CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF NOVEMBER 2-6


Tuesday, November 2, 10:23 AM
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 2
--------------------

TOLEDO AT MIAMI OHIO                        7:30  

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 3
----------------------
SOUTH FLORIDA AT UAB                        7:30  

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 4
---------------------
LOUISVILLE (16) AT MEMPHIS                  7:30  

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 5
-------------------

MARSHALL AT AKRON                           7:00  

NORTH TEXAS AT UL LAFAYETTE                10:00  

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6
---------------------

DUKE AT FLORIDA ST (13)                    12:00  
NORTHWESTERN AT PENN ST                    12:00  
VIRGINIA TECH (18) AT NORTH CAROLINA       12:00  
NEW HAMPSHIRE AT RHODE ISLAND              12:00  
PITTSBURGH AT SYRACUSE                     12:00  
MASSACHUSETTS AT NORTHEASTERN              12:00  
COLUMBIA AT HARVARD                        12:00  
OHIO ST AT MICHIGAN ST                     12:00  
GEORGIA TECH AT NO CAROLINA ST             12:00  

YALE AT BROWN                              12:30  
GEORGIA (5) AT KENTUCKY                    12:30  
ARKANSAS AT SOUTH CAROLINA                 12:30  
KANSAS ST AT MISSOURI                      12:30  
SE LOUISIANA AT JACKSONVILLE FL            12:30  
SAVANNAH ST AT COAST CAROLINA              12:30  
LAFAYETTE AT COLGATE                       12:30  
LEHIGH AT GEORGETOWN                       12:30  
MARIST AT HOLY CROSS                       12:30  

AIR FORCE AT ARMY                           1:00  
WESTERN MICH AT BOWLING GREEN               1:00  
FORDHAM AT BUCKNELL                         1:00  
EASTERN KY AT TENN MARTIN                   1:00  
WAGNER AT ST FRANCIS PA                     1:00  
TOWSON AT RICHMOND                          1:00  
PENNSYLVANIA AT PRINCETON                   1:00  
MORGAN ST AT NORFOLK ST                     1:00  
CHARLESTON WV AT MOREHEAD ST                1:00  
SACRED HEART AT MONMOUTH NJ                 1:00  
DUQUESNE AT LA SALLE                        1:00  
ST PETERS AT IONA                           1:00  
UPPER IOWA AT DRAKE                         1:00  
DARTMOUTH AT CORNELL                        1:00  
STONY BROOK AT CENTRAL CONN                 1:00  
VILLANOVA AT WILLIAM & MARY                 1:00  
TEMPLE AT WEST VIRGINIA (12)                1:00  
LIBERTY AT VMI                              1:00  

KENT ST AT BUFFALO                          1:30  
COLORADO AT KANSAS                          1:30  
DELAWARE AT JAMES MADISON                   1:30  
GARDNER-WEBB AT WOFFORD                     1:30  
NORTHERN IOWA AT INDIANA ST                 1:30  
HOWARD AT SO CAROLINA ST                    1:30  
ALBANY NY AT ROBERT MORRIS                  1:30  
ALLEN UNIV AT CHARLESTON SOU                1:30  

ELON AT APPALACHIAN ST                      2:00  
DAVIDSON AT AUSTIN PEAY                     2:00  
CHATTANOOGA AT CITADEL                      2:00  
FLORIDA AT VANDERBILT                       2:00  
BUTLER AT VALPARAISO                        2:00  
BAYLOR AT TEXAS TECH                        2:00  
WESTERN KY AT SMS                           2:00  
SOUTHERN UTAH AT NORTHERN COLO              2:00  
ALCORN ST AT MISS VALLEY ST                 2:00  
HOFSTRA AT MAINE                            2:00  
NEBRASKA AT IOWA ST                         2:00  
INDIANA AT ILLINOIS                         2:00  
BETHUNE COOKMAN AT HAMPTON                  2:00  
GA SOUTHERN AT FURMAN                       2:00  

NORTHRN ARIZONA AT MONTANA                  2:05  
YOUNGSTOWN ST AT WESTERN ILL                2:05  

ALABAMA ST AT GRAMBLING                     2:30  
SOUTHERN ILL AT ILLINOIS ST                 2:30  

PRAIRIE VIEW AT ARK PINE BLUFF              3:00  
SAN DIEGO ST AT BYU                         3:00  
MCNEESE ST AT SAM HOUSTON ST                3:00  
AUGUSTANSD AT SO DAKOTA ST                  3:00  
CINCINNATI AT SOUTHERN MISS (21)            3:00  
EASTERN ILL AT TENNESSEE TECH               3:00  
TULSA AT SMU                                3:00  
FRESNO ST AT RICE                           3:00  

NO DAKOTA ST AT WEBER ST                    3:05  

RUTGERS AT BOSTON COLLEGE (25)              3:30  
OKLAHOMA (2) AT TEXAS A&M (22)              3:30  
WASHINGTON ST AT UCLA                       3:30  
MINNESOTA AT WISCONSIN (4)                  3:30  
ARIZONA AT WASHINGTON                       3:30  
MARYLAND AT VIRGINIA (13)                   3:30  
FLA ATLANTIC AT TROY                        3:30  
NOTRE DAME AT TENNESSEE (11)                3:30  
PURDUE AT IOWA (20)                         3:30  
OREGON AT CALIFORNIA (6)                    3:30  

OHIO AT UCF                                 4:00  

CENTRAL MICH VS EASTERN MICH                4:30  AT DETROIT MI

EAST CAROLINA AT HOUSTON                    5:00  
ALABAMA A&M AT JACKSON ST                   5:00  
TEXAS ST UNIV AT NORTHWESTERN ST            5:00  
ARKANSAS ST VS IDAHO                        5:00  AT MARTIN STADIUM
SAMFORD AT JACKSONVILLE ST                  5:00  

CAL POLY AT EASTERN WASH                    5:05  

MISSISSIPPI ST AT ALABAMA                   6:30  
STANFORD AT ARIZONA ST (23)                 6:30  

IDAHO ST AT PORTLAND ST                     6:35  

OKLAHOMA ST (19) AT TEXAS (7)               7:00  
WYOMING AT UNLV                             7:00  
NAVY AT TULANE                              7:00  

MONTANA ST AT SACRAMENTO ST                 7:05  

UTAH ST AT UL MONROE                        7:30  
SFA AT NICHOLLS ST                          7:30  

CLEMSON AT MIAMI FLA (10)                   7:45  

SE MISSOURI ST AT TENNESSEE ST              8:00  

MIDDLE TENN ST AT NEW MEXICO ST             8:05  

SAN JOSE ST AT NEVADA                       9:05  

COLORADO ST AT UTAH (8)                     9:45  

USC (1) AT OREGON ST                       10:00  
DAYTON AT SAN DIEGO                        10:00  

LOUISIANA TECH AT HAWAII                   11:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN STANDARD)

st 11-02-04 10:20 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results