CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 16-18


Friday, September 17, 1:21 PM
(UPDATING) 
(ALABAMA STATE/ARKANSAS PINE-BLUFF IN MONTGOMERY AL POSTPONED DUE TO HURRICANE)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
--------------------

CONNECTICUT AT BOSTON COLLEGE               8:00  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
----------------------

SAN DIEGO ST AT MICHIGAN (17)              12:00  
UCF AT PENN ST                             12:00  
WILLIAM & MARY AT NEW HAMPSHIRE            12:00  
NEBRASKA AT PITTSBURGH                     12:00  
CINCINNATI AT SYRACUSE                     12:00  
MARYLAND (19) AT WEST VIRGINIA (8)         12:00  
DUKE AT VIRGINIA TECH                      12:00  

NORTHERN ILL AT IOWA ST                    12:30  
CHARLESTON SOU AT JACKSONVILLE FL          12:30  
TCU AT TEXAS TECH                          12:30  
VANDERBILT AT MISSISSIPPI                  12:30  

ALBANY NY AT BROWN                          1:00  
DARTMOUTH AT COLGATE                        1:00  
STONY BROOK AT WAGNER                       1:00  
TENNESSEE TECH AT VMI                       1:00  
JAMES MADISON AT VILLANOVA                  1:00  
RICHMOND AT MASSACHUSETTS                   1:00  
VALPARAISO AT ST FRANCIS PA                 1:00  
NEW JERSEY AT LA SALLE                      1:00  
LOUISIANA TECH AT MIAMI FLA (5)             1:00  
BETHUNE COOKMAN VS GRAMBLING                1:00  AT CINCINNATI OH
HOLY CROSS AT HARVARD                       1:00  
MARSHALL AT GEORGIA (3)                     1:00  
SE MISSOURI ST AT CENTRAL MICH              1:00  
YALE AT DAYTON                              1:00  

GEORGETOWN AT DUQUESNE                      1:30  
MONMOUTH NJ AT ROBERT MORRIS                1:30  
WESTERN ILL AT HAMPTON                      1:30  

CITADEL AT APPALACHIAN ST                   2:00  
WISC PLATTEVILL AT DRAKE                    2:00  
DELAWARE ST AT ELON                         2:00  
WESTERN MICH AT ILLINOIS                    2:00  
MURRAY ST AT INDIANA ST                     2:00  
OHIO AT MIAMI OHIO                          2:00  
BALL ST AT MISSOURI                         2:00  
FLORIDA A&M AT TEMPLE                       2:00  
IONA AT SACRED HEART                        2:00  
KANSAS AT NORTHWESTERN                      2:00  
IDAHO ST AT NORTHERN COLO                   2:00  

UL LAFAYETTE AT KANSAS ST                   2:10  

FLA ATLANTIC AT MIDDLE TENN ST              3:00  
CAL POLY AT MONTANA ST                      3:00  
SO CAROLINA ST AT SAVANNAH ST               3:00  
AKRON AT VIRGINIA (16)                      3:00  

LSU (4) AT AUBURN (15)                      3:30  
OREGON AT OKLAHOMA (2)                      3:30  
OHIO ST (7) AT NO CAROLINA ST               3:30  

MISS VALLEY ST AT ALABAMA A&M               4:00  
ALCORN ST VS HOWARD                         4:00  AT LANDOVER MD
PENNSYLVANIA AT SAN DIEGO                   4:00  
NEW MEXICO AT OREGON ST                     4:00  
WISCONSIN (21) AT ARIZONA                   4:00  

MORGAN ST AT SAN JOSE ST                    5:00  

SFA AT NORTHERN IOWA                        5:05  

JACKSONVILLE ST AT CHATTANOOGA              6:00  
GEORGIA TECH AT NORTH CAROLINA              6:00  
FURMAN AT GARDNER-WEBB                      6:00  
TOLEDO AT EASTERN MICH                      6:00  

UAB AT FLORIDA ST (11)                      6:30  
NO CAROLINA A&T AT WAKE FOREST              6:30  

WESTRN CAROLINA AT ALABAMA                  7:00  
UL MONROE VS ARKANSAS                       7:00  AT LITTLE ROCK
MEMPHIS AT ARKANSAS ST                      7:00  
TENN MARTIN AT AUSTIN PEAY                  7:00  
NORTH TEXAS AT COLORADO                     7:00  
WEST CHESTER AT DELAWARE                    7:00  
KENT ST AT RUTGERS                          7:00  
LAFAYETTE AT PRINCETON                      7:00  
SMU AT OKLAHOMA ST                          7:00  
TEXAS SOUTHERN AT NORTHWESTERN ST           7:00  
CARSON NEWMAN AT NO DAKOTA ST               7:00  
COAST CAROLINA AT NEWBERRY                  7:00  
BUTLER AT MOREHEAD ST                       7:00  
MAINE AT MISSISSIPPI ST                     7:00  
NOTRE DAME AT MICHIGAN ST                   7:00  
UCLA AT WASHINGTON                          7:00  
UTAH (14) AT UTAH ST                        7:00  
NAVY AT TULSA                               7:00  
SE LOUISIANA AT TEXAS ST UNIV               7:00  
CLEMSON (25) AT TEXAS A&M                   7:00  
JACKSON ST VS TENNESSEE ST                  7:00  AT MEMPHIS TN
UNION KY AT SMS                             7:00  
WILLIAM PENN AT SOUTHERN ILL                7:00  
SOUTH FLORIDA AT SOUTH CAROLINA             7:00  
LEHIGH AT LIBERTY                           7:00  
DAVIDSON AT LENOIR-RHYNE                    7:00  
INDIANA AT KENTUCKY                         7:00  
FORDHAM AT COLUMBIA                         7:00  
CORNELL AT BUCKNELL                         7:00  

WESTERN KY AT EASTERN KY                    7:30  
WOFFORD AT GA SOUTHERN                      7:30  
EASTERN ILL AT ILLINOIS ST                  7:30  
UC DAVIS AT WEBER ST                        7:30  

ARMY AT HOUSTON                             8:00  
YOUNGSTOWN ST AT MCNEESE ST                 8:00  
HAWAII AT RICE                              8:00  
FLORIDA (9) AT TENNESSEE (13)               8:00  
WESTERN OREGON AT SO DAKOTA ST              8:00  
MONTANA AT SAM HOUSTON ST                   8:00  
SOUTHERN VS PRAIRIE VIEW                    8:00  AT HOUSTON TX

TROY AT NEW MEXICO ST                       8:05  

CENTRAL WASH AT EASTERN WASH                9:05  
BUFFALO AT NEVADA                           9:05  
BOISE ST (23) AT TEXAS EL PASO              9:05  

IOWA (12) AT ARIZONA ST                    10:00  
MINNESOTA (22) AT COLORADO ST              10:00  
AIR FORCE AT UNLV                          10:00  
PORTLAND ST AT FRESNO ST (20)              10:00  
USC (1) AT BYU                             10:00  

SOUTHERN UTAH AT SACRAMENTO ST             10:05  

IDAHO AT WASHINGTON ST                     10:30  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 09-17-04 13:13 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results