CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 9-11


Wednesday, September 8, 1:37 PM
(RESENDING - CHANGING START TIME FOR PRAIRIE VIEW AT PAUL QUINN)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
----------------------

MISSOURI (17) AT TROY                       7:00  

TENNESSEE ST AT TENN MARTIN                 8:00  

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10
--------------------
FLORIDA ST (6) AT MIAMI FLA (5)             8:00  

OREGON ST AT BOISE ST                      10:00  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11
----------------------

UCLA AT ILLINOIS                           12:00  
IOWA ST AT IOWA (12)                       12:00  
CENTRAL MICH AT MICHIGAN ST                12:00  
ARIZONA ST AT NORTHWESTERN                 12:00  
CENTRAL CONN AT RHODE ISLAND               12:00  
UNLV AT WISCONSIN (22)                     12:00  
RICHMOND AT VMI                            12:00  
DUKE AT CONNECTICUT                        12:00  
SOUTHERN MISS AT NEBRASKA                  12:00  

FRESNO ST AT KANSAS ST (14)                12:10  

AUBURN (19) AT MISSISSIPPI ST              12:30  

LOUISVILLE AT ARMY                          1:00  
NC CENTRAL AT DELAWARE ST                   1:00  
EASTERN MICH AT FLORIDA (11)                1:00  
ST PETERS AT HARTWICK                       1:00  
JACKSONVILLE FL AT WINGATE                  1:00  
WESTERN MICH AT VIRGINIA TECH               1:00  
AUSTIN PEAY AT VALPARAISO                   1:00  
SACRED HEART AT ST FRANCIS PA               1:00  
BALL ST AT PURDUE (23)                      1:00  
LA SALLE AT MONMOUTH NJ                     1:00  
VILLANOVA AT LEHIGH                         1:00  
SAN DIEGO AT HOLY CROSS                     1:00  
LAFAYETTE AT GEORGETOWN                     1:00  

NORTHEASTERN AT NAVY                        1:30  
CHARLESTON SOU AT PRESBYTERIAN              1:30  
DUQUESNE AT ROBERT MORRIS                   1:30  

EASTERN KY AT APPALACHIAN ST                2:00  
TIFFIN AT BUTLER                            2:00  

EASTERN WASH AT AIR FORCE                   2:07  

HOFSTRA AT MONTANA                          3:00  
ADAMS ST AT MONTANA ST                      3:00  

ILLINOIS ST AT MINNESOTA (24)               3:30  
WYOMING AT TEXAS A&M                        3:30  
MICHIGAN (7) AT NOTRE DAME                  3:30  
MARSHALL AT OHIO ST (9)                     3:30  
NORTH CAROLINA AT VIRGINIA (20)             3:30  
COLORADO VS WASHINGTON ST                   3:30  AT SEATTLE WA

SE MISSOURI ST AT BOWLING GREEN             4:00  
SACRAMENTO ST AT NEVADA                     4:00  
SOUTHERN ILL AT NORTHERN ILL                4:00  
NICHOLLS ST AT WESTRN CAROLINA              4:00  

FLORIDA INTL AT YOUNGSTOWN ST               5:00  

MINNESOTA ST AT NORTHERN IOWA               5:05  

GEORGIA (3) AT SOUTH CAROLINA               5:30  

MIDDLE TENN ST AT AKRON                     6:00  
FORDHAM AT ALBANY NY                        6:00  
COLGATE AT MASSACHUSETTS                    6:00  
SAVANNAH ST AT NORFOLK ST                   6:00  
GARDNER-WEBB AT MORGAN ST                   6:00  
TEMPLE AT MARYLAND (21)                     6:00  
NORTHERN COLO AT MAINE                      6:00  
LIBERTY AT KENT ST                          6:00  
HOWARD AT HAMPTON                           6:00  
JOHNSON C SMITH AT GA SOUTHERN              6:00  
WEST VIRGINIA (10) AT UCF                   6:00  
SYRACUSE AT BUFFALO                         6:00  

NEW MEXICO ST AT CALIFORNIA (13)            6:30  
INDIANA AT OREGON (25)                      6:30  

NO CAROLINA A&T AT ALCORN ST                7:00  
BETHUNE COOKMAN AT ARK PINE BLUFF           7:00  
TEXAS ST UNIV AT BAYLOR                     7:00  
MIAMI OHIO AT CINCINNATI                    7:00  
DAVIDSON AT COAST CAROLINA                  7:00  
FLORIDA A&M AT TULANE                       7:00  
SMU AT TCU                                  7:00  
SAM HOUSTON ST AT SMS                       7:00  
TENNESSEE TECH AT SOUTH FLORIDA             7:00  
WOFFORD AT SO CAROLINA ST                   7:00  
FURMAN AT SAMFORD                           7:00  
NEW HAMPSHIRE AT RUTGERS                    7:00  
OHIO AT PITTSBURGH                          7:00  
PRAIRIE VIEW AT PAUL QUINN                  7:00  
TULSA AT OKLAHOMA ST                        7:00  
HOUSTON AT OKLAHOMA (2)                     7:00  
FLA ATLANTIC AT NORTH TEXAS                 7:00  
MONTANA TECH AT NO DAKOTA ST                7:00  
WAGNER AT MARIST                            7:00  
UL LAFAYETTE AT LOUISIANA TECH              7:00  
TOLEDO AT KANSAS                            7:00  
NORTHWESTERN ST AT JACKSON ST               7:00  
INDIANA ST AT EASTERN ILL                   7:00  
WAKE FOREST AT EAST CAROLINA                7:00  
TOWSON AT DELAWARE                          7:00  
MOREHEAD ST AT DAYTON                       7:00  

CHEYNEY AT WESTERN ILL                      7:05  

GRAMBLING AT ALABAMA A&M                    7:30  

TEXAS SOUTHERN AT ALABAMA ST                8:00  
CONCORD COLLEGE AT WESTERN KY               8:00  
COLORADO ST AT USC (1)                      8:00  
NORTHRN ARIZONA AT SFA                      8:00  
MISS VALLEY ST AT SOUTHERN                  8:00  
WINONA ST AT SO DAKOTA ST                   8:00  
TEXAS TECH AT NEW MEXICO                    8:00  
CHATTANOOGA AT MEMPHIS                      8:00  
SE LOUISIANA AT MCNEESE ST                  8:00  
ARKANSAS ST AT LSU (4)                      8:00  
GEORGIA TECH AT CLEMSON (18)                8:00  
WILLIAM PENN AT DRAKE                       8:00  
PENN ST AT BOSTON COLLEGE                   8:00  

CAL POLY AT IDAHO ST                        8:05  
IDAHO AT UTAH ST                            8:05  

TEXAS (8) AT ARKANSAS                       8:45  

MISSISSIPPI AT ALABAMA                      9:00  

WEBER ST AT TEXAS EL PASO                   9:05  

UTAH (16) AT ARIZONA                       10:00  
BYU AT STANFORD                            10:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 09-08-04 13:29 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results