CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
SLAM! Sports SLAM! NCAA Football
 




COMMENT
NEWS
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
STATISTICS
COLUMNISTS














DIVISION I COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
FOR THE WEEKEND OF OCTOBER 28-30


Monday, October 25, 10:26 AM
(RESENDING - ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 28
--------------------

VIRGINIA TECH (22) AT GEORGIA TECH          7:30  

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 29
------------------

HAWAII AT BOISE ST (15)                     8:00  

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30
--------------------

NO CAROLINA ST AT CLEMSON                  12:00  
RICHMOND AT HOFSTRA                        12:00  
PRINCETON AT CORNELL                       12:00  
IOWA (24) AT ILLINOIS                      12:00  
MISSOURI AT NEBRASKA                       12:00  
PURDUE (19) AT NORTHWESTERN                12:00  
OKLAHOMA (2) AT OKLAHOMA ST (20)           12:00  
DUKE AT WAKE FOREST                        12:00  
VILLANOVA AT RHODE ISLAND                  12:00  
WEST VIRGINIA (13) AT RUTGERS              12:00  

PENN ST AT OHIO ST                         12:10  

HARVARD AT DARTMOUTH                       12:30  
WEBBER INTL AT JACKSONVILLE FL             12:30  
TENNESSEE (12) AT SOUTH CAROLINA           12:30  
NEW HAMPSHIRE AT NORTHEASTERN              12:30  

WAGNER AT ALBANY NY                         1:00  
SAN DIEGO AT BUTLER                         1:00  
DRAKE AT DAYTON                             1:00  
SO CAROLINA ST AT DELAWARE ST               1:00  
ST FRANCIS PA AT MOREHEAD ST                1:00  
CENTRAL CONN AT MONMOUTH NJ                 1:00  
COLGATE AT LEHIGH                           1:00  
LA SALLE AT IONA                            1:00  
NORFOLK ST AT HOWARD                        1:00  
BUCKNELL AT HOLY CROSS                      1:00  
SO DAKOTA ST AT GA SOUTHERN                 1:00  
GEORGETOWN AT FORDHAM                       1:00  
COLUMBIA AT YALE                            1:00  
MAINE AT MASSACHUSETTS                      1:00  
BROWN AT PENNSYLVANIA                       1:00  
WESTERN MICH AT CENTRAL MICH                1:00  

MARIST AT DUQUESNE                          1:30  
DELAWARE AT NAVY                            1:30  
COAST CAROLINA AT GARDNER-WEBB              1:30  
ST PETERS AT ROBERT MORRIS                  1:30  
ALLEN UNIV AT SAVANNAH ST                   1:30  
CITADEL AT WOFFORD                          1:30  
CONNECTICUT AT SYRACUSE                     1:30  

CHARLESTON WV AT AUSTIN PEAY                2:00  
KANSAS AT IOWA ST                           2:00  
MINNESOTA (23) AT INDIANA                   2:00  
TENN MARTIN AT SE MISSOURI ST               2:00  
NORTHWESTERN ST AT NO DAKOTA ST             2:00  
WESTRN CAROLINA AT ELON                     2:00  

TENNESSEE ST AT EASTERN ILL                 2:30  
KENTUCKY AT MISSISSIPPI ST                  2:30  

TCU AT CINCINNATI                           3:00  
MURRAY ST AT EASTERN KY                     3:00  
ARMY AT EAST CAROLINA                       3:00  
NEW MEXICO AT COLORADO ST                   3:00  
VMI AT JAMES MADISON                        3:00  
PRAIRIE VIEW AT MISS VALLEY ST              3:00  
TENNESSEE TECH AT SAMFORD                   3:00  
AIR FORCE AT WYOMING                        3:00  
SAM HOUSTON ST AT SFA                       3:00  
UTAH ST AT MIDDLE TENN ST                   3:00  

JACKSON ST AT ARK PINE BLUFF                3:30  
FLORIDA VS GEORGIA (7)                      3:30  AT JACKSONVILLE FL
STANFORD AT UCLA                            3:30  
FLORIDA ST (5) AT MARYLAND                  3:30  
WASHINGTON AT OREGON                        3:30  
MICHIGAN ST AT MICHIGAN (11)                3:30  
TEXAS (9) AT COLORADO                       3:30  

ALABAMA ST VS ALABAMA A&M                   4:00  AT BIRMINGHAM AL
INDIANA ST AT YOUNGSTOWN ST                 4:00  
BETHUNE COOKMAN AT NO CAROLINA A&T          4:00  
OHIO AT KENT ST                             4:00  
FLA ATLANTIC AT FLORIDA A&M                 4:00  

UCF AT MARSHALL                             4:30  

NORTHERN ILL AT BALL ST                     5:00  
TEXAS EL PASO AT SAN JOSE ST                5:00  
TULANE AT HOUSTON                           5:00  

SACRAMENTO ST AT EASTERN WASH               5:05  
WEBER ST AT IDAHO ST                        5:05  
SMS AT NORTHERN IOWA                        5:05  

EASTERN MICH AT BOWLING GREEN               6:00  
APPALACHIAN ST AT CHATTANOOGA               6:00  
WILLIAM & MARY AT TOWSON                    6:00  
SACRED HEART AT STONY BROOK                 6:00  

MONTANA AT PORTLAND ST                      6:35  

OREGON ST AT ARIZONA                        7:00  
CHARLESTON SOU AT LIBERTY                   7:00  
TEXAS TECH AT KANSAS ST                     7:00  
IDAHO AT TROY                               7:00  
MIAMI FLA (3) AT NORTH CAROLINA             7:00  
USC (1) AT WASHINGTON ST                    7:00  
ALCORN ST AT SE LOUISIANA                   7:00  
WESTERN ILL AT SOUTHERN ILL                 7:00  

TEXAS A&M (17) AT BAYLOR                    7:05  
UL MONROE AT NORTH TEXAS                    7:05  
RICE AT TULSA                               7:05  

TEXAS COLLEGE AT SOUTHERN                   7:30  

AUBURN (4) AT MISSISSIPPI                   7:45  

VANDERBILT AT LSU (18)                      8:00  
ILLINOIS ST AT WESTERN KY                   8:00  
GRAMBLING AT TEXAS SOUTHERN                 8:00  
MONTANA WESTERN AT SOUTHERN UTAH            8:00  
TEXAS ST UNIV AT MCNEESE ST                 8:00  

FLORIDA INTL AT NEW MEXICO ST               8:05  

UC DAVIS AT CAL POLY                        9:00  
UTAH (10) AT SAN DIEGO ST                   9:00  

MONTANA ST AT NORTHRN ARIZONA               9:05  

ARIZONA ST (21) AT CALIFORNIA (8)          10:00  
SMU AT FRESNO ST                           10:00  

(ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT)

st 10-25-04 10:18 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results