CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF NOVEMBER 9-13


Tuesday, November 9, 4:29 PM
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 10
----------------------
TCU AT LOUISVILLE (14)                      7:35  

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 11
---------------------

UTAH ST AT ARKANSAS ST                      7:05  

FLORIDA ST (12) AT NO CAROLINA ST           7:30  

TEXAS COLLEGE AT SE LOUISIANA               8:00  

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 12
-------------------
SOUTHERN MISS AT MEMPHIS                    8:00  

HAWAII AT FRESNO ST                        10:30  

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13
---------------------

GA SOUTHERN AT FLORIDA INTL                11:00 am 

MARSHALL AT BOWLING GREEN                  12:00  
TOWSON AT NEW HAMPSHIRE                    12:00  
IOWA (19) AT MINNESOTA                     12:00  
NORTHWESTERN AT MICHIGAN (9)               12:00  
TEXAS (7) AT KANSAS                        12:00  
WILLIAM & MARY AT JAMES MADISON            12:00  
PENN ST AT INDIANA                         12:00  
NEW MEXICO AT BYU                          12:00  
GARDNER-WEBB AT CHARLESTON SOU             12:00  
PRINCETON AT YALE                          12:00  
BOSTON COLLEGE (21) AT WEST VIRGINIA (10)  12:00  
NORTH CAROLINA AT WAKE FOREST              12:00  
MAINE AT RHODE ISLAND                      12:00  
SYRACUSE AT TEMPLE                         12:00  
BOISE ST (13) AT SAN JOSE ST               12:00  
UNLV AT COLORADO ST                        12:00  

MISSISSIPPI AT ARKANSAS                    12:30  
BROWN AT DARTMOUTH                         12:30  
HOLY CROSS AT LAFAYETTE                    12:30  
ROBERT MORRIS AT SACRED HEART              12:30  
FORDHAM AT LEHIGH                          12:30  
JACKSONVILLE FL AT COAST CAROLINA          12:30  
CORNELL AT COLUMBIA                        12:30  

CENTRAL CONN AT ALBANY NY                   1:00  
FURMAN AT WOFFORD                           1:00  
ST FRANCIS PA AT MONMOUTH NJ                1:00  
VANDERBILT AT KENTUCKY                      1:00  
NO CAROLINA A&T AT HAMPTON                  1:00  
CONNECTICUT AT GEORGIA TECH                 1:00  
MOREHEAD ST AT DUQUESNE                     1:00  
CLEMSON AT DUKE                             1:00  
WALDORF AT DRAKE                            1:00  
GEORGETOWN AT DAVIDSON                      1:00  
ST JOSEPHS IND AT BUTLER                    1:00  
DELAWARE AT RICHMOND                        1:00  
HARVARD AT PENNSYLVANIA                     1:00  
ST PETERS AT PACE                           1:00  
AKRON AT OHIO                               1:00  
DELAWARE ST AT NORFOLK ST                   1:00  
COLGATE AT BUCKNELL                         1:00  

CENTRAL MICH AT BUFFALO                     1:30  
LIBERTY AT CHATTANOOGA                      1:30  
AURORA AT VALPARAISO                        1:30  
AUSTIN PEAY AT STILLMAN                     1:30  
MORGAN ST AT SO CAROLINA ST                 1:30  
TENNESSEE ST AT EASTERN KY                  1:30  

CITADEL AT ELON                             2:00  
TROY AT UL LAFAYETTE                        2:00  
YOUNGSTOWN ST AT SMS                        2:00  
BAYLOR AT OKLAHOMA ST (24)                  2:00  
TENNESSEE TECH AT SE MISSOURI ST            2:00  

SACRAMENTO ST AT MONTANA                    2:05  
EASTERN WASH AT MONTANA ST                  2:05  

ALCORN ST AT ALABAMA A&M                    2:30  
MISS VALLEY ST AT ALABAMA ST                2:30  
GRAMBLING AT SAVANNAH ST                    2:30  
PITTSBURGH AT NOTRE DAME                    2:30  
TENN MARTIN AT MURRAY ST                    2:30  
JACKSONVILLE ST AT EASTERN ILL              2:30  
KANSAS ST AT COLORADO                       2:30  

SAN DIEGO ST AT AIR FORCE                   3:00  
NICHOLLS ST AT TEXAS ST UNIV                3:00  
UL MONROE AT MIDDLE TENN ST                 3:00  

PORTLAND ST AT WEBER ST                     3:05  

GEORGIA (5) AT AUBURN (3)                   3:30  
MIAMI OHIO AT WESTERN MICH                  3:30  
CALIFORNIA (6) AT WASHINGTON                3:30  
MIAMI FLA (17) AT VIRGINIA (11)             3:30  
TEXAS TECH (25) AT TEXAS A&M (23)           3:30  
WISCONSIN (4) AT MICHIGAN ST                3:30  
NORTHEASTERN AT HOFSTRA                     3:30  
UCLA AT OREGON                              3:30  
MCNEESE ST AT SFA                           3:30  
OHIO ST AT PURDUE                           3:30  

UCF AT BALL ST                              4:00  
EASTERN MICH AT KENT ST                     4:00  
HOWARD AT BETHUNE COOKMAN                   4:00  
APPALACHIAN ST AT WESTRN CAROLINA           4:00  
NO DAKOTA ST AT UC DAVIS                    4:00  
HOUSTON AT UAB                              4:00  
IONA AT STONY BROOK                         4:00  
JACKSON ST AT PRAIRIE VIEW                  4:00  
NEW MEXICO ST AT FLA ATLANTIC               4:00  

WAGNER AT SAN DIEGO                         4:30  

SAM HOUSTON ST AT NORTHWESTERN ST           5:00  
OREGON ST AT STANFORD                       5:00  
WESTERN ILL AT WESTERN KY                   5:00  
SO DAKOTA ST AT SOUTHERN UTAH               5:00  

NEVADA AT SMU                               6:00  

NORTHRN ARIZONA AT IDAHO ST                 6:05  
ILLINOIS ST AT NORTHERN IOWA                6:05  

WASHINGTON ST AT ARIZONA ST (20)            7:00  
UTAH (8) AT WYOMING                         7:00  
ARMY AT TULANE                              7:00  
INDIANA ST AT SOUTHERN ILL                  7:00  
NEBRASKA AT OKLAHOMA (2)                    7:00  
TULSA VS LOUISIANA TECH                     7:00  AT SHREVEPORT LA
SOUTH CAROLINA AT FLORIDA                   7:00  
EAST CAROLINA AT SOUTH FLORIDA              7:00  

IDAHO AT NORTH TEXAS                        7:05  

ALABAMA AT LSU (15)                         7:45  

TEXAS SOUTHERN AT SOUTHERN                  8:00  

NORTHERN COLO AT CAL POLY                   9:00  
RICE AT TEXAS EL PASO                       9:00  

ARIZONA AT USC (1)                         10:15  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN STANDARD)

st 11-09-04 16:26 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results