CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF NOVEMBER 18-20


Monday, November 15, 1:24 PM
(UPDATING)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 18
---------------------

NORTH TEXAS AT ARKANSAS ST                  7:00  

MARYLAND AT VIRGINIA TECH (15)              7:30  

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 20
---------------------

OKLAHOMA (2) AT BAYLOR                     12:00  
WESTRN CAROLINA AT CITADEL                 12:00  
SOUTH CAROLINA AT CLEMSON                  12:00  
PENNSYLVANIA AT CORNELL                    12:00  
BUCKNELL AT DUQUESNE                       12:00  
COLGATE AT FORDHAM                         12:00  
NORTH CAROLINA AT DUKE                     12:00  
HOFSTRA AT MASSACHUSETTS                   12:00  
BUFFALO AT CONNECTICUT                     12:00  
BOSTON COLLEGE (19) AT TEMPLE              12:00  
INDIANA AT PURDUE                          12:00  
MICHIGAN ST AT PENN ST                     12:00  
ILLINOIS AT NORTHWESTERN                   12:00  
WAKE FOREST AT MIAMI FLA (13)              12:00  
IOWA ST AT KANSAS ST                       12:00  

COLUMBIA AT BROWN                          12:30  
HOLY CROSS AT GEORGETOWN                   12:30  
RHODE ISLAND AT NORTHEASTERN               12:30  
TENNESSEE (16) AT VANDERBILT               12:30  
LEHIGH AT LAFAYETTE                        12:30  
YALE AT HARVARD                            12:30  

UAB AT ARMY                                 1:00  
NORTHERN ILL AT EASTERN MICH                1:00  
RICHMOND AT WILLIAM & MARY                  1:00  
WOFFORD AT VMI                              1:00  
JAMES MADISON AT TOWSON                     1:00  
DARTMOUTH AT PRINCETON                      1:00  
MICHIGAN (7) AT OHIO ST                     1:00  
DRAKE AT MOREHEAD ST                        1:00  PIONEER FB LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHP
NEW HAMPSHIRE AT MAINE                      1:00  
DELAWARE ST AT HOWARD                       1:00  
VIRGINIA (18) AT GEORGIA TECH               1:00  
VILLANOVA AT DELAWARE                       1:00  
BALL ST AT CENTRAL MICH                     1:00  

SE LOUISIANA AT GARDNER-WEBB                1:30  
HAMPTON AT SAVANNAH ST                      1:30  
RUTGERS AT NAVY                             1:30  
ELON AT LIBERTY                             1:30  

JACKSON ST VS ALCORN ST                     2:00  AT JACKSON MS
EASTERN KY AT TENNESSEE TECH                2:00  
EASTERN ILL AT SAMFORD                      2:00  
SO DAKOTA ST AT NORTHERN COLO               2:00  
SO CAROLINA ST VS NO CAROLINA A&T           2:00  AT CHARLOTTE NC
KANSAS AT MISSOURI                          2:00  
CHATTANOOGA AT FURMAN                       2:00  
MEMPHIS AT EAST CAROLINA                    2:00  

MONTANA ST AT MONTANA                       2:05  

PRAIRIE VIEW AT ALABAMA A&M                 2:30  
ARKANSAS AT MISSISSIPPI ST                  2:30  

COLORADO ST AT AIR FORCE                    3:00  
LOUISIANA TECH AT BOISE ST (12)             3:00  
WYOMING AT NEW MEXICO                       3:00  
NORTHWESTERN ST AT SFA                      3:00  
SAN JOSE ST AT TULSA                        3:00  
SOUTHERN MISS AT TCU                        3:00  
TEXAS ST UNIV AT SAM HOUSTON ST             3:00  
SE MISSOURI ST AT JACKSONVILLE ST           3:00  

UC DAVIS AT PORTLAND ST                     3:05  
NEW MEXICO ST AT UTAH ST                    3:05  

AUBURN (3) AT ALABAMA                       3:30  
SOUTH FLORIDA AT CINCINNATI                 3:30  
MURRAY ST AT TENNESSEE ST                   3:30  
STANFORD AT CALIFORNIA (4)                  3:30  

ILLINOIS ST AT FLA ATLANTIC                 4:00  
BETHUNE COOKMAN VS FLORIDA A&M              4:00  AT ORLANDO FL
WESTERN KY AT FLORIDA INTL                  4:00  

WISCONSIN (9) AT IOWA (17)                  4:30  
WESTERN MICH AT MARSHALL                    4:30  

LOUISVILLE (11) AT HOUSTON                  5:00  
SMU AT TEXAS EL PASO (25)                   5:00  
IDAHO ST AT SOUTHERN UTAH                   5:00  

MIAMI OHIO AT AKRON                         6:00  

CHARLESTON SOU AT COAST CAROLINA            7:00  
WASHINGTON AT WASHINGTON ST                 7:00  
BYU AT UTAH (6)                             7:00  
MIDDLE TENN ST AT TROY                      7:00  
OREGON AT OREGON ST                         7:00  

CAL POLY AT SACRAMENTO ST                   7:05  

UL LAFAYETTE AT UL MONROE                   7:30  

FLORIDA AT FLORIDA ST (8)                   7:45  

MISSISSIPPI AT LSU (14)                     8:00  
MORGAN ST AT TEXAS SOUTHERN                 8:00  
NICHOLLS ST AT MCNEESE ST                   8:00  

NORTHERN IOWA AT NORTHRN ARIZONA            8:05  

NEVADA AT FRESNO ST                         9:00  

UNLV AT SAN DIEGO ST                       10:05  

IDAHO AT HAWAII                            11:05  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN STANDARD)

st 11-15-04 13:22 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results