CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF SEPTEMBER 2-6


Monday, August 30, 9:50 AM
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
----------------------

TIFFIN AT DAYTON                            7:00  
NEW HAMPSHIRE AT DELAWARE                   7:00  
ALBANY NY AT HOFSTRA                        7:00  
BUFFALO AT EASTERN MICH                     7:00  
DRAKE AT SMS                                7:00  
WV ST UNIV AT WESTRN CAROLINA               7:00  
BUCKNELL AT VILLANOVA                       7:00  

EASTERN WASH AT NICHOLLS ST                 7:30  
TEXAS A&M AT UTAH (19)                      7:30  
SLIPPERY ROCK AT YOUNGSTOWN ST              7:30  

BOSTON COLLEGE AT BALL ST                   8:00  
SE MISSOURI ST AT SOUTHERN ILL              8:00  
TENN MARTIN AT WESTERN MICH                 8:00  
HENDERSON ST AT SFA                         8:00  
ARK MONTICELLO AT SE LOUISIANA              8:00  
JACKSONVILLE FL AT FLORIDA INTL             8:00  
ST XAVIER ILL AT ILLINOIS ST                8:00  

NORTHWESTERN AT TCU                         9:30  

TEXAS EL PASO AT ARIZONA ST                10:00  

WESTERN ST COLO AT PORTLAND ST             10:05  

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
--------------------

WASHINGTON ST AT NEW MEXICO                 8:00  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
----------------------

CALIFORNIA (14) AT AIR FORCE               12:00  
MIAMI OHIO AT MICHIGAN (7)                 12:00  
VIRGINIA (20) AT TEMPLE                    12:00  
BOWLING GREEN AT OKLAHOMA (2)              12:00  
CINCINNATI AT OHIO ST (9)                  12:00  
KENT ST AT IOWA (13)                       12:00  
MURRAY ST AT CONNECTICUT                   12:00  
UCF AT WISCONSIN (22)                      12:00  

DUQUESNE AT HOLY CROSS                     12:30  
CHEYNEY AT NORTHEASTERN                    12:30  
SOUTH CAROLINA AT VANDERBILT               12:30  

HOWARD VS ALABAMA ST                        1:00  AT DETROIT MI
RHODE ISLAND AT FORDHAM                     1:00  
BUTLER AT ALBION                            1:00  
MASSACHUSETTS AT DELAWARE ST                1:00  
SAMFORD AT GEORGIA TECH                     1:00  
ST FRANCIS PA AT GEORGETOWN                 1:00  
CENTRAL CONN AT SACRED HEART                1:00  
STONY BROOK AT LEHIGH                       1:00  
WAGNER AT LA SALLE                          1:00  
MARIST AT LAFAYETTE                         1:00  
MONTCLAIR ST AT IONA                        1:00  

CAMPBELLSVILLE AT AUSTIN PEAY               1:30  
BUFFALO ST AT ROBERT MORRIS                 1:30  

WILLIAM & MARY AT NORTH CAROLINA            1:35  

CHARLESTON SOU AT CITADEL                   2:00  
TOWSON AT ELON                              2:00  
NORTHERN IOWA AT IOWA ST                    2:00  
VALPARAISO AT WISC LUTHERAN                 2:00  

WESTERN KY AT KANSAS ST (12)                2:10  

UL MONROE AT AUBURN (18)                    2:30  

GA SOUTHERN AT GEORGIA (4)                  3:00  
APPALACHIAN ST AT WYOMING                   3:00  

MAINE AT MONTANA                            3:05  

WAKE FOREST AT CLEMSON (16)                 3:30  
OKLAHOMA ST AT UCLA                         3:30  
MICHIGAN ST AT RUTGERS                      3:30  
AKRON AT PENN ST                            3:30  

SAN DIEGO AT AZUSA PACIFIC                  4:00  
NO DAKOTA ST AT NORTHERN COLO               4:00  

TROY AT MARSHALL                            4:30  

SO CAROLINA ST AT BENEDICT COL              6:00  
EAST CAROLINA AT WEST VIRGINIA (11)         6:00  
VIRGINIA ST AT NORFOLK ST                   6:00  
RICHMOND AT NO CAROLINA ST                  6:00  
DUKE AT NAVY                                6:00  
BOWIE ST AT MORGAN ST                       6:00  
TULANE AT MISSISSIPPI ST                    6:00  
NORTHERN ILL AT MARYLAND (21)               6:00  
OREGON ST AT LSU (3)                        6:00  
LOCK HAVEN AT JAMES MADISON                 6:00  
HAMPTON VS JACKSON ST                       6:00  AT ORLANDO FL
FLORIDA A&M AT ILLINOIS                     6:00  
MIDDLE TENN ST AT FLORIDA (10)              6:00  

UTAH ST AT ALABAMA                          7:00  
PRESBYTERIAN AT FURMAN                      7:00  
SAVANNAH ST VS BETHUNE COOKMAN              7:00  AT JACKSONVILLE FL
NEW MEXICO ST AT ARKANSAS                   7:00  
BAYLOR AT UAB                               7:00  
ANGELO ST AT TEXAS ST UNIV                  7:00  
NORTH TEXAS AT TEXAS (8)                    7:00  
MONMOUTH NJ AT ST PETERS                    7:00  
OUACHITA BAPTST AT SAM HOUSTON ST           7:00  
MEMPHIS AT MISSISSIPPI                      7:00  
VMI AT OHIO                                 7:00  
WESTERN ILL AT NEBRASKA                     7:00  
COAST CAROLINA AT MOREHEAD ST               7:00  
ARK PINE BLUFF AT MISS VALLEY ST            7:00  
ARKANSAS ST AT MISSOURI (17)                7:00  
WV TECH AT LIBERTY                          7:00  
TULSA AT KANSAS                             7:00  
EMPORIA ST AT JACKSONVILLE ST               7:00  
CENTRAL MICH AT INDIANA                     7:00  

ALCORN ST AT GRAMBLING                      7:30  
ALABAMA A&M AT TENNESSEE ST                 7:30  

COLORADO ST AT COLORADO                     8:00  
NORTHWESTERN ST AT UL LAFAYETTE             8:00  
GARDNER-WEBB AT TENNESSEE TECH              8:00  
MCNEESE ST AT SOUTHERN                      8:00  
TEXAS TECH AT SMU                           8:00  
TEXAS SOUTHERN VS PRAIRIE VIEW              8:00  AT HOUSTON TX

IDAHO AT BOISE ST                           8:05  

HUMBOLDT ST AT CAL POLY                     9:00  
TOLEDO AT MINNESOTA (23)                    9:00  
IDAHO ST AT SAN DIEGO ST                    9:00  
SO DAKOTA ST AT UC DAVIS                    9:00  

SOUTHERN UTAH AT WEBER ST                   9:05  

NOTRE DAME AT BYU                           9:15  

NORTHRN ARIZONA AT ARIZONA                 10:00  
SAN JOSE ST AT STANFORD                    10:00  

FLA ATLANTIC AT HAWAII                     12:05 am 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
--------------------

SYRACUSE AT PURDUE (25)                     1:30  

KENTUCKY AT LOUISVILLE                      3:30  

NC CENTRAL VS NO CAROLINA A&T               4:00  AT RALEIGH NC

HOUSTON AT RICE                             5:00  

FRESNO ST AT WASHINGTON                     5:30  

UNLV AT TENNESSEE (15)                      8:00  

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 6
--------------------

NEVADA AT LOUISIANA TECH                    1:00  

PITTSBURGH AT SOUTH FLORIDA                 4:30  

FLORIDA ST (6) AT MIAMI FLA (5)             8:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 08-30-04 09:42 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results