB             6:00  
KENTUCKY AT FLORIDA (16)                    6:00  

JACKSONVILLE ST AT EASTERN KY               6:30  
SACRAMENTO ST AT UC DAVIS                   6:30  

ALABAMA ST AT ALCORN ST                     7:00  
BUFFALO AT OHIO                             7:00  
TENNESSEE TECH AT MURRAY ST                 7:00  
IONA AT MARIST                              7:00  
MIDDLE TENN ST AT UL LAFAYETTE              7:00  
MISS VALLEY ST AT JACKSON ST                7:00  
CINCINNATI AT EAST CAROLINA                 7:00  
COLUMBIA AT BUCKNELL                        7:00  
NORTH TEXAS AT BAYLOR                       7:00  
NORTH GREENVLLE AT COAST CAROLINA           7:00  
JOHNSON C SMITH AT WOFFORD                  7:00  
MEMPHIS AT UAB                              7:00  
SMS AT TULSA                                7:00  
TEMPLE AT TOLEDO                            7:00  
RICE AT TEXAS (5)                           7:00  
LOUISIANA TECH AT TENNESSEE (8)             7:00  
SOUTH FLORIDA AT TCU                        7:00  
USC (1) AT STANFORD                         7:00  
TROY AT SOUTH CAROLINA                      7:00  
SAMFORD AT SE MISSOURI ST                   7:00  
SAM HOUSTON ST AT SE LOUISIANA              7:00  
VILLANOVA AT PENNSYLVANIA                   7:00  

QUINCY AT WESTERN ILL                       7:05  

ARKANSAS ST AT UL MONROE                    7:30  

WESTERN MICH AT BALL ST                     8:00  
SAN JOSE ST AT SMU                          8:00  
SOUTHERN MISS AT TULANE                     8:00  
NICHOLLS ST AT TEXAS SOUTHERN               8:00  
SOUTHERN UTAH AT SFA                        8:00  

NEW MEXICO AT NEW MEXICO ST                 8:05  

NORTHWESTERN AT MINNESOTA (19)              9:00  

IDAHO ST AT EASTERN WASH                    9:05  
WEBER ST AT NORTHRN ARIZONA                 9:05  
MCNEESE ST AT PORTLAND ST                   9:05  
NEVADA AT SAN DIEGO ST                      9:05  

OREGON ST AT ARIZONA ST                    10:00  
UTAH ST AT UNLV                            10:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 09-21-04 17:01 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results